» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Henry Williams

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Management: A Practical Introduction

Management: A Practical Introduction more books like this

by Angelo Kinicki

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Blending scholarship and imaginative writing, ASU business professor Kinicki (of Kreitner/Kinicki "Organizational Behavior 7e") and writer Williams (of Williams/Sawyer "Using Information Technology 7e") have created a highly readable introductory management text with a truly unique student-centered layout certain to be well received by today's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $57.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gray's Anatomy more books like this

by Williams, Gray

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.21  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This latest edition of the definitive system-based anatomy reference book has been fully revised and includes extensive coverage of cell biology and micro-anatomy. It takes into account new developments in the fields of CT and MRI images and advances in cell biology, and provides an understanding of the microvascular anatomy underpinning the use ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.31!

A William Appleman Williams Reader: Selections from His Major Historical Writings

A William Appleman Williams Reader: Selections from His Major Historical Writings more books like this

by William Appleman Williams, Henry W Berger (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twenty-one of the major historical writings of Williams--one of the most influential and controversial American historians of his generation--which include his key arguments.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $7.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Old American Houses and How to Restore Them - 1700-1850

Old American Houses and How to Restore Them - 1700-1850

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

D AMERICAN USE OHbw to l estore Them 1700-1850 by HENRY LIONEL WILLIAMS and OTTALIE K. WILLIAMS DOUBLEDAY COMPANY, INC, Garden Gity y New York 1946 X3ST XTXO 3ST To All Who Love Old Houses Credo We believe That it is quite possible to create a modern, up-to-date home in a small house belonging to another age, blending with the quiet simplicity of ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $30.34! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spiritual and Anabaptist Writers

Spiritual and Anabaptist Writers more books like this

by George H Williams (Editor), Angel M Mergal (Editor), Henry P Van Dusen (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Long recognized for the quality of its translations, introductions, explanatory notes, and indexes, the Library of Christian Classics provides scholars and students with modern English translations of some of the most significant Christian theological texts in history. Through these works?each written prior to the end of the sixteenth century ...

see all copies from $4.81!

new only from $15.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Egyptian Gods & Goddesses

Egyptian Gods & Goddesses more books like this

by Henry Barker, Jenny Williams (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Young readers learn all about the more than 1,000 gods and goddesses which were worshipped in Ancient Egypt, in this Level 2 "All Aboard Reading" book. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Straight Whisky

Straight Whisky more books like this

by Erik Quisling, Austin Williams, Henry Rollins (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Straight Whisky is the first book ever to chronicle all the music, magic, and mayhem of the Sunset Strip.

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $19.57! | first editions

The Rock Bible: Unholy Scriptures for Fans & Bands

The Rock Bible: Unholy Scriptures for Fans & Bands more books like this

by Henry H Owings (Editor), Dr. Jonathan Williams (Illustrator), Bryn Ashburn (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Rock Bible" is the word on rock music from an insider's perspective - a sassy, f*ck-you guide to the rules of the rock and roll life, featuring chapters on: Genesis, The Gospel According to the Drummer, The Gospel According to he Guitar Players, The Gospel According to The Singer, and more. The bulk of the book is a collection of rock rules ...

see all copies from $7.88!

new only from $7.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

America's small houses (and city apartments) : the personal homes of designers and collectors more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rebel Brothers: The Civil War Letters of the Truehearts

Rebel Brothers: The Civil War Letters of the Truehearts more books like this

by Edward B Williams (Editor), Henry M Trueheart, Charles W Trueheart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.36  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rebel Brothers gathers the remarkable letters written by Charles and Henry Trueheart to their family, friends, and each other. As members of a prominent Galveston family, both men bring to their correspondence the breeding, education, and class attitudes regularly associated with Old South genteel society. Yet, their widely diverse wartime ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.95! | signed copies | first editions

How to make your own furniture. more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Son of Porthos Or, the Death of Aramis

The Son of Porthos Or, the Death of Aramis

by Alexandre Dumas, Henry L Williams (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.38  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $20.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology

Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychopharmacology more books like this

by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (Creator), Wayne H Green, Henry Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written by a preeminent expert in child and adolescent psychopharmacology, the Third Edition of this acclaimed reference is a current and authoritative clinical guide to the pediatric use of psychotropic drugs. This thoroughly revised edition covers the many new medications that have recently been approved, particularly antidepressants/SSRIs and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.30!

view cover

Star Wars Tales Volume 5 more books like this

by Steve Niles, Joe Casey, Robert Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Star Wars Tales Volume 5 features an astonishing variety of stories featuring Boba Fett, Han Solo, Luke Skywalker, Darth Maul, and more! This substantial volume includes a Chewbacca story gorgeously illustrated by Cary Nord (Conan), Haden Blackman's unbelievable Han Solo tale, Scott Kurtz's parody of The Breakfast Club, and the "all-indie issue" - ...

see all copies from $9.24!

new only from $9.44! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Luther Burbank: His Methods and Discoveries: Their Practical Application more books like this

by John Whitson (Editor), Henry Smith Williams (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.56  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.00!

new only from $21.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Luther Burbank: His Methods and Discoveries and Their Practical Application more books like this

by John Harvey Whitson (Editor), Robert John (Editor), Henry Smith Williams (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $21.56! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Country Furniture of Early America more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.87  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.87!

new only from $32.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Schoolcraft's Indian Legends more books like this

by Henry Rowe Schoolcraft, Mentor L Williams (Editor), Philip P Mason (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Schoolcraft's Indian Legends is drawn primarily from Henry Rowe Schoolcraft's 1839 edition of Algic Researches -- a rare, yet often cited, publication. However, stories from two later Schoolcraft collections, Oneota and The Myth of Hiawatha, are also included in an appendix. With a new foreword by Philip P. Mason, this book is designed to ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $19.79! | first editions

Great houses of America more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Anatomy.

by Henry Gray, Roger Warwick, Peter L. Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $14.00!

view cover

The Historians' History of the World more books like this

by Henry Smith Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: [936-1195 A.d.] last frequently added piracy. The Saracens pillaged Genoa in the year 936. In 1004 they entered a suburb of Pisa, and again invested that city in the ...

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $22.42! | first editions

Old American houses: how to restore, remodel, and reproduce them more books like this

by Henry Lionel Williams, Ottalie Kroeber Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.60!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Schoolcraft's Narrative Journal of Travels more books like this

by Henry Rowe Schoolcraft, Mentor L Williams (Editor), Philip P Mason (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a semiofficial report of one of the most famous expeditions in an era of famous expeditions- the Cass expedition of 1820 which left Detroit in May to explore the entire Old Northwest.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $16.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Too Precious Child: The Perils of Being a Super-Parent and How to Avoid Them more books like this

by Lynne H Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A worth successor to the bestselling The Hurried Child, here is compassionate advice for parents who are overinvolved with their children, trying too hard to make them "perfect".

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Scientific Revolution more books like this

by Leslie Pearce Williams, Henry J Steffens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

33.50

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.98! | first editions


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Country Furniture

Country Furniture

by Aldren A Watson

see all from $2.82!

new only from $11.89!

Gray's Anatomy

Gray's Anatomy

by Henry Gray, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.73!

Star Wars Tales: Volume 4

Star Wars Tales: Volume 4

by Dark Horse Comics (Creator)

see all from $4.16!

new only from $9.44!

Mummies Made in Egypt

Mummies Made in Egypt

by Aliki (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

Fundamentals of Human Resource Management

Fundamentals of Human Resource Management

by Raymond A Noe

see all from $5.00!

new only from $45.75!

Schoolcraft's Expedition to Lake Itasca: The Discovery of the Source of the Mississippi

Schoolcraft's Expedition to Lake Itasca: The Discovery of the Source of the Mississippi

by Henry Rowe Schoolcraft, Philip P Mason (Editor), Phillip Mason

see all from $2.99!

new only from $15.98!