» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by H.M. Gousha Company

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

1996 Road Atlas--United States, Canada, Mexico more books like this

by H. M. Gousha (Editor), HM Gousha Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Gousha Pennsylvania Roadmap

by H.M. Gousha Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fastmap Washington State

by H.M. Gousha Company

see all copies from $1.99!

California bike tours; a Gousha weekend guide. more books like this

by H.M. Gousha Company, Marian May

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Bicentennial bike tours; recycle the past with 200 historical rides and 100 maps, prompted by the 200th birthday celebration of the United States. more books like this

by H.M. Gousha Company, Marian May

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Goushá weekend guide: San Francisco; 10 holiday tours for families visiting the city, plus guides to shopping, art galleries, museums. more books like this

by H.M. Gousha Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

American crafts guide; a comprehensive directory to craft shops, galleries, crafts schools, museums, and studios of individual craftsmen across the United States. more books like this

by H.M. Gousha Company, Marian May

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Fastmap: Denver

by H.M. Gousha Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.50!

Explorer's guide to the West. more books like this

by H.M. Gousha Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Travel safety guide and road atlas more books like this

by National Safety Council, H.M. Gousha Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

Automobile mechanics refresher course. more books like this

by H.M. Gousha Company, Bob Leigh

see all copies from $27.80!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

California Bike Tours; a Gousha Weekend Guide

by H.M. Gousha Company, And May, Marian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. ] Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gousha Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780913040164 ISBN: 0913040169

Description: Good. 144 p. illus. 21 cm. On spine: A Gousha weekend guide to California bike tours. "64 detailed bike routes, each with its own map showing all traveled roads and key intersections. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Map: Road Map: San Francisco and Vicinity more books like this

by H.M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Single Sheet Publisher: H.M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Colored Map. Very Good. Folded map. sm separation at one fold. road map edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorer's Guide to the West: Wilderness Escape Map-Backpacking, Wild & Scenic Rivers, Guided Trips more books like this

by H. M. Gousha Company; other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Map Publisher: H. M. Gousha Company

Description: Good. USED "--Good----Shows where wilderness areas are located. map shows: washington, oregon, idaho, montana, wyoming, california, utah, colorado, new mexico and arizona. 1.5 x 2 feet. not dated. backpacking, Wild & Scenic Rivers, Guided trips. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Richfield Street Guide: Seattle-Tacoma used book

Richfield Street Guide: Seattle-Tacoma more books like this

by The H. M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The H. M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1956)

Description: Folding street map, paper wrappers, folded (9" X 3 7/8"), unfolded (18" X 26 3/4"), one 1/8" margin tear, slight ripplingn at top edge, a very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Idaho Points of Interest and Touring Map

by H. M. Gousha Company other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Standard of California/H. M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1950

Description: Highway map book. Colored maps including Idaho in sections, Glacier National Park, Yellowstone National Park, and the United States. Map, text, photos, mileages, map booklet, 9" x 7", folded to 9"x 3 1/2", near FINE. keywords: idaho, pacific northwes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Books, MT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gousha's New, Revised Street Atlas of Great Los Angeles and Orange Counties Plus Cities of Riverside and San Bernadino more books like this

by Company, H. M. Gousha other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: H. M. Gousha Company Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. B390.1. ! 974-1975 edition. Illustrated with color maps. Good, crease line on lower right corner of front cover, slight rubbing to covers. slight soiling to lower right corner of first page. 21 x 28cm. soft cover. 128pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gulf 1973 Safety Car Chek Guide: Car Care Guide used book

Gulf 1973 Safety Car Chek Guide: Car Care Guide more books like this

by Chek Chart, A Division Of The H. M. Gousha Co.; Gulf Oil Company Us 1973 other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Minor Moisture stains/ripples Binding: 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover

Description: Some Illustrations. A: Book: Good or Better Cond. Automobile/car Repair Manual. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Sprial bound. Cover shows soil. This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a try. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

United States, Canada, Mexico Road Atlas

by Gousha, H.M. Gousha Co.

see all from $1.99!

Accident Prevention Manual for Business & Industry

by National Safety Council

see all from $1.99!

new only from $57.50!

Accident Facts

by National Safety Council

see all from $3.04!

Spade & Archer's 50 Maps of New York

by H M Gousha, Spade & Archer

see all from $2.64!

California Road Atlas and Recreation Guide

by H M Gousha, H.M. Gousha Co.

see all from $2.49!

Injury Facts 2007 (Injury Facts)

by National Safety Council

see all from $1.99!