» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by C Lewis Hind

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ecclesiasticus or the Wisdom of Jesus the Son of Sirach

Ecclesiasticus or the Wisdom of Jesus the Son of Sirach

by Violet Brunton (Illustrator), C Lewis Hind (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.82!

new only from $17.87! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The consolations of a critic

The consolations of a critic more books like this

by C Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.19!

new only from $15.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Authors and I

Authors and I more books like this

by Charles Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.95!

new only from $15.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Education of an Artist

The Education of an Artist

by C Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $9.95!

new only from $19.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Days in Cornwall

Days in Cornwall more books like this

by C Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Days In Cornwall By C. Lewis Hind Originally published in 1907. 396 pages. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. Home Farm Books are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork. ...

see all copies from $12.50!

new only from $26.05! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Romney

Romney more books like this

by Charles Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.90!

new only from $13.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Days with Velasquez

Days with Velasquez

by Charles Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.43!

new only from $18.27! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Art and I

Art and I more books like this

by C Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $19.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Turner's golden visions more books like this

by C. Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.42  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

first editions

Turner, five letters and a postscript more books like this

by Charles Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.95!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

From My Books

From My Books more books like this

by C Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

see all copies from $13.00!

new only from $30.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Invisible Guide

The Invisible Guide

by C Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.50!

new only from $17.81! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Adventures among pictures more books like this

by Charles Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.89!

first editions

Landscape painting, from Giotto to the present day more books like this

by C. Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.50!

first editions

More authors and I. more books like this

by C. Lewis Hind

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $34.00! | first editions

view cover

Wha'ts Freedom? a Commentary on Freedom, a Play (1918) more books like this

by Charles Lewis Hind, E Lyall Swete

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.73!

new only from $15.73!

view cover

The Enchanted Stone

by Charles Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: CHAPTER V MAYFAIR MAKES THE ACQUAINTANCE OF THE SACRED VALLEY MATRON BEING a methodical man, I noted the numbers of the notes, and was in the act of writing the last ...

see all copies from $17.42!

new only from $17.42! | first editions

view cover

Christ in Hades

by Charles Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Christ In Hades, By Charles Lewis Hind.. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

see all copies from $26.85!

new only from $26.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Watteau more books like this

by Charles Lewis Hind, Antoine Watteau

see all copies from $7.95!

new only from $14.99! | first editions

100 best books more books like this

by C. Lewis Hind

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.75!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hercules Brabazon Brabazon, 1821-1906; his art and life more books like this

by C. Lewis Hind

see all copies from $173.54!

first editions

100 best poems more books like this

by C. Lewis Hind

see all copies from $15.77!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

100 Best Books By Hind, Lewis C.

by Hind, Lewis C. other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.M. Philpot London Date Published: 1927

Description: Fair. NAP edition. Hardback VG 12mo, A nice copy with discolored spine, some discoloration to text, binding slightly loose, edge wear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Turner more books like this

by Hind, C. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T.C. & E.C. Jack

Description: Poor. No DJ. Printing Not Spec. 12mo = 7-9" 78pp. Five letters & a postscript. Illus w/8 reproductions in color. Leather covers are poor. Spine is badly worn, small pieces are misg., tears. Small chips misg. & rubbed on front cover & corners. Foxing on color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hogarth more books like this

by Hind, C. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company

Description: Good. -No Date Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 80 pgs. Interior-Near flawless w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sense & Sensibility

Sense & Sensibility

by Jane Austen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Other Side of Silence: Men's Lives & Gay Identities - A Twentieth-Century History

The Other Side of Silence: Men's Lives & Gay Identities - A Twentieth-Century History

by John Loughery

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Ancient Rome, from the Earliest Times Down to 476 A.D.

Ancient Rome, from the Earliest Times Down to 476 A.D.

by Robert F Pennell

see all from $2.04!

new only from $16.19!

Land of Golden Dreams: California in the Gold Rush Decade, 1848-1858

Land of Golden Dreams: California in the Gold Rush Decade, 1848-1858

by Peter J Blodgett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.37!

Alaska an Empire in the Making

Alaska an Empire in the Making

by John J Underwood

see all from $5.00!

new only from $30.36!

National Life and Character: A Forecast

National Life and Character: A Forecast

by Charles Henry Pearson

see all from $17.99!

new only from $17.99!