» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Brian Haig

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Secret Sanction

Secret Sanction more books like this

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Army lawyer Major Sean Drummond is sent to Bosnia, where he must investigate accusations that a troop of US Special Forces operatives committed a terrible atrocity, massacring 35 Serbs. Soon, Drummond gets the distinct feeling that somebody higher up on the food chain is looking for a scapegoat, and has decided that he'd make a good one. To save ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Private Sector

Private Sector more books like this

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

JAG lawyer Major Sean Drummond is lent out to a civilian white-shoe D.C. law firm for a year, where he immediately manages to annoy the partners. Then the previous holder of his position is murdered, the first in a series of deaths, and Drummond is on the case.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.80! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Man in the Middle

Man in the Middle more books like this

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Despatched to investigate the suicide of one of DC's most influential defence officials - an ardent, early supporter of the war in Iraq - Drummond and his female partner find themselves in the middle of a tug-of-war between Washington's most influential power brokers and his own personal allegiance to the soldiers dying overseas. What he uncovers ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.77! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The President's Assassin

The President's Assassin more books like this

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Office of Special Project is a CIA cell that handles the most dangerous threats. When the White House chief of Staff is found brutally murdered alongside a note promising more murders - and a President who will be "history" in three days - Sean Drummond teams with a beautiful colleague, Jennie Margold, to try to stop the assassin. As the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.28! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Kingmaker

The Kingmaker more books like this

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Third in a series about the wisecracking lawyer Sean Drummond, THE KINGMAKER finds Drummond assigned to the defense of a U.S. Army general who is accused of spying for the Russians.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.55! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mortal Allies

Mortal Allies more books like this

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Assigned to South Korea as an advocate for a gay officer accused of killing the son of a South Korean war hero, JAG lawyer Sean Drummond's lack of political correctness makes him the one man the CIA can trust with its secrets. As testimony unfolds, he discovers that what appears to be an open-and-shut case is really a deep conspiracy.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.82! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Unlock Your Educational Potential: What Every Student Needs to Know to Succeed

Unlock Your Educational Potential: What Every Student Needs to Know to Succeed more books like this

by Brian R Haig, Jeffrey D Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This breakthrough book provides a comprehensive and systematic guide for students on how to succeed in school. This road map provides practical insights, real-world knowledge, and fundamental strategies that will change the way students view their role in their educational journey. The information presented holds the key to unlocking a student's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Hunted

The Hunted more books like this

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As the old Soviet Union fell apart, Alex was ideally positioned to take advantage of Russia's new capitalist culture. Twenty years later he is on track to become Russia's wealthiest man, then he makes one critical mistake: he hires the former deputy director of the KGB to handle his corporate security. And then his world starts to fall apart. ...

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $13.69! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ultimate Student's Guide to Getting A's and Studying Effectively!: What Every Student Needs to Know to Succeed in School!

The Ultimate Student's Guide to Getting A's and Studying Effectively!: What Every Student Needs to Know to Succeed in School! more books like this

by Brian R Haig, Jeffrey D Haig

This audio program will teach you how to implement successful and proven strategies and principles that will allow you to be a high-performing student. You will learn what separates the "A" student from the lesser-performing students, and what you can do to succeed in your education. In this audio program you will find: how to earn "A" grades, how ...

see all copies from $17.34!

new only from $17.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kingmaker, The/Abridged

Kingmaker, The/Abridged

by Brian Haig, John Rubinstein (Read by)

Third in a series about the wisecracking lawyer Sean Drummond, THE KINGMAKER finds Drummond assigned to the defense of a U.S. Army general who is accused of spying for the Russians.

see all copies from $2.96!

new only from $3.75!

Sanction secrete

by Brian Haig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $42.50!

new only from $42.50!

Ppk08 Secret Sanction

by Brian Haig

see all copies from $18.00!

