» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Gordon Hall

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Manual of Skin Diseases

Manual of Skin Diseases more books like this

by Gordon C Sauer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.89  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This manual presents an overview of all areas of dermatology, providing step-by-step instruction on the identification and management of skin diseases from diagnosis and description to detailed information on follow-up therapy. Topics covered include cosmetics, geographic skin disease and paediatric and geriatric skin diseases. New to this edition ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Forensic Applications of the MMPI-2

Forensic Applications of the MMPI-2 more books like this

by Yossef S Ben-Porath (Editor), John R Graham (Editor), Gordon C N Hall (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Research and practice on a widely used psychological test in forensic psychology - the MMPI-2 - are examined and integrated in this volume. Chapters discuss the psychological and legal bases of forensic psychological assessment in general, and the use of the MMPI-2 in particular, in a variety of specific forensic applications involving criminal ...

see all copies from $76.90!

new only from $77.36! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamental phenomena in hypersonic flow, proceedings more books like this

by John Gordon Hall, Cornell Aeronautical Laboratory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.78  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.75!

first editions

Memory and Testimony in the Child Witness more books like this

by Maria S Zaragoza (Editor), John R Graham (Editor), Dr. Gordon C Nagayama Hall (Editor)

The assessment and improvement of eyewitness testimony of children is the topic of this volume. The first section examines factors that contribute to the reliability and accuracy of testimony, including the effects of extended delays, repeated questioning and exposure to leading questions. The second part describes techniques that have been ...

see all copies from $88.87!

Proceedings of the general court martial convened for the trial of Commodore James Barron Captain Charles Gordon, Mr. William Hook, and Captain John Hall, of the United States' ship Chesapeake, in the month of January, 1808 more books like this

by James Barron, Charles Gordon, William Hook, John Hall, United States. Navy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$450.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $450.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Golden Book of Favorite Songs. a Treasury of the Best Songs of Our People

by Beattie, John W, William Breach, Mabelle Glenn, Walter J Goodell, Edgar B Gordon, Norman H Hall, Ernest G Hesser And E Jane... other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hall and McCreary Company. Date Published: 1951

Description: Octavo, stapled wrappers with red and blue decorative borders and blue titling to top cover. 128pp. Covers somewhat worn. Contents detached within covers. Page 31 partially loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chiron: Transference/Countertransference (a Review of Jungian Analysis)

by James A. Hall; Marion Woodman; Murray Stein; William B. Goodheart; Harriet Gordon Machtiger; John Beebe; Betty De Shong... other copies of this book

price: $20.79

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chiron Publications Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Has some wear, but good overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UAbooks1, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gray Book of Favorite Songs more books like this

by Beattie, John W., William Breach, Mabelle Glenn, Walter Goodell, Edgar Gordon, Norman Hall, Ernest Hesser &Jane Wisenall other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hall & McCreary Date Published: (1924)

Description: G PB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Skin Diseases in Clinical Practice

Skin Diseases in Clinical Practice

by Bork

see all from $3.44!

new only from $47.00!

MMPI-2: Assessing Personality and Psychopathology

MMPI-2: Assessing Personality and Psychopathology

by John R Graham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $59.76!

Memory and Testimony in Child Witness

Memory and Testimony in Child Witness

by Maria S Zaragoza (Editor), Yossef S Ben-Porath (Editor), John R Graham (Editor)

see all from $56.78!

new only from $56.78!

Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand

Piano: The Making of a Steinway Concert Grand

by James Barron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.97!

Manual of Dermatologic Therapeutics: With Essentials of Diagnosis

Manual of Dermatologic Therapeutics: With Essentials of Diagnosis

by Kenneth A Arndt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.56!

The MMPI-2: An Interpretive Manual: An Interpretive Manual

The MMPI-2: An Interpretive Manual: An Interpretive Manual

by Roger L Greene

see all from $63.56!

new only from $112.18!