» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Patrick Hemingway

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hemingway on Hunting

Hemingway on Hunting more books like this

by Ernest Hemingway, Sean Hemingway (Editor), Patrick Hemingway (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edited and with an introduction by his grandson Sean, and with a foreword from his son Patrick, Hemingway on Hunting chronicles Ernest Hemingway's lifelong zeal for the hunting life, from the plains of Africa to the American West.

see all copies from $2.39!

new only from $6.19! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Moveable Feast: The Restored Edition

A Moveable Feast: The Restored Edition more books like this

by Ernest Hemingway, Sean Hemingway (Illustrator), Patrick Hemingway (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.49  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published posthumously in 1964, "A Moveable Feast" remains one of Hemingway's most beloved works. It is his classic memoir of Paris in the 1920s, filled with irreverent portraits of other expatriate luminaries and insightful recollections of his own early experiments with his craft.

see all copies from $11.77!

new only from $13.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hemingway on War

Hemingway on War more books like this

by Ernest Hemingway, Sean Hemingway (Introduction by), Patrick Hemingway (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a compelling collection of Ernest Hemingway's best writings about thedevastating impact of human combat.

see all copies from $2.38!

new only from $6.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Valley of Life: Africa's Great Rift more books like this

by Chris Johns, Patrick Hemingway (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.97  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Africa's Great Valley Rift stretches 1,500 miles in the earth's crust from the Afar Triangle to Lake Tanganyika. National Geographic photographer Chris Johns spent nearly 18 months in this spectacular region to produce this breathtaking look at a region of unparalleled cultural and geographical variety. 112 full-color photographs.

see all copies from $7.95!

new only from $7.97! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Outdoor Life Condensed Four-in-One Adventure Book: Man-Eaters of Kumaon, Shark! , Snyder's Book of Big Game Hunting, the Short Happy Life of Francis Macomber

by Jim Corbett, Ernest Hemingway, Patrick Fitzgerald O'Connor, Harry Snyder, And Outdoor Life other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Outdoor Life Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. NO DJ. 1954. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Clockwatch Review (Volume III, No. 2)

by Patrick Hemingway; Jimmy Buffett; Jack Levine; Anne Hemingway; Lorian Hemingway; Editor-James Plath other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Softcover. Clean, unmarked pages, and good binding. Light wear. We ship daily. International orders ship priority or first-class. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hemingway: a Portrait in Sound (2 Lp Records) more books like this

by (Hemingway, Ernest). Written & Prepared By Patrick Hynan other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC) Date Published: 1970

Description: As broadcast May 26, 1970 on CBC radio (mono). Album cover, with Karsh photograph of Hemingway on the front, is near fine with rubs at the ends of the spine and 1/4" splits at the top and bottom of the rear spine fold; both records, in plain paper sleeves, appear to be unplayed. The inside of the album cover has a two panel introduction to the recording by Malcolm Cowley. Contains narration written by Hynan, short readings from some of Hemingway's works and condensation of many hours of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Moveable Feast. the Restored Edition

by Ernest Hemingway. With a personal foreword by Patrick Hemingway and introduced and edited by Seán Hemingway. other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's Date Published: 2009

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by Seán Hemingway. (Item ID: 5162) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R & M Gerber Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Four-in-One-Adventure Book: Man-Eaters of Kumaon; Short Happy Life of Francis Macomber; Shark! ; Book of Big Game Hunting more books like this

by Outdoor Life Book Club: Jim Corbett, Ernest Hemingway, Patrick Fitzgerald O'Connor & Col. Snyder Snyder other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outdoor Life Date Published: (1954)

Description: Illus. VG in G DJ. 4 best sellers, 3 condensed adventures & one complete story, plus section of big game animals. DJ edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Green Hills of Africa

Green Hills of Africa

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.77!

The Nick Adams stories

The Nick Adams stories

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

Serengeti : natural order on the African plain

Serengeti : natural order on the African plain

by Mitsuaki Iwago

see all from $2.53!

new only from $17.50!

Hemingway on fishing

Hemingway on fishing

by Ernest Hemingway, Nick Lyons

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.83!

The Complete Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway

The Complete Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $4.22!

new only from $13.15!

Dangerous Beauty: Life and Death in Africa: True Stories from a Safari Guide

Dangerous Beauty: Life and Death in Africa: True Stories from a Safari Guide

by Mark C Ross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!