» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Reed Hayes

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Turbulent Voyage: Readings in African American Studies

A Turbulent Voyage: Readings in African American Studies more books like this

by John K Reed, Floyd W Hayes, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This anthology is designed to introduce the reader to the contours and content of African American Studies. The text and readings included here not only impart information, but seek, as their foremost goal, to precipitate in the reader an awareness of the complex and changing character of the African American experience - its origins, developments ...

see all copies from $7.51!

new only from $60.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Love a Younger Man

Love a Younger Man

by Shelby; Hayes Reed, Madison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.40!

new only from $4.40! | first editions

Between the Lines: Understanding Yourself and Others Through Handwriting Analysis

Between the Lines: Understanding Yourself and Others Through Handwriting Analysis more books like this

by Reed Hayes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.78  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As unique as a fingerprint, our handwriting is a reflection of our inner selves, revealing everything from our talents and personal tastes to insecurities, desires, and psychological attitudes. Certified master graphologist Reed Hayes shows how the practical art of handwriting analysis provides insight into the qualities of our own personality as ...

see all copies from $2.30!

new only from $6.90!

Danger Between the Lines

Danger Between the Lines more books like this

by Kimon Iannetta, James F Craine, Reed C Hayes (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reference manual for the profiling of violent behavior via written communication (handwriting analysis) based on research studies at Hawaii State Hospital. A diagnostic tool that can be readily utilized to identify high-risk individuals. Provides an easy-to-use technique even for those not versed in handwriting analysis. For use by graphologists, ...

see all copies from $76.45!

new only from $78.63!

The Astrology of Identity more books like this

by Reed Hayes, American Federation of Astrologers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

first editions

Forensic Handwriting Examination

by Reed Hayes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$89.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $89.95!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

On Its Silver Anniversary Year Mifflin County Historical Society Lewistown, Penna. Presents the Old Order Amish Mennonites of Pennsylvania a Survival of Religious Fundamentalism in a New World Enviro

by Hayes, A. Reed Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Its Silver Anniversary Year Mifflin County Historical Society Lewistown, Penna. Presents the Old Order Amish Mennonites of Pennsylvania a Survival

by Hayes, A. Reed Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Near Good. Pennslyvania, 1947. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting: Its Socio-Sexual Implications more books like this

by Hayes, Reed C. other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Astro-Analytics Publications, Van Nuys, CA, 1978; 8-1/2 x 11 Softcover; First Edition; 227pp; Plastic cover missing from rear, water stains to last few pages & rear cover, interior pages clean & tight, Good condition. Signed by Author. Study of handwriting's socio-sexual implications. Partial Contents: Emotional Reactions; Energies--Mental Forces; Beginning to Analyze; Self-consciousness; What About Guilt? ; Escape from Reality; Denial or Non-Expression of the Sexual Drive; The Homosexual ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cthulhu and the Coeds-Kids and Squids more books like this

by Jens, Tina (Editor) Joseph Reed Hayes, Charles Stross, Tim Curran, Edward Degeorge, Martin Mundt, Jerry Gilio, J. Chip Howell... other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Private Press Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Twilight Tales Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971130944 ISBN: 0971130949

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 188 pp. 18 humorous parodies inspired by H.P. Lovecraft. A God In Aspect by Hayes / A Boy and His God by Stross / The Crawling Pit by Curran / In Arkham by DeGeorge / The Scrimshaw Museum by Mundt / Educating Gil by Gilio / Billy-Raybob's Bad Idea by Howell / In the Garden Apartment of Madness by Weagly / Squidd, Inc. by McLaughlin / The Cthulhu Orthodontist, or 'Smile, Monster, Smile! ' by Chwedyk / The Diary of Howard Clark Long Phillips by Stevens / Not Your ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cthulhu and the Coeds-Kids and Squids more books like this

by Jens, Tina (Editor) Joseph Reed Hayes, Charles Stross, Tim Curran, Edward Degeorge, Martin Mundt, Jerry Gilio, J. Chip Howell... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Private Press Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Twilight Tales Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971130944 ISBN: 0971130949

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 188 pp. 18 humorous parodies inspired by H.P. Lovecraft. A God In Aspect by Hayes / A Boy and His God by Stross / The Crawling Pit by Curran / In Arkham by DeGeorge / The Scrimshaw Museum by Mundt / Educating Gil by Gilio / Billy-Raybob's Bad Idea by Howell / In the Garden Apartment of Madness by Weagly / Squidd, Inc. by McLaughlin / The Cthulhu Orthodontist, or 'Smile, Monster, Smile! ' by Chwedyk / The Diary of Howard Clark Long Phillips by Stevens / Not Your ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handwriting...Its Socio-Sexual Implications more books like this

by Hayes, Reed C. other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Astro-Analytic Publications Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Binding is broken on bottom three inches.; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 11 inch tall book. Contents include: Emotional Reactions, Five Areas of Existence, Modes of Expression, Fears and Defense Mechanisms, Self-consciousness, Escape From Reality, Sexuality, Dictionary of Basic Stroke Formations, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Saturday Evening Post Magazine, December 23, 1939 With Cover Art By J. C. Leyendecker of Little Boy Peeking Over Stairway Railing used book

Saturday Evening Post Magazine, December 23, 1939 With Cover Art By J. C. Leyendecker of Little Boy Peeking Over Stairway Railing more books like this

by Articles By John W. Thomason, Jr., Philip Wylie, Curlin Reed, George Sessions Perry, Morton L. Bennet, Catherine Hayes Brown,... other copies of this book

price: $59.88

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. Complete magazine. Cover in very good condition with light wear to edges, but no address label attached.; Magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Fine and Rare Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Lines, Understanding Yourself Through Handwriting Analysis more books like this

by Hayes, Reed other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Destiny, 1993, 227 p.

Description: F, paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
By Honor Bound

By Honor Bound

by Denise A Agnew, Kate Hill, Arianna Hart

see all from $2.61!

new only from $5.23!

From Slavery to Freedom: A History of African Americans

From Slavery to Freedom: A History of African Americans

by John Hope Franklin

see all from $3.11!

new only from $3.11!

Blood Dreams 1 (Blood Dreams)

Blood Dreams 1 (Blood Dreams)

by Mlyn Hurn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Racial equality in America

Racial equality in America

by John Hope Franklin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.93!

Midnight Velvet

Midnight Velvet

by Jaci Burton

see all from $3.44!

new only from $3.44!