» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jack Higgins

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
A Darker Place

A Darker Place more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The "New York Times"-bestselling author returns with a remarkable novel of espionage and revenge. Filled with suspense, driven by characters of complexity and passion, "A Darker Place" once again proves that When it comes to thriller writers, [Higgins] stands well above the crowd.--(Associated Press).

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Killing Ground

The Killing Ground more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For intelligence operative Sean Dillon, his day begins with a routine passport check. But what Dillon discovers will lead to the most terrible chain of events he has ever known, in this explosive "New York Times" bestseller, now in a tall Premium Edition.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Angel of Death

Angel of Death more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a terrorist group made up of establishment figures wreaks havoc apparently at random, Brigadier Ferguson coordinates the fight against them. He brings in Dillon, once the IRA's most feared enforcer, as his right-hand man. The stakes are raised when the terrorists target a US Senator.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rough Justice

Rough Justice more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Intrigue in the halls of power, blood in the streets--Blake Johnson and Harry Miller are about to light the fuse on an international powder keg, in Higgins's latest "New York Times" bestseller, now available in a tall Premium Edition.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dark Justice

Dark Justice more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Popular thriller writer Jack Higgins produces another work of international intrigue, an addition to his series starring British general Charles Ferguson. In this volume, Ferguson, aided by ex-IRA soldier and current British intelligence operative/assassin Sean Dillon, goes after a wealthy Russian megalomaniac responsible for both an attempted ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.41! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Confessional

Confessional more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cuchulain is a terrorist without a cause, except the spread of murder and confusion. With the Pope's visit to the UK, he has decided to make an assassination attmept that will put him for ever in the history of infamy - unless Liam Devlin and Tanya Voroninova can cut him off.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.66! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Midnight Runner

Midnight Runner more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Secret service agent Sean Dillon tries to foil the vengeful Kate Rashid's plot to throw the world into economic turmoil by disrupting a vital oil supply line.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Edge of Danger

Edge of Danger more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The evil Paul Rashid, head of an immensely powerful British-Iranian family, is plotting all sorts of terrorist activities which will disrupt geopolitical stability. Counterterrorist Sean Dillon battles Paul and his many henchmen.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eagle Has Landed

Eagle Has Landed more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

German paratroopers land on English soil to assassinate Winston Churchill, prompting the famous message to be relayed back to Berlin: "The eagle has landed!"

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Day of Reckoning

Day of Reckoning more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Former IRA enforcer turned British undercover policeman Sean Dillon teams up once again with Brigadier Charles Ferguson to avenge the murder of a friend's wife in this suspense thriller involving the heir apparent of an Italian-American crime family and his shady dealings in Britain and Ireland.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Drink with the Devil more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1985, 100 million pounds of gold bullion disappeared in a hijacking off the coast of England. However, the boat that carried the hijackers and the booty is believed to have sunk in an unexpected storm. Ten years later, the U.S president receives word that the bullion may be financing an Irish civil war. With the British prime minister, he hires ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Bad Company more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Special agent Blake Johnson has a difficult brief--he must keep the president out of a scandal that threatens to tie U.S. government to a clandestine meeting with the Nazis during World War II. The trouble is that the president's political opponents are as desperate to have the information as the White House is to bury it.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

White House Connection more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Prim, proper, American-born Lady Helen Lang weaves a web of violence and international unrest when she sets out to avenge her son's heinous death by the hands of the members of a fringe Irish-nationalist group called the Sons of Erin. Among those she targets are a psychotic Vietnam veteran, an Irish gangster, an IRA terrorist, a United States ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

President's Daughter more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The president of the United States discovers that his wartime lover, a Frenchwoman, bore their daughter, now 20 years old. When she is kidnapped, he must use all of his resources to find her swiftly, and secretly, before she is murdered.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Eye of the Storm more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the phenomenally bestselling author of The Eagle Has Landed comes a new classic thriller. Sean Dillon is a master terrorist, a mysterious figure whose skills surpass even those of famed international fugitive "Carlos the Jackal". For years Dillon has eluded authorities on every continent, but it is during the Gulf War that Dillon reemerges- ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Thunder Point more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A sunken U-boat has lain in the deepest waters of the Caribbean for almost 50 years. But the discovery of the explosive secrets that it holds could devastate leading world powers. The British enlist an international terrorist in the race to find the sealed container, to use or destroy it.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Brought in Dead more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Set in the seamy underworld of Great Britain, this latest thriller from the "New York Times" bestselling author finds Detective Sergeant Nick Miller on the hazardous trail of the man responsible for a young girl's suicide, only to watch him walk out of court a free man. But the dead girl's father swears to exact justice.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Eagle Has Flown more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The sequel to "The Eagle has Landed". By the end of 1943, all the evidence of the abortive German attempt to assassinate Winston Chuchill has been buried in a grave in Norfolk. But two of the most wanted ringleaders are still alive, and the Reichsfuhrer is demanding the eagle's return.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Without Mercy more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This spy thriller is a sequel to DARK JUSTICE. British general Charles Ferguson and intelligence operative Sean Dillon successfully took down ruthless Russian tycoon Josef Belov, but they've paid the price with the death of one of their own, Detective Superintendent Hannah Bernstein. Meanwhile, Belov's underlings and his considerable assets remain ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

On Dangerous Ground more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An underwater search for a secret document is conducted in plane wreckage in a Scottish loch.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Season in Hell more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sarah Talbot is determined to avenge the death of her stepson. Sean Egan, ex-SAS sergeant, is at first reluctant to act as assassin, until he discovers a personal link. Together they begin the hunt for a ruthless man whose trade involves not only drugs but also international terrorism.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Luciano's luck more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1943 the Americans are planning an invasion of Sicily and want to get the Mafia on their side. They try and persuade the most powerful chief in Sicily, but need the help of American Mafia boss, Lucky Luciano. This thriller is based on a real situation. The author also wrote "Storm Warning".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.85! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Storm Warning more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

August, 1944. Across the enemy-infested Atlantic, the ancient three-mastered ship the "Deutschland" battles home from Brazil on the eve of the Fatherland's final defeat. But it turns out to be a battle for basic human survival, uniting friend and foe against man's oldest enemy - the sea.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.90! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Fine Night for Dying more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The body was dragged out of the English Channel in the nets of a local fishing boat. After six weeks on the seabed, weighted down with seventy pounds of chain, there wasn't a lot left of gangland boss Harvey Preston - but what there was made Paul Chavasse's stomach turn. Special Branch had handed the case over to 'The Bureau' - that little-known ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Bormann Testament more books like this

by Jack Higgins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Originally published in 1985 as "The Testament of Caspar Schultz," this Higgins classic has been completely revised by the author. Special Agent Paul Chevasse must find a manuscript from Hitler's private secretary Martin Bormann that exposes former Nazis now in hiding. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Touch the devil

Touch the devil

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.75!

Hell is Always Today

Hell is Always Today

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Solo

Solo

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.00!

Wrath of the Lion

Wrath of the Lion

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.17!

Night of the Fox

Night of the Fox

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Exocet

Exocet

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $54.99!