Zabic Prezydenta

by Brian Haig

see all copies from $28.73!

new only from $28.73!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Envy: Secret Sanction: Entering Normal: a Mulligan for Bobby Jobe

by Sandra: Haig, Brian: Leclair, Anne D. : Cullen, Bob Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Very Good. B001NOQ4Q6: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Marking on First page: Minor Bend to Corners: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Envy/Secret Sanction/Entering Normal/a Mulligan for Bobby Jobe (Reader's Digest Select Editions, Volume 1: 2002) more books like this

by Sandra Brown, Brian Haig, Anne D. Leclaire, Bob Cullen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Very Good hardcover / Very Good jacket, firm binding, pages very clean and tight, cover in very good condition. Date written on top edge of jacket front. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Envy/Secret Sanction/Entering Normal/a Mulligan for Bobby Jobe (Reader's Digest Select Editions, Volume 1: 2002)

by Brown, Sandra; Haig, Brian; Leclaire, Anne D.; Cullen, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. B000F50FGO no d. j., edges and corners are slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reader's Digest Select Editions: Envy / Secret Sanction / Entering Normal / a Mulligan for Bobby Jobe

by Sandra Brown (Envy); Brian Haig (Secret Sanction); Anne D. Leclaire (Entering Normal); Bob Ullen (A Mulligan For Bobby Jobe) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest

Description: Very Good. B000T8SMRQ We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 34P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Envy; Entering Normal; a Mullingan Fpr Bobby Jobe; Secret Sanction more books like this

by Brown, Sandra/Haig, Brian/Leclaire, Anne D. /Cullen, Bob other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Association, Inc. 2001

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Envy/Secret Sanction/Entering Normal/a Mulligan for Bobby Jobe (Reader's Digest Select Editions, Volume 1: 2002)

by Sandra Brown; Brian Haig; Anne D. Leclaire; Bob Cullen other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2001

Description: No noticeable wear. No noticeable damage to jacket, The library stamps were not removed in order to keep the integrity of the book intact. We are offering for August a by 3 get 4th free. Lower or comparable priced item will be refunded in cash + postage. This offer from 8/15-8/29. Offer is good only for items placed on one consecutive order. Separate orders can not be honored. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Envy; Secret Sanction; Entering Normal; a Mulligan for Bobby Joe more books like this

by Brown, Sandra; Haig, Brian; Leclaire, Anne D.; Cullen, Bob other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2002

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Envy; Entering Normal; a Mullingan Fpr Bobby Jobe; Secret Sanction more books like this

by Brown, Sandra/Haig, Brian/Leclaire, Anne D. /Cullen, Bob other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Association, Inc. 2001

Description: Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW, UNREAD. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Select Editions, vol 1, 2002, Envy; Secret Sanction; Entering Normal; A Mulligan for Bobby Jobe

by sandra brown, Brian Haig, Anne D. LeClair, Bob Cullen other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Associations, Inc. Date Published: 2002

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, inside covers yellowed. 568 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Envy; Secret Sanction; Entering Normal; a Mulligan for Bobby Joe more books like this

by Brown, Sandra; Haig, Brian; Leclaire, Anne D.; Cullen, Bob other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. Reader's Digest condensations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Envy, Secret Sanction, Entering Normal, a Mulligan for Bobby Jobe. Volume 1, 2002 more books like this

by Selected And Edited By Reader's Digest. Sandra Brown, Brian Haig, Anne D. Leclair, Bob Collen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Assoc. Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 574 pages, short piece about each author. Contains 4 condensed novels as noted in the title. Book has bumping at spine ends, clean copy. Dust Jacket has wrinkling and chipping at spine ends, a few scuffs, light creasing at top edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Steinbeck, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Envy: Secret Sanction: Entering Normal: a Mulligan for Bobby Jobe more books like this

by Brown, Sandra: Haig, Brian: Leclair, Anne D. : Cullen, Bob other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. Reader's Digest Select Editions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olivet Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Executive Power

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

The Firefly

The Firefly

by Peter T Deutermann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bad Luck and Trouble

Bad Luck and Trouble

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.81!

Tripwire

Tripwire

by Lee Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.02!

Memorial Day

Memorial Day

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.41!

Term Limits

Term Limits

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!