» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Marcella Hazan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Classic Italian Cookbook more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Marcella Hazan introduces a wide variety of unusual new regional dishes, flavored with her own comments about what constitutes the distinctive character of each one. Includes many ideas for menu suggestions and more than 250 wonderful recipes.

see all copies from $7.95!

new only from $140.00! | first editions

Marcella Says...: Italian Cooking Wisdom from the Legendary Teacher's Master Classes, with 120 of Her Irresistible New Recipes

Marcella Says...: Italian Cooking Wisdom from the Legendary Teacher's Master Classes, with 120 of Her Irresistible New Recipes more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

During her years as the reigning mistress of Italian cuisine, Marcella Hazan--who turned 80 in 2004--has been not only writing cookbooks but teaching master classes in Italy and in New York. This useful book is a fusion of her two passions, with Hazan as an almost hands-on presence, a strict Italian chef looking over the reader's shoulder to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less

Every Night Italian: 120 Simple, Delicious Recipes You Can Make in 45 Minutes or Less more books like this

by Giuliano Hazan, Marcella Hazan (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Giuliano Hazan, who comes from a celebrated family of Italian cooks, provides recipes for easy, quick Italian dishes, including Stuffed Squid with Chick Pea Sauce, Fusilli with Cauliflower and Black Olives, and Mrs. Torti's Zucchini.

see all copies from $3.53!

new only from $9.01! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Essentials of classic Italian cooking

Essentials of classic Italian cooking more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An updated, combined and expanded cookery book, by the author of "Classic Italian Cookbook" and "Second Classic Italian Cookbook". All the recipes have been revised and more than 50 new ones added. The fat content of most dishes has been reduced, and use has been made of the increased availabilty, in the UK and elsewhere, of good Italian produce.

see all copies from $12.33!

new only from $18.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Marcella cucina

Marcella cucina more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.08  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A definitive cookbook by beloved food writer Marcella Hazan, the godmother of Italian cooking in America. Includes recipes for little-known dishes like frico (a lacy cheese pancake) and a Sardinian clam soup with couscous, as well as more traditional favorites. A winner of the 1998 Julia Child Cookbook Award, and of a 1998 award from the ...

see all copies from $3.07!

new only from $15.55! | signed copies | first editions

Amarcord: Marcella Remembers

Amarcord: Marcella Remembers more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bestselling cookbook author Hazan tells how a young girl raised in Emilia-Romagna became America's godmother of Italian cooking. Widely credited with introducing proper Italian food to the English-speaking world, Hazan looks back on the adventures of her life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.45! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Marcella's Italian Kitchen

Marcella's Italian Kitchen more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hazan's third collection of Italian cooking emphasizes seasonal ingredients and simple preparations, but the results are unsurpassable--meticulously written recipes that respect the spirit of good Italian cooking.

see all copies from $5.98!

new only from $14.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mor Clasic Italian Ckg more books like this

by Marcella Hazan, Marisabina Russo (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The classic Italian cook book: the art of Italian cooking and the Italian art of eating. more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.72!

first editions

Marcella's Itln Kitchn

Marcella's Itln Kitchn more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hazan's third collection of Italian cooking emphasizes seasonal ingredients and simple preparations, but the results are unsurpassable--meticulously written recipes that respect the spirit of good Italian cooking.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.97! | first editions

Amarcord, Marcella Remembers: The Remarkable Life Story of the Woman Who Started Out Teaching Science in a Small Town in Italy, But Ended Up Teaching America How to Cook Italian

Amarcord, Marcella Remembers: The Remarkable Life Story of the Woman Who Started Out Teaching Science in a Small Town in Italy, But Ended Up Teaching America How to Cook Italian more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.77  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Widely credited with introducing proper Italian food to the English-speaking world, Hazan pens an evocative memoir of her fascinating journey from girlhood in Italy to womanhood in America and from relative obscurity to fame in the food world.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $5.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

More Classic Italian Cooking more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The second classic Italian cookbook more books like this

by Marcella Hazan, Anna Del Conte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$88.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this book the author follows her award-winning "Classic Italian Cookbook" with over 200 entirely new dishes. Fresh, uncomplicated and seasoned with her descriptions of the joys of Italian eating and the principles of Italian home cooking, this collection includes dishes from all over Italy: recipes for everyday economical cuts of meat, seafood ...

see all copies from $8.19!

first editions

Marcella's kitchen. more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.23!

Marcella's kitchen : Marcella Hazan's new book of classic Italian cooking. more books like this

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.28!

new only from $99.00!

The classic Italian cookbook : the art of Italian cooking and the Italian art of eating more books like this

by Marcella Hazan, Anna Del Conte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$100.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $100.00!

first editions

Amarcord

Amarcord

by Marcella Hazan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beloved teacher and bestselling cookbook author Marcella Hazan tells how a young girl raised in Emilia-Romagna became America's godmother of Italian cooking. Widely credited with introducing proper Italian food to the English-speaking world, Hazan, now 84, looks back on the adventures of a life lived for pleasure and a love of teaching.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Christmas Memories With Recipes

by Craig Claiborne, Marcella Hazan, Jacques Pepin, And 20 Other Great Chefs Martha Stewart Julia Child other copies of this book

price: $22.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Classic Italian Book: the Art of Italian Cooking and the Italian Art of Eating more books like this

by Hazan, Marcella other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1980

Description: xv + 483 pp w/index. Very good plus in like dust jacket with sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Marcellas Geheimnisse

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $45.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899102888 ISBN: 3899102886

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091103061936I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Klassische Italienische K¿Che

by Marcella Hazan other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783899101676 ISBN: 3899101677

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091103061936I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Marcellas Geheimnisse more books like this

by Hazan, Marcella; Görblich-Baier, Anne; Schmidt-Wussow, Susanne; Trautwein, Elke other copies of this book

price: $85.96

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783899102888 ISBN: 3899102886

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Second Classic Italian Cookbook

by Hazan, Marcella other copies of this book

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BUTLER & TANNER ISBN-13: 9780906908662 ISBN: 0906908663

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Die Klassische Italienische Küche more books like this

by Hazan, Marcella other copies of this book

price: $91.66

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N. -A., Nachdr. 2004. Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Collection Rolf Heyne Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783899101676 ISBN: 3899101677

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Classic pasta cookbook.

Classic pasta cookbook.

by Giuliano Hazan

see all from $2.92!

new only from $59.99!

Service Included: Four-Star Secrets of an Eavesdropping Waiter

Service Included: Four-Star Secrets of an Eavesdropping Waiter

by Phoebe Damrosch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Treasure Island

Treasure Island

by Professor Robert Louis Stevenson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Unaccustomed Earth

Unaccustomed Earth

by Jhumpa Lahiri

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

My French Kitchen: A Book of 120 Treasured Recipes

My French Kitchen: A Book of 120 Treasured Recipes

by Joanne Harris, Fran Warde

see all from $7.41!

new only from $10.00!