» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Elda Haring

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Color for Your Yard & Garden (a Helen Van Pelt Wilson Book)

by Elda, Illustrated With Photographs Haring other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. B000NVCEVY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Complete Book of Ground Plants From Seed more books like this

by Elda Haring other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Hawthorn, 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in POOR jacket. DJ is in poor condition. Book is in very good condition. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seeding Handbook

by Haring Elda other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The American Garden Guild Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is very colorful with lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color and Your Yard and Garden more books like this

by Haring, Elda other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 300 photographs in color. Dust jacket spine is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Begonias for Beginners!

by Haring, Elda other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookworm Publishing Company Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 116 Pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Your Yard & Garden (a Helen Van Pelt Wilson Book)

by Elda, Illustrated With Photographs Haring other copies of this book

price: $25.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Your Yard & Garden (a Helen Van Pelt Wilson Book)

by Elda, Illustrated With Photographs Haring other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Growing Plants From Seed more books like this

by Haring, Elda other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: HARING, ELDA. The Complete Book of Growing Plants From Seed. New York: Hawthorn Books, 1967. Lg.8vo, pp.240, illus. with drawings and in halftone from photographs. Index, bibliography. Worn dj, some underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Landscape Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Growing Plats From Seed more books like this

by Haring Elda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Hawthorne Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book Board slightly staind and bowed. Book itself is complete with lots of pictures. We searched but could not find others. May be worth as lot more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Bookof Growing Plants From Seed more books like this

by Haring, Elda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Missouri Date Published: 1967

Description: DJ very worn. Cover edges worn / DJ very worn Hardbound, How to grow flowers, house plants, trees, wildflowers, etc. from seed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Bookof Growing Plants From Seed

by Elda Haring other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Missouri Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Very Good, Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Complete Book of Ground Plants From Seed more books like this

by Haring, Elda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Hawthorn, 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. No edition stated, bound in green cloth, illustrated. A VG in dj. A little shelf wear.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Begonias for Beginners!

by Haring, Elda other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookworm Publishing Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780916302085 ISBN: 0916302083

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edgewear, rubbing & soiling to covers, minor foxing & soiling to block edges, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MindFair Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of Growing Plant

by Haring, Elda other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/1967 ISBN-13: 9789900084303 ISBN: 9900084306

Description: Good. BOOK CLUB EDITION HC W/DJ; GROWING PLANTS FROM SEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Complete Guide to Home Canning and Preserving

Complete Guide to Home Canning and Preserving

by Dept Of Agriculture U S Dept of Agriculture

see all from $4.40!

new only from $4.40!

Creative Propagation: A Grower's Guide

Creative Propagation: A Grower's Guide

by Peter Thompson

see all from $2.33!

new only from $19.80!

The New Seed-Starters Handbook

The New Seed-Starters Handbook

by Nancy Bubel

see all from $2.47!

new only from $9.09!

Square Foot Gardening

Square Foot Gardening

by Mel Bartholomew

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

Manual of Woody Landscape Plants

Manual of Woody Landscape Plants

by Michael A Dirr

see all from $21.12!

new only from $50.17!

Your Backyard Herb Garden: A Gardener's Guide to Growing Over 50 Herbs Plus How to Use Them in Cooking, Crafts, Companion Planting and More

Your Backyard Herb Garden: A Gardener's Guide to Growing Over 50 Herbs Plus How to Use Them in Cooking, Crafts, Companion Planting and More

by Miranda Smith

see all from $5.44!

new only from $5.44!