» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by H W Wilson Co

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twenty Tellable Tales: Audience Participation Folktales for the Beginning Storyteller

Twenty Tellable Tales: Audience Participation Folktales for the Beginning Storyteller more books like this

by H W Wilson Co, Margaret Read MacDonald (Editor), Roxane Murphy (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Index to Poetry for Children and Young People: 1993-1997

Index to Poetry for Children and Young People: 1993-1997 more books like this

by George M Blackburn, H W Wilson Co

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Children's Catalog more books like this

by H W Wilson Co

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Current Biography Yearbook

Current Biography Yearbook

by H W Wilson Co (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.95!

new only from $25.95!

Booktalking the Award Winners 4

Booktalking the Award Winners 4 more books like this

by H W Wilson Co, Jani Richards Bodart, Joni R Bodart (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Current Biography International Yearbook 2002

Current Biography International Yearbook 2002 more books like this

by H W Wilson Co (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.95!

new only from $106.63! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Bibliographic Index: a Cumulative Bibliography of Bibliographies August 1987 more books like this

by H. W. Wilson Co other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: H. W. Wilson Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used Bibliographic index for 1987, 8vo, 216pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Humanities Index. Volumes 4-17. (1977-1990)

by H.W. Wilson Co other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1977-1990

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* volumes 4-17. (1977-1990). bound, library markings, textually clean & tight, PRICE IS FOR THE LOT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Current Biography. 1940-1974 more books like this

by H. W. Wilson Co other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1940-74

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 1940-1974; an unbroken run of final cumulations in original cloth, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Index to Legal Periodicals. Vols. 8 to 28 (1946-1989), in 21 Books used book

Index to Legal Periodicals. Vols. 8 to 28 (1946-1989), in 21 Books more books like this

by H.W. Wilson & Co other copies of this book

price: $356.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989

Description: Index to Legal Periodicals. New York: H.W. Wilson & Company. Vols. 8 to 28, in 21 books (1946-1989). Publisher's tan cloth with black spine lettering. Ex-private law firm library with stamps, early volumes with moderate shelf wear, internally very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lawbook Exchange Ltd., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Current Biography. 1942-1974, 1976-79 more books like this

by H. W. Wilson Co other copies of this book

price: $684.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1942-79

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 1942-1974, 1976-79; complete final cumulations in original cloth, ex library, still very good PRICE IS FOR THE LOT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Index to Legal Periodicals. Vols. 1 to 38 (1926-1999) used book

Index to Legal Periodicals. Vols. 1 to 38 (1926-1999) more books like this

by H.W. Wilson & Co other copies of this book

price: $829.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999

Description: Index to Legal Periodicals. New York: H.W. Wilson & Company. Vols. 1 to 38, in 38 books (1926-1999). Ex-private law library with stamps, a good set. Original publisher's tan cloth. See digital image. Special USD 795. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lawbook Exchange Ltd., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Index to Legal Periodicals. Vols. 16 to 46 (1970-2007) used book

Index to Legal Periodicals. Vols. 16 to 46 (1970-2007) more books like this

by H.W. Wilson & Co other copies of this book

price: $1,022.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007

Description: Index to Legal Periodicals. New York: H.W. Wilson & Company. Vols. 16 to 46, in 31 books (1970-2007). Publisher's tan cloth with black spine lettering. Ex-private law firm library with stamps, early volumes with moderate shelf wear, internally very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lawbook Exchange Ltd., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essay and General Literature Index 1970-1974

by H. W. Wilson Co other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: H. W. Wilson Co. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. X-Library Book, Minimal Markings. Inv. # J018543I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Parent's Guide to Storytelling: How to Make Up New Stories and Retell Old Favorites

The Parent's Guide to Storytelling: How to Make Up New Stories and Retell Old Favorites

by Margaret Read MacDonald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.67!

The Way of the Storyteller

The Way of the Storyteller

by Ruth Sawyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Peace Tales: World Folktales to Talk about

Peace Tales: World Folktales to Talk about

by Margaret Read MacDonald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.06!

Shake-It-Up Tales!

Shake-It-Up Tales!

by Margaret Read MacDonald

see all from $5.88!

new only from $10.96!

Look Back and See: Twenty Lively Tales for Gentle Tellers

Look Back and See: Twenty Lively Tales for Gentle Tellers

by Margaret Read MacDonald, Roxane Murphy (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

The Family Storytelling Handbook

by Anne Pellowski, Lynn Sweat (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.04!