» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Helga Bender Henry

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Cameroon on a Clear Day more books like this

by Helga Bender Henry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.74!

new only from $87.69! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Mission on Main Street

by Henry, Helga Bender other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Rescue Mission Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission on Main Street

by Helga Bender Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Rescue Mission, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 200pp Wear on the spine shelf worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission on Main Street

by Henry, Helga Bender other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.A. Wilde

Description: Very Good. B0007EC74Q Clean text pages. Tight binding. Intact cover. DJ shows some wear but is generally intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission on Main Street

by Henry, Helga Bender other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Rescue Mission

Description: GOOD in Acceptable jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1955. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission on Main Street more books like this

by Helga Bender Henry other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Rescue Mission Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. 1955-VG Minus-This hard bound book has a dust jacket, b/w photo frontispiece, clean tight pages, dj chipped with pieces missing, dj tears, rubbed edges, bumped corners/spine ends, and previous owner's name inside. --Privately Owned Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission on Main Street

by Henry, Helga Bender other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: URM Publ, Los Angeles Date Published: 1955

Description: Story of L.A. 's Union Rescue Mission, vg in good dj; lite wear to dj edges, owner name stamped on fr and back endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission on Main Street

by Helga Bender Henry other copies of this book

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mission on Main Street more books like this

by Henry, Helga Bender other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Rescue Mission, Los Angeles, c. 1955.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Reprint. Sml 8vo in light blue leatherette with gold lettering. Illtd with full-page b/w photographs. Unmarked Near Fine in dust jacket chipped on spn ends and edges, in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission on Mair Street

by Helga Bender Henry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. A. Wilde Company Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 1955 edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+ jacket. Ex-Church's Library. 8 * 5.4. 200 p. Minor edges' creases and 1 library tag on the jacket, covered in Brodart & glued to boards, library tags on Brodart. Minor edges' bumps, wears on the cover. Library card pocket & sheet on end page, stamps and marks on several pages, inside of front cover & sides of the binding; other than that, clean, tight, and light tanned pages. Shining gilt letterings & no bending on spine. Bubble ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission on Main Street * [Story of Union Rescue Mission Los Angeles, California]

by Henry, Helga Bender; Wilbur M. Smith other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Rescue Date Published: 1955

Description: NF/NF-. Superb book with a piece of LA history. I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission on Main Street

by Henry, Helga Bender other copies of this book

price: $19.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good; Collectible. Near perfect condition inside/out...pages clean and tight, covers/DJ good...1955 Edition/Printing (Box 607) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance

Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance

by Barack Obama

see all from $3.32!

new only from $8.95!

The new Africa : dispatches from a changing continent

The new Africa : dispatches from a changing continent

by Robert M. Press

see all from $1.99!

new only from $41.17!

Heavenly Man

Heavenly Man

by P Hattaway

see all from $2.77!

new only from $8.39!

Through Gates of Splendor: 40th Anniversary Edition

Through Gates of Splendor: 40th Anniversary Edition

by Elisabeth Elliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.53!

Le printemps des grands-parents : la nouvelle alliance des âges

by Ségolène Royal

see all from $38.18!

Cameroon : United Nations challenge to French policy.

by David E. Gardinier

see all from $8.18!