» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Clyde A Helms

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Diagnostic Radiology 4 Vol Set

Fundamentals of Diagnostic Radiology 4 Vol Set more books like this

by William E Brant, M.D. (Editor), Clyde A Helms (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$153.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Brant and Helms Solution" gives you a complete print and multimedia package consisting of the textbook, "Fundamentals of Diagnostic Radiology, Third Edition", plus instant access to a brand-new interactive resource that keeps your radiology skills up-to-date. The book is a comprehensive review of radiology that can be used as a first reader ...

see all copies from $153.00!

new only from $153.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamentals of Diagnostic Radiology

Fundamentals of Diagnostic Radiology more books like this

by William E Brant, M.D., Clyde A Helms

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.92  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Brant and Helms Solution" gives you a complete print and multimedia package consisting of the textbook, "Fundamentals of Diagnostic Radiology, Third Edition", plus instant access to a brand-new interactive resource that keeps your radiology skills up-to-date. The book is a comprehensive review of radiology that can be used as a first reader ...

see all copies from $11.03!

new only from $91.51! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamentals of Body CT

Fundamentals of Body CT more books like this

by W Richard Webb, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an excellent introductory text for trainees and medical students to learn interpretation and performance of body computed tomography scans. Short, succinct, and easy-to-read, this book contains a brief review of CT anatomy for each body area and also a brief review of CT technique. Concise review of major CT findings for common diseases ...

see all copies from $37.00!

new only from $37.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Musculoskeletal MRI

Musculoskeletal MRI more books like this

by Clyde A Helms, Nancy M Major, Mark W Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$127.40  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether you are a resident, practicing radiologist, or new fellow, this authoritative resource offers expert guidance on all the essential information you need to approach musculoskeletal MRI and recognize abnormalities. The updated second edition features new illustrations to include the latest protocols as well as images obtained with 3 Tesla ...

see all copies from $101.82!

new only from $101.82! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamentals of Skeletal Radiology

Fundamentals of Skeletal Radiology more books like this

by Clyde A Helms

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As a thoroughly revised text, this edition will provide the reader with up-to-date, in-depth knowledge on new advances and techniques in the area of skeletal radiology. This book serves as a simple but comprehensive reference guide for radiologists and orthopaedic surgeons.

see all copies from $16.56!

Musculoskeletal MRI

Musculoskeletal MRI more books like this

by Phoebe Kaplan, Clyde A Helms, Robert Dussault

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$199.84  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Musculoskeletal MRI" covers the essential and basic facts of musculoskeletal magnetic resonance imaging. Normal anatomy, the most common abnormalities, and diseases that are unique to the anatomic site are discussed along with individual joints and general disease processes. To facilitate learning, the text is logically organised by discussing ...

see all copies from $145.25!

Fund of Skeletal Radiology 3e

Fund of Skeletal Radiology 3e more books like this

by Clyde A Helms

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Popularly known as "the pink book," this classic text has served tens of thousands of students, residents, and clinicians as an effective, concise, and enjoyable introduction to musculoskeletal imaging. The author's entertaining writing style quickly conveys the essence of the material. This thoroughly updated 3rd edition, features an increased ...

see all copies from $52.10!

new only from $52.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Magnetic Resonance Imaging of Knee more books like this

by Clyde A Helms, Peter L Munk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A review of the principle conditions and abnormalities encountered in the course of clinical MRI of the knee. Topics include technical aspects, and reviews of anatomy and all major structures of the knee. The use of other imaging techniques is discussed, such as arthrography, CT and plain film.

see all copies from $39.88!

new only from $65.00! | first editions

Magnetic Reson Imag Knee more books like this

by Clyde A Helms, Peter L Munk

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.99!

Computed tomography of the lumbar spine : diagnostic and therapeutic implications for the radiologist, orthopedist, and neurosurgeon. more books like this

by Harry K. Genant, Neil Chafetz, Clyde A. Helms

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.05!

Automated percutaneous lumbar discectomy.

by Gary Onik, Clyde A. Helms

see all copies from $158.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Computed Tomography of the Lumbar Spine more books like this

by Harry K., Neil Chafetz, Clyde A. Helms Genant other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California, San Fr Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tmj Internal Derangements of the Temporomandibular Joint more books like this

by Edited by Clyde A. Helms, Richard W. Katzberg, M.D., M. Franklin Dolwick, D.M.D., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: radiology research and education foundation Date Published: 1983

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hardcover, no jacket. Glossy pages. Tight spine. Slight edge wear. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. 231 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Internal Derangements of the Temporomandibular Joint

by Helms Clyde A., Richard W. Katzberg, M. Franklin Dolwick other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardcover. Publisher: San Francisco Radiology Research and Education Foundation 1983. Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, bright & unmarked but for brief highlighting on page 104. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Radiology Review Manual

Radiology Review Manual

by Wolfgang Dahnert

see all from $4.84!

new only from $16.20!

Designing Clinical Research

Designing Clinical Research

by Stephen B Hulley, Steven R Cummings, Warren S Browner

see all from $40.59!

new only from $40.59!

Bone Densitometry and Osteoporosis

Bone Densitometry and Osteoporosis

by Harry K Genant

see all from $67.24!

new only from $138.00!

Computed Body Tomography with MRI Correlation

Computed Body Tomography with MRI Correlation

by Joseph K Lee (Editor)

see all from $9.12!

new only from $142.00!

Aunt Minnie's Atlas and Imaging-Specific Diagnosis

Aunt Minnie's Atlas and Imaging-Specific Diagnosis

by Thomas L Pope, Jr.

see all from $7.50!

new only from $17.50!

Essentials of General Surgery

Essentials of General Surgery

by Peter F Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.07!