» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Hetzer,R

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Mechanical Circulatory Support: In Children, Towards Myocardial Recovery, Permanent more books like this

by R Hetzer (Editor), E Henning (Editor), M Loebe (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After decades of laboratory investigations, mechanical circulatory support for the failing heart has entered the clinical arena. Today, a growing number of patients with progressive myocardial failure awaiting cardiac transplantation are successfully bridged to transplantation with ventricular assist devices. These proceedings of the Mechanical ...

see all copies from $9.80!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fancy Folds more books like this

by Linda Hetzer, Robert Penny (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lung Transplantation

Lung Transplantation more books like this

by Roland Hetzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.21  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The very first clinical lung transplantation in 1963 was not too promising a start. In the years that followed, immense obstacles had to be surmounted and for a while nobody believed in the success of such an operation. Fortunately pioneers as Reitz and Cooper did not abandon the idea and it is also due to them that lung transplantation has found ...

see all copies from $18.21!

new only from $27.23! | first editions

Cardiovascular Aspects of Marfan Syndrome more books like this

by R. Hetzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Marfan syndrome is a hereditary disorder of connective tissue which primarily affects the eyes, skeleton, blood vessels and various structures of the heart. Since 1943, when the cardiovascular manifestations of Marfan syndrome were first described, understanding of its nature, diagnostic tools, and surgical treatment have been remarkably improved. ...

see all copies from $27.00!

new only from $47.00!

Quality of Life and Psychosomatics: In Mechanical Circulation, in Heart Transplantation more books like this

by R Hetzer (Editor), A Bittner (Editor), W Albert (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text presents the proceedings of a meeting about psychosomatic aspects and the health-related quality of life in patients undergoing mechanical circulatory support and heart transplantation. Little is as yet known about the impact of these invasive surgical techniques on the patient's psyche. Experts in the field explore this area from the ...

see all copies from $32.00!

new only from $32.00!

Transmyocardial laser revascularization : scientific basis and clinical value. more books like this

by Th Krabatsch, R. Hetzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $48.14!

new only from $55.17!

Cardiac Valve Allografts 1962-1987 more books like this

by D Ross (Editor), A C Yankah (Editor), R Hetzer (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.17  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.17!

new only from $85.00!

Cardiac Valve Allografts 1962-1987: Current Concepts on the Use of Aortic and Pulmonary Allografts for Heart Valve Subsitutes more books like this

by A. C. Yankah (Editor), R. Hetzer (Editor), C. Miller (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$63.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $60.71!

Organtransplantation: Transplantation Thorakaler Und Abdomineller Organe more books like this

by Robert Pfitzmann, Peter Neuhaus, Roland Hetzer

Das Buch spannt einen weiten Bogen A1/4ber die Transplantationsmedizin und gibt einen Aoeberblick A1/4ber Immunologie, Chirurgie, Vorbereitung und Nachsorge sowie die Randbereiche der Transplantationschirurgie. Es dient Chirurgen, Internisten, Allgemeinmedizinern als auch Medizinstudenten als Nachschlagewerk fA1/4r die thorakale und abdominelle ...

see all copies from $80.06!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Simple Art of Napkin Folding: 94 Fancy Folds for Every Tabletop Occasion

The Simple Art of Napkin Folding: 94 Fancy Folds for Every Tabletop Occasion

by Linda Hetzer

see all from $5.00!

new only from $5.00!

Moving on: A Practical Guide to Downsizing the Family Home

Moving on: A Practical Guide to Downsizing the Family Home

by Linda Hetzer, Janet Hulstrand, David McGrievey (Illustrator)

see all from $2.04!

new only from $7.81!

50 Fabulous Parties for Kids

50 Fabulous Parties for Kids

by Linda Hetzer, Meg Hartigan (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.40!

Simple Art Napkin Foldin

Simple Art Napkin Foldin

by Linda Hetzer, Linda Hertzer

see all from $2.93!

new only from $70.95!

Mechanical Circulatory Support

by Graham Lewis, Timothy R Graham (Editor), Terence Lewis (Editor)

see all from $19.99!

new only from $60.00!

Cardiac Valve Allografts II: Science and Practice

by Magdi H Yacoub, Roland Hetzer (Editor), A C Yankah (Editor)

see all from $55.00!

new only from $55.00!