» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert A Hatcher

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Contraceptive Technology

Contraceptive Technology more books like this

by Robert A Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written for ob/gyns, reproductive medicine physicians, gynecologists, and primary care physicians specializing in women's health, this revised edition continues to provide recommendations that will ensure that every pregnancy is intended and as safe as possible. Includes a CD-ROM.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Contraceptive Technology PB 18th Ed.

Contraceptive Technology PB 18th Ed. more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher, James Trussell, Felicia Hance Stewart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.42!

new only from $242.50!

Understanding Your Body: Every Womans Guide to Gynecology and Health

Understanding Your Body: Every Womans Guide to Gynecology and Health more books like this

by Felicia Hance Stewart, Gary Stewart, Robert Anthony Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fully illustrated, this comprehensive guide provides answers to any and all women's health questions. Packed with information on dozens of vital issues, this volume is the best and only book women need to understand and cope with all aspects of body care. Photographs and line drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Contraceptive Technology 1990-1992 more books like this

by Robert A Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 2004-2005 (Shirt-Pocket Size)

A Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 2004-2005 (Shirt-Pocket Size) more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher, Mimi Zieman, Carrie Cwiak

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Family Planning at Your Fingertips: Adapted from the Pages of Contraceptive Technology more books like this

by Robert A. Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.37!

Sexual Etiquette 101 and More

by M.P.H. Robert A. Hatcher M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

A Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 2002-2003 (Shirt-Pocket Size) more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher, Anita L Nelson, Miriam Zieman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.10!

Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 05-07

Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 05-07 more books like this

by Robert A Hatcher, Ardent Media Inc

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 2001-2002 (Small Pocket Size) more books like this

by Robert A. Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Emergency Contraception: The Nation's Best Kept Secret more books like this

by Robert A Hatcher, James Trussell, Felicia Hance Stewart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $52.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Personal Guide to Managing Contraception: For Women & Men

Personal Guide to Managing Contraception: For Women & Men more books like this

by Robert A. Hatcher, Erika I. Pluhar, Miriam Zieman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.19!

It's Your Choice: A Personal Guide to Birth Control Methods for Women... & Men, Too! more books like this

by Robert A. Hatcher, Gary K. Stewart, Felicia Hance Stewart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.00!

first editions

Contraceptive Technology -Trade 18th Ed.

Contraceptive Technology -Trade 18th Ed. more books like this

by Robert A Hatcher, Ardentmedia Inc (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$185.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.40!

Contraceptive Technology, 1990-1992: With Two Special Sections: AIDS and Condoms more books like this

by Robert A Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.77  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.77!

Something Nice to Do 365 Days a Year

by Robert A. Hatcher

see all copies from $2.47!

Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 03-04

Pocket Guide to Managing Contraception 03-04 more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher, Anita L Nelson, Miriam Zieman

see all copies from $1.99!

Contraceptive Technology PB & CD Pk. 18th Ed.

Contraceptive Technology PB & CD Pk. 18th Ed.

by Robert A Hatcher

see all copies from $81.67!

Safely Sexual more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher

see all copies from $5.00!

Contraceptive Technology - PDA Format

by Robert A Hatcher

see all copies from $47.96!

Contraceptive Technology, 1986-1987: With a Special Section on Sexually Transmitted Diseases more books like this

by Robert A Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Women in need more books like this

by James Trussell, Robert Anthony Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

Contraceptive Technology, 1984-1985: With Special Section - Population & Family Planning more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher, Felicia J Guest, Felicia Hance Stewart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.00!

Contraceptive Technology, 1988-1989: With a Special Section on AIDS and Family Planning more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Contraceptive Technology, 1982-1983: With a Special Section--Infertility more books like this

by Robert Anthony Hatcher, Gary K Stewart

see all copies from $1.99!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

Women's Health: A Primary Care Clinical Guide

by Ellis Youngkin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.00!

How to Win Friends & Influence People

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures

The Spirit Catches You and You Fall Down: A Hmong Child, Her American Doctors, and the Collision of Two Cultures

by Anne Fadiman (Preface by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.87!

Varney's Midwifery

Varney's Midwifery

by Helen Varney, Carolyn Gegor, Jan M Kriebs

see all from $99.98!

new only from $99.98!

The Shackled Continent: Power, Corruption, and African Lives

The Shackled Continent: Power, Corruption, and African Lives

by Robert Guest

see all from $10.15!

new only from $10.24!

Health Policy and Politics: A Nurse's Guide

Health Policy and Politics: A Nurse's Guide

by Jeri A Milstead, PhD, RN, CNAA

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.69!