» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bob Harper

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Are You Ready!: To Take Charge, Lose Weight, Get in Shape, and Change Your Life Forever

Are You Ready!: To Take Charge, Lose Weight, Get in Shape, and Change Your Life Forever more books like this

by Bob Harper (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On "The Biggest Loser," Harper gives contestants the practical tools and psychological insights they need to get into shape. In his book, he offers a strategy for getting at the root of negative thought patterns, an easy-to-follow eating plan, and a fitness plan geared to make exercise an integral part of daily life.

see all copies from $3.44!

new only from $11.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Are You Ready!: Take Charge, Lose Weight, Get in Shape, and Change Your Life Forever

Are You Ready!: Take Charge, Lose Weight, Get in Shape, and Change Your Life Forever more books like this

by Bob Harper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.33  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The renowned fitness coach on the hit TV show "The Biggest Loser" presents his winning approach to lasting weight loss by showing how to get at the root of one's overeating problem, followed by a nutritionally savvy diet and unique exercise plan.

see all copies from $7.33!

new only from $7.33! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Succeeding as a Self-Directed Work Team

Succeeding as a Self-Directed Work Team more books like this

by Bob Harper, Ann Harper, Ann Harber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Biggest Loser Set: Cookbook/Fitness/Calorie Counter Books

by Bob Harper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.00!

The Biggest Loser 4 Book Set

by Bob Harper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.00!

The Worst Team Money Could Buy: The Collapse of the New York Mets more books like this

by Bob Klapisch, John Harper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An uproarious inside look at baseball the way it shouldn't be--but is. With the highest payroll in the majors and some of the most highly touted players in the game in 1992, the New York Mets displayed shameful tantrums and errors on and off the field. Drawing heavily on player quotes, this rollicking book describes the backstabbing skulduggery ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions

The Worst Team Money Could Buy

The Worst Team Money Could Buy more books like this

by Bob Klapisch, John Harper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Even before the New York Mets began the 1992 season, they had set a critical record: the highest payroll ever for a major-league team, $45 million. With players Bobby Bonilla, Vince Coleman, Bret Saberhagen, and Howard Johnson, winning another championship seemed a mere formality. The 1992 New York Mets never made it to Cooperstown, however. ...

see all copies from $6.93!

new only from $6.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fence Style: Surround Yourself with Charm & Elegance

Fence Style: Surround Yourself with Charm & Elegance more books like this

by James Harper, Margie Roe (Illustrator), Bob Busby (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Good fences make good neighbors--and these beautiful styles will win the admiration of everyone in the neighborhood. Whether it's rustic, formal, or simply a charming old-fashioned white picket fence, it says volumes about the kind of living space you've established. Here's how to build one from scratch, choose a good ready-made version from a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Champions!:: The Saga of the 1996 New York Yankees

Champions!:: The Saga of the 1996 New York Yankees more books like this

by Bob Klapisch, John Harper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.99! | first editions

Skill-Building for Self-Directed Team Members

Skill-Building for Self-Directed Team Members more books like this

by Ann Harper, Bob Harper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Team Barriers: Actions for Overcoming the Blocks to Empowerment, Involvement, & High-Performance more books like this

by Ann Harper, Bob Harper, Ann Barber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $30.74!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Succeeding as a Self-Directed Work Team: 20 Important Questions Answered more books like this

by Bob Harper, Ann Harper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MW Corp Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Succeeding as a Self-Directed Work Team: 20 Important Questions Answered

by Bob Harper, Ann Harper other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An I Can Read Chapter Book: Billy the Ghost and Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Series, Skill Leveled, Cowgirl Fiction] used book

An I Can Read Chapter Book: Billy the Ghost and Me [Pictorial Children's Reader, Series, Skill Leveled, Cowgirl Fiction] more books like this

by Greer, Gery And Bob Ruddick, And Pictures By Roger Roth For Harper Collins Publishers other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 1: Hard Back, Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, 1997

Description: 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. B: Book: Very Good. A: This Book Has No Dust Jacket. A: Children's Reading Book 0060267858; Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers. Very nice clean copy. Excellent, great gift idea! ! GIFT QUALITY COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fifth Discipline

Fifth Discipline

by Peter M Senge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life

The Biggest Loser: The Weight-Loss Program to Transform Your Body, Health, and Life

by Maggie Greenwood-Robinson, PH.D., Michael Dansiger, MD, Biggest Loser Experts and Cast (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.78!

The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization

The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization

by Jon R Katzenbach, Douglas K Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!

Pure Style Outdoors

Pure Style Outdoors

by Jane Cumberbatch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Summer of '49

Summer of '49

by David Halberstam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

by Mickey Mantle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!