» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Charles Hanna

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ohio Valley Genealogies: Relating Chiefly to Families in Harrison, Belmont, and Jefferson Counties, Ohio, and Washington, Westmoreland, and Fay

Ohio Valley Genealogies: Relating Chiefly to Families in Harrison, Belmont, and Jefferson Counties, Ohio, and Washington, Westmoreland, and Fay more books like this

by Charles A. Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.55!

new only from $25.00!

The Complete book of vitamins more books like this

by Charles Gerras, Joseph Golant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $41.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

As Far as I Can See: Contemporary Writing of the Middle Plains more books like this

by Charles L. Woodard (Designed by), Robert L. Hanna (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

African American Recipients of the Medal of Honor: A Biographical Dictionary, Civil War Through Vietnam War

African American Recipients of the Medal of Honor: A Biographical Dictionary, Civil War Through Vietnam War more books like this

by Charles W Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text details the stories of the 87 African Americans who have been awarded the Medal of Honor. Each entry chronicles the acts of bravery and courage that led to the serviceman's receiving this honor. Beginning with a brief history of the Medal of Honor, the book is then divided into eight sections covering every major conflict from the Civil ...

see all copies from $40.00!

new only from $69.36! | first editions

The wilderness trail; or, The ventures and adventures of the Pennsylvania traders on the Allegheny path more books like this

by Charles A. Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $65.00!

first editions

How to Manage the Design and Construction of Your Own Home

How to Manage the Design and Construction of Your Own Home more books like this

by Charles Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$81.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book describes how to manage a project from concept through completion. It is equally valid for a home or for any other type of facility. The home is used as the example to make the professional procedures used in major international projects more readily understandable to the layperson, student and the facilities professional. Although its ...

see all copies from $68.40!

new only from $68.40!

The Scotch-Irish: Or the Scot in North Britain, North Ireland, and North America, Set more books like this

by Charles A Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.05!

Historical Collections of Harrison County, in the State of Ohio, with Lists of the First Land-Owners, Early Marriages, to 1841, Will Records, to 1861, Burial Records of the Early Settlements, and Numerous Genealogies more books like this

by Charles A Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$724.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $125.10!

signed copies | first editions

Social conflict and television news more books like this

by Akiba A Cohen, Dr. Hanna Adoni, Charles Bantz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book explains in detail how social conflict is presented on television news in the UK and the US, South Africa, Israel and West Germany. This analysis identifies both the general pattern of presenting social conflict and the variations among the five countries. It also looks at the perception of social conflict both on television and in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Doctor Generosity poets, New York City : new American poetry into the 80's more books like this

by Charles Shahoud Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.00!

The Scotch-Irish V1: Or the Scot in North Britain, North Ireland and North America (1902)

The Scotch-Irish V1: Or the Scot in North Britain, North Ireland and North America (1902)

by Charles A Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.95!

new only from $31.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sweden's Best Stories: An Introduction to Swedish Fiction more books like this

by Charles W. Stork (Translator), Hanna A. Larsen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.00!

first editions

The face of the deep; the religious ideas of C.G. Jung more books like this

by Charles Bartruff Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.62  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.98!

signed copies | first editions

The Scotch-Irish V2: Or the Scot in North Britain, North Ireland, and North America (1902)

The Scotch-Irish V2: Or the Scot in North Britain, North Ireland, and North America (1902) more books like this

by Charles Augustus Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, many of the pages may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text, possible missing pages, missing text and other issues beyond our control.

see all copies from $30.98!

new only from $30.98!

The Scotch-Irish

by Charles Augustus Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: CHAPTER IV PENNSYLVANIA WHILE the settlements of the Scotch-Irish in New England, Virginia, and the Carolinas were numerous, and represented a population of many ...

see all copies from $32.77!

new only from $32.77!

The Vending Industry: History, Trends, Secrets, Opportunities, Scams more books like this

by Charles Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.72!

new only from $99.00!

The Scotch-Irish or, The Scot in North Britain, North Ireland, and North America more books like this

by Charles A. Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$82.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.95!

new only from $38.95!

Methods in paleontology more books like this

by Charles Lewis Camp, G Dallas Hanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$225.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $225.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

10 Women: Their Poems more books like this

by Hanna, Charles Shahoud other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ffirst Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Damascus Road Date Published: 1972

Description: VG CONDITION. Contributions by DiPrima, Harris, Adam. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Journal of Modern History Volume 41, Number 4, December 1969 used book

The Journal of Modern History Volume 41, Number 4, December 1969

by Gray, Hanna H. And Charles M. Gray other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Date Published: 1969

Description: First edition. Near fine in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Damascus Road 1 more books like this

by Hanna, Charles Shaoud (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Damascus Road Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used contributors include: Kenneth Patchen, Allen Ginzberg; Pablo neruda; diane di prima; Denise levertov, et al.; minor wear to wraps at foreedge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Damascus Road 3 more books like this

by Hanna, Charles Shaoud (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Damascus Road Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used contributors include: Larry Eigner, Theodore Weiss, diane Wakoski, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Damascus Road By Hanna, Charles Shahoud, William Kinter and Richard Benter

by Hanna, Charles Shahoud, William Kinter; Benter, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: USA Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. Wraps VG+ A nice, tight copy w nice text books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Damascus Road more books like this

by Hanna, Charles Shahoud, Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Date Published: 1967

Description: The Final Issue. Including work by Carol Berge, Paul Blackburn, Larry Eigner, Ted Enslin, Robert Kelly, Jackson Maclow, Jerome Rothenberg and many more. Near fine with bright text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vessels of the Spirit-Prayers By the Reverend Charles B. Hanna more books like this

by Charles B. Hanna other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Publisher: International Protestant Church of Zurich Date Published: N.D.

Description: Very Good. Circa 1964. 16 pp. Cover lightly bumped, rubbed. Pages are tight, ivory, light edge soiling, a few minor ink marks. Owner's sig on front cover. These prayers were given by Rev. Hanna during worship services in the Zurich Church, 1961-1963. Ten prayers.; 16 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Genealogy Online

Genealogy Online

by Elizabeth Powell Crowe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Scottish Migration to Ulster in the Reign of James I

Scottish Migration to Ulster in the Reign of James I

by M Perceval-Maxwell

see all from $29.10!

new only from $29.10!

The Spirit of America: The Biographies of Forty Living Congressional Medal of Honor Recipients

The Spirit of America: The Biographies of Forty Living Congressional Medal of Honor Recipients

by Hugh F. Kayser

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.95!

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

The No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency

by Alexander McCall Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Born Fighting: How the Scots-Irish Shaped America

Born Fighting: How the Scots-Irish Shaped America

by James Webb

see all from $4.03!

new only from $7.83!

New Voyage to Carolina

New Voyage to Carolina

by John Lawson, Ed.D.

see all from $10.80!

new only from $13.21!