» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Antonio Haas

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Gardens of Mexico more books like this

by Antonio Haas, Rizzoli, Nicolas Sapieha (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.76  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.76!

new only from $82.28! | signed copies | first editions

Viva Mexico!

Viva Mexico! more books like this

by Antonio Haas, Bob Schalkwijk (Photographer), Nicolas Sapieha (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

i Viva Mexico! is not merely a history of Mexico; it portrays not just one nation, but the many nations that make up what we call Mexico today. In the author's hands, the country's history fairly pulses with political and religious intrigue, geographical and cultural conflict and linguistic and geological turmoil. Great characters spring to life ...

see all copies from $2.36!

new only from $46.14! | first editions

Mexico more books like this

by Antonio Haas, Albano Guatti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.67! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mexico more books like this

by Albano Guatti, Antonio Haas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.94!

first editions

Antonio López Sáenz more books like this

by Jaime Labastida, Antonio López Sáenz, Antonio Haas, Cristina Pachecho

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$174.41  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $174.40!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Messico

by Albano Guatti, Antonio Haas, Rodrigo A Rivas other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Touring Club Italiano, 1982; Hardcover Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

El Renacimiento De Un Escenario: Teatro Angela Peralta, 1869-1992: Mazatlan, Sinaloa more books like this

by [Haas, Antonio; Vega Ayala, Enrique] other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Ephemera Binding: S Paperback Publisher: NP Date Published: 1993

Description: 17 Color & b/w Illustrations (including wrappers) Very Good. Square Small 8vo [24] pages (including wrappers; unpaginated). Upper wrapper title. Text chiefly in Spanish (with English translation of Haas' essay only). Survey of the reconstruction of the landmark opera house on Mexico's tropical western coast, with reproductions of the original 19th century plans. Slight rubbing and creases to wrappers; else a near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Humboldt, Ciudadano Universal

Humboldt, Ciudadano Universal

by Jaime Labastida, Jame Labastida

see all from $21.27!

In a Mexican Garden: Courtyards, Pools, and Open-Air Living Rooms

In a Mexican Garden: Courtyards, Pools, and Open-Air Living Rooms

by Melba Levick (Photographer), Gina Hyams (Text by)

see all from $14.00!

new only from $16.76!

Spanish-Colonial Architecture in the United States

Spanish-Colonial Architecture in the United States

by Rexford Newcomb

see all from $4.45!

new only from $9.15!

Mexican Textiles: Spirit and Style

Mexican Textiles: Spirit and Style

by Masako Takahashi, Tony Cohan (Introduction by)

see all from $6.31!

new only from $7.97!

Dominio de la tarde

Dominio de la tarde

by Jaime Labastida

see all from $6.50!

new only from $6.50!

Paraiso Mexicano: Gardens, Landscapes, and Mexican Soul

Paraiso Mexicano: Gardens, Landscapes, and Mexican Soul

by Marie-Pierre G Colle

see all from $13.44!

new only from $45.00!