» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gary Heavin

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Curves: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting

Curves: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting more books like this

by Gary Heavin, Carol Colman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Heavin offers this 30-minutes-a-day, three-times-a-week approach to weight loss, based on improving muscle mass and pumping up metabolism, in order to lose those unwanted pounds. CURVES also offers readers an eating guide, a quick survey to gauge metabolism, and other useful tips to reduce weight.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Curves on the Go

Curves on the Go more books like this

by Gary Heavin, Carol Colman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The originator of the popular Curves fitness centers--the largest fitness franchise in the world--Gary Heavin has now written a book to accompany his program. Including a workbook for keeping track of progress, the book is about not only taking off weight and inches, but keeping them off permanently through lifestyle changes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.09! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting: The Curves for Women Weight Loss Method

Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting: The Curves for Women Weight Loss Method more books like this

by Gary Heavin, Jane Manley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Curves Weight Loss Method: Permanent Results Without Permanent Dieting Workbook

by Gary Heavin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.18! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Curves (Curves Strengthing Women)

Curves (Curves Strengthing Women)

by Gary Heavin

The diet in this volume works by re-balancing the body's metabolism, enabling fast weight loss that stays off, even when eating normally. In addition to the week-by-week eating plans, there is also an exercise programme which requires no more than 30 minutes three times a week.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.00! | first editions

Curves

by Gary; Colman Heavin, Carol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Curves Member Guide

by Heavin, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curves Internationl, Inc. Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Very Good. B000EAQ1L8 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y14J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide more books like this

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curves International Date Published: 2003

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curves Internationl, Inc Date Published: 2005-01-01

Description: Good. PB. CLEAN AND SOLID FIRST EDITION. NAME ON FRONT COVER. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curves Internationl, Inc Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide By Heavin, Gary more books like this

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curves International, Inc Date Published: 2003

Description: Acceptable. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Heavin, Gary other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Curves Internationl, Inc.

Description: Very Good. B000EAQ1L8 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Has previously been owned. Some shelf wear and wrinkling to the dust jacket and edges of the book. Interior of book is in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide more books like this

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Founder & CEO, Curves International, Inc. Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy with previous owner's name on front cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide more books like this

by Heavin, Gary other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Softcover, cover slightly bent and scuffed and soiled; RTB1011. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Heavin, Gary other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Curves Int'l Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Very Good. B000Z56O8M We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y37G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Heavin, Gary other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Date Published: 2003

Description: Good. No writing within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curves Internationl, Inc Date Published: 2005

Description: A good reading copy only. large stain to top and bottom of page edges not through to pages-, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Heavin, Gary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. Published in September 2003 (4th printing), a 192-page lavender paperback (as pictured), apparently unread, unused and with clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy. (601) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Heavin, Gary other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9789900184959 ISBN: 9900184955

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9789900184959 da LARGE TRADE SIZE [HEAVIN, GARY] CURVES MEMBER GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Curves International, Inc Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Curves International, Inc Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide

by Gary Heavin other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Curves International, Inc Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curves Member Guide (Version Two) more books like this

by Heavin, Gary; Findley, Cassie; Thomas, Ashli other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Curves International Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. Interior s clean. Covers have a little light wear at top front edge. A nice copy. (diet) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods

The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods

by Dr. Arthur Agatston, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Fat Flush Plan

The Fat Flush Plan

by Ann Louise Gittleman, M.S., C.N.S.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.94!

Julia's Kitchen Wisdom: Essential Techniques and Recipes from a Lifetime of Cooking

Julia's Kitchen Wisdom: Essential Techniques and Recipes from a Lifetime of Cooking

by Julia Child, David Nussbaum

see all from $8.36!

new only from $8.36!

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D., Bill Lawren

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.21!

Fit for Life

Fit for Life

by Harvey Diamond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Fit Not Fat at 40-Plus: The Shape-Up Plan That Balances Your Hormones, Boosts Your Metabolism, and Fights Female Fat in Your Forties-- And Beyond

Fit Not Fat at 40-Plus: The Shape-Up Plan That Balances Your Hormones, Boosts Your Metabolism, and Fights Female Fat in Your Forties-- And Beyond

by Editors Prevention Health Books for Women

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!