» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Thomas A Harris, M.D.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
I'm Ok--You're Ok

I'm Ok--You're Ok more books like this

by Thomas A Harris, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. Harris's ground breaking book on interpersonal relationships was one of the first self-help books to hit the bestseller charts. Using conventions from Transactional Analysis, Harris explores the internal roles of Child, Adult, and Parent and how they help, and hinder, an individual's response to both themselves and to others.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

I'm Ok, You're Ok: A Practical Guide to Transactional Analysis more books like this

by Thomas A Harris, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. Harris's ground breaking book on interpersonal relationships was one of the first self-help books to hit the bestseller charts. Using conventions from Transactional Analysis, Harris explores the internal roles of Child, Adult, and Parent and how they help, and hinder, an individual's response to both themselves and to others.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

El Dragon Rojo

El Dragon Rojo more books like this

by Thomas A Harris, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sin una razon de peso, el agente especial Jack Crawford no habria turbado la apacible existencia y el anonimato de Will Graham, el hombre que habia conseguido desenmascarar al psicopata doctor Lecter, mas conocido en los medios de comunicacion como "Hannibal el Canibal." En efecto; las circunstancias que rodean los asesinatos de dos familias en ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Yo Estoy Bien, Tu Estas Bien

Yo Estoy Bien, Tu Estas Bien more books like this

by Thomas A Harris, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $94.27!

El Silencio de Los Inocentes

by Thomas A Harris, M.D.

A Clarice Starling, joven y ambiciosa estudiante de la academia del FBI, le encomiendan que entreviste a Hannibal Lecter, brillante psiquiatra y despiadado asesino, para conseguir su colaboracion en la resolucion de un caso de asesinatos en serie. El asombroso conocimiento de Lecter del comportamiento humano y su poderosa personalidad cautivaran ...

see all copies from $30.53!

Harris' Shock and Vibration Handbook

Harris' Shock and Vibration Handbook more books like this

by Cyril M Harris, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$212.16  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the classic reference on shock and vibration, fully updated to incorporate the latest advances in the field. Written by a team of internationally recognized experts, this practical and comprehensive handbook provides all the information needed to design, analyze, install, and maintain systems subject to mechanical shock and vibrations. The ...

see all copies from $138.41!

new only from $138.41!

Hannibal, El Origen de Mal more books like this

by Thomas A Harris, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.36  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.27!

new only from $20.28!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Im Ok-You`Re Ok more books like this

by M. D Thomas A. Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Avon, 1973, 6.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Im Ok-You`Re Ok more books like this

by M. D Thomas A. Harris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Avon, 1973, 1st printing, 6.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--You'Re Ok

by A., M.D. Harris Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books

Description: Very Good. B000P509BU Thanks X38H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--You'Re Ok

by A., M.D. Harris Thomas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books

Description: Very Good. B000P509BU Thanks X61L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--You'Re Ok

by M.D. Harris Thomas A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1973 1973

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--You'Re Ok

by M.D. Harris Thomas A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1973 1973

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--You'Re Ok more books like this

by M.D. Harris Thomas A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New York: Avon Books, 1973 Date Published: 1973

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--You'Re Ok

by A., M.D. Harris Thomas other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. B000P509BU Good condition paperback book, mild shelf wear, 1 spine crease, some fading of the color at edge of pages. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I`M Ok--You`Re Ok

by Thomas A Harris, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Roe Publishers Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 6X8.5. A praactical guide to transactional analysis==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Ex Church library no other marks in book-==267 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M O K--You'Re O K-a Practical Guide to Transactional Analysis

by Thomas A., M.D. Harris other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Fair. B000NPS60I moderate cover wear, binding loose at page 11 ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M O.K. You'Re Ok. Transactional Analysis more books like this

by Harris, Thomas A. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: 1st ptg THUS Publisher: AVON BOOKS #14662 Date Published: 1967, 1973, March

Description: VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 317pg BLACK SPPINE TITLE ON WHITE SPINE WITH FAMILIAR BRIGHT YELLOW COVERS.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok-You'Re O.K.

by M.D. Thomas A. Harris other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Publishers Date Published: 1973

Description: Like New. 1st Avon printing July 1973. Book is in awesome condition with slight wear on covers/spine. Opens and looks like new. Very tight clean cut paperback book. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok, Your Ok

by Thomas A. Harris, M. D. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Very Good Mass Market Paperback, very minor cover wear, very minor spine creasing, pages lightly yellowed with no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ok Words

by Thomas A. Harris, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hallmark Editions Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--Your Ok more books like this

by Thomas A. Harris, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some high-liting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I`M Lk-You`Re Ok more books like this

by Thomas A M.D. Harris other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AVON Date Published: 1973

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, AVON, 1973, 6.9 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I'M Ok--You'Re Ok

by A., M.D. Harris Thomas other copies of this book

price: $17.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books

Description: Very Good. B000P509BU Excellent condition, paperback 1973, pg tanning, no marks, great cover, readit VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships

Games People Play: The Psychology of Human Relationships

by Eric Berne, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.30!

Cuando Digo No Me Siento Culpable

Cuando Digo No Me Siento Culpable

by Manuel J Smith

see all from $33.49!

Dictionary of Architecture & Construction

Dictionary of Architecture & Construction

by Cyril M Harris, PH.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $40.00!

Games People Play

Games People Play

by Eric Berne, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.38!

El Milagroso Poder del Pensamiento

El Milagroso Poder del Pensamiento

by Dan Custer

see all from $19.73!

new only from $19.74!

Illustrated Dictionary of Historic Architecture

Illustrated Dictionary of Historic Architecture

by Cyril M Harris, PH.D. (Editor)

see all from $12.59!

new only from $13.14!