» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Georg Herrmann

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Modeling of defects and fracture mechanics more books like this

by Georg Herrmann (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All materials contain numerous defects, such as microcracks, microvoids, inhomogeneities, dislocations, etc., which precede possible fracture. Thus mathematical modeling becomes necessary. This volume contains some introductory material, aspects of fracture mechanics, the theory of crystal defects, computational micromechanics, and the ...

see all copies from $39.06!

new only from $44.00!

Ethik

by Johann Georg Wilhelm Herrmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.99!

new only from $15.99!

Synthetic Methods of Organometallic and Inorganic Chemistry Volume 9: Transition Metals Part 3

Synthetic Methods of Organometallic and Inorganic Chemistry Volume 9: Transition Metals Part 3 more books like this

by Wolfgang A Herrmann, Georg Brauer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2,064.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2,064.93!

new only from $2,064.93!

Wechseljahre

by Gerda; Fischer-Cremer Hellmann, Cora; Grundner, Uwe; Herrmann, Georg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.87!

new only from $39.64!

Altlasten Der Physik

by Friedrich; Job Herrmann, Georg

see all copies from $38.39!

new only from $38.39!

Preussenliebe : Roman

by Herrmann Mostar, Georg Lentz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

first editions

Zivil- Und Wirtschaftsrecht Im Europaischen Und Globalen Kontext / Private and Commercial Law in a European and Global Context: Festschrift Fa1/4r Norbert Horn Zum 70. Geburtstag

Zivil- Und Wirtschaftsrecht Im Europaischen Und Globalen Kontext / Private and Commercial Law in a European and Global Context: Festschrift Fa1/4r Norbert Horn Zum 70. Geburtstag more books like this

by Klaus Peter Berger (Editor), Georg Borges (Editor), Harald Herrmann, Pro (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$557.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Includes contributions that reflect a range of Norbert Horn's work.

see all copies from $453.79!

new only from $453.79!

Familienpolitik more books like this

by Ulrich Herrmann, Hans-Georg Wehling

see all copies from $34.06!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

6 (Six) Canonic Sonatas for Two Flutes (Lot of 3 Booklets). more books like this

by Telemann, Georg Philipp (Ed. By C. Herrmann). other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Probably a later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: International Music Company Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good + 3 booklets of sheet music, 9x12 inches, page clean & tight. Book store label on the cover of two of the booklets. All booklets marked Flute I-II and all seem to have the same music, at least on the first page; all have 19 paginated pages. Sligt staining across top edge of one of booklets. I guess this could be used for 3 flutes playing in unison (? ) or maybe the music changes as it goes on. Sheet music for flutes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Ornament Der Italienischen Kunst Des XV Jahrhunderts

by Nicolai, Herrmann Georg other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Gilbers'sche Konigl Date Published: 1882

Description: Fair. Contains 93 of the original 100 plates--photographic reproductions of ornamental detail in black and white. Plate size--12 x 19". Loose plates in a portfolio. Plates are very good while the portfolio case is fair to poor (split and stained).; Folio 13"-23" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ornament of the Italian Art of the XV Century more books like this

by Nicolai, Georg Herrmann other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: N.d. This edition in English. The German edition was published in 1888. 4to., one page table listing captions, 100 full-page photo illustrations (on rectos only, collated complete), loose as issued in stringbound cloth binder. Photos are of architecture and architectural details. Photos VG binder Fairly Good with some wear and soiling on binder. Binder lacks cloth ties and missing cloth inside rear lower corner. Excellent quality photo illustrations of borders, friezes, plasterwork, trims, all ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Ornament Der Italienschen Kunst Des XV. Jahrhunderts more books like this

by Nicolai, Herrmann Georg other copies of this book

price: $235.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1882

Description: NICOLAI, Herrmann Georg. DAS ORNAMENT DER ITALIENSCHEN KUNST DES XV. JAHRHUNDERTS. Dresden: Gilbers'sche Konigl. Hof-Verlagsbuchandlung, 1882. Folio. Later clo (iv) pages, 100 photographic plates. First, and only, edition. Collection of Italian fifteenth-century architectural details--portals, colum arcades, carved panels, interiors, staircases, etc. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpress Ltd, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zentrale Bedeutung Der Ordnung Im Menschlichen Dasein

by Georg Herrmann other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oda-Verl Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Periodic Kingdom: A Journey Into the Land of the Chemical Elements

The Periodic Kingdom: A Journey Into the Land of the Chemical Elements

by Peter William Atkins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

Chemistry Experiments for Children

Chemistry Experiments for Children

by Virginia L. Mullin, Bernard Case

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

Chemical Demonstrations, Volume 1: A Handbook for Teachers of Chemistry

Chemical Demonstrations, Volume 1: A Handbook for Teachers of Chemistry

by Bassam Z Shakhashiri

see all from $25.62!

new only from $30.96!

Purification of Laboratory Chemicals

Purification of Laboratory Chemicals

by Wilfred L F Armarego, Christina Li Lin Chai

see all from $72.93!

new only from $73.30!

Data Analysis for Chemistry: An Introductory Guide for Students and Laboratory Scientists

Data Analysis for Chemistry: An Introductory Guide for Students and Laboratory Scientists

by D Brynn Hibbert, J Justin Gooding

see all from $4.74!

new only from $4.99!

Neue Erziehung, Neue Menschen : Ansätze zur Erziehungs- und Bildungsreform in Deutschland zwischen Kaiserreich und Diktatur

by Ulrich Herrmann

see all from $61.45!