» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jeanne Guyon

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Experiencing the Depths of Jesus Christ

Experiencing the Depths of Jesus Christ more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At one time this book was publicly burned in France and yet it has also been received by seeking Christians as one of the most helpful and powerful Christian books ever written. Jeanne Guyon's has played a major part in the lives of more famous Christians than perhaps any other Christian book. Here is the very first edition written in modern ...

see all copies from $4.60!

new only from $8.20! | first editions

Intimacy with Christ: Her Letters Now in Modern English

Intimacy with Christ: Her Letters Now in Modern English more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.59!

new only from $6.59!

Union with God: Including 22 of Madame Guyon's Poems

Union with God: Including 22 of Madame Guyon's Poems more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Her writings and her ministry knew a brief period of popularity, making her a friend even of the wife of Louis XIV. She greatly influenced the life of Fenelon one of the two most famous clergymen in France's history, and earned the wrath of the other, Bossuet.

see all copies from $4.69!

new only from $22.65!

The Song of the Bride

The Song of the Bride more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here is the story of a young maiden fervently in love with her suitor. Madame Guyon reveals this as the relationship of the believer to the Lord, and opens new vistas for understanding the Lord's ways in bringing the believer to love Him.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $5.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Experiencing God Through Prayer

Experiencing God Through Prayer more books like this

by Madame Guyon, Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Esteemed as one of the greatest Christian works in history, this book effectively explains short and easy methods of prayer for those who hunger and thirst after God's presence.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $92.14!

Spiritual Torrents

Spiritual Torrents more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jeanne-Marie (nee) Bouvier de la Motte-Guyon (commonly known as Madame Guyon) (1648-1717) was a French mystic and one of the key advocates of Quietism. Quietism was considered heretical by the Roman Catholic Church, and she was imprisoned from 1695 to 1703 after publishing a book on the topic, A Short and Easy Method of Prayer. Guyon's parents ...

see all copies from $4.25!

new only from $8.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Experiencing God Through Prayer

Experiencing God Through Prayer more books like this

by Jeanne Marie Bouvier D Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this upbeat, abridged edition of the classic, Jeanne Guyon explains the great difference between praying to God and experiencing God through prayer.

see all copies from $2.85!

new only from $4.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jeanne Guyon

Jeanne Guyon more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Madame Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the spiritual autobiography of Jeanne Guyon, a seventeenth-century Christian who was persecuted for her unwavering faith and imprisoned because of her love for God. Today's believers can draw strength from her courage and joy in sorrow.

see all copies from $4.38!

new only from $8.45!

Autobiography of Madame Guyon

Autobiography of Madame Guyon more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Madame Guyon was a French noblewoman who was born in an unprincipled time fated to its corruption. She grew up in a church as licentious as the world in which it was established: spiritually despondent and plagued by ignorance. Regardless of these tormenting conditions, she rose to the inimitability of Christian veneration. She had an unsteady and ...

see all copies from $7.84!

new only from $7.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Final Steps in Christian Maturity

Final Steps in Christian Maturity more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The King of France ordered Mme. Guyon to appear before Archbishop Bossuet and two other priests for interrogation. This would be a fateful event for Mme. Guyon, for the results of that interrogation would decide whether or not she would be imprisoned.

see all copies from $7.28!

new only from $10.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Madame Jeanne Guyon: Experiencing Union with God Through Inner Prayer & the Way and Rescues of Union with God more books like this

by Harold J Chadwick (Editor), Jeanne Marie Bouvier D Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.49!

new only from $9.72! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Short and Easy Method of Prayer more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Thomas D Brook (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.72  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The French mystic Madame Jeanne-Marie Bouvier de la Motte is also known as Madame Guyon. Her teachings emphasized quietism, a discipline minimizing the importance of the external world to faith, which she taught in spite of bitter opposition from the church of her day. Many Christians have a deep longing to know God more intimately. Therefore, ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $14.31! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Song of Songs more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The greatest love story ever written, the Song of Songs describes the emotional, unfolding story of the Bridegroom and His bride. This classic commentary, written by the French mystic, Madame Guyon, contributes to deepened spiritual life.

see all copies from $4.50!

view cover

The Song of Songs: Commentary more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.65!

new only from $5.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Genesis more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Christ Our Revelation more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $93.12!

view cover

The Way Out more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.16!

new only from $58.08!

Spiritual Writings of Madame Guyon more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.79!

first editions

view cover

The Autobiography of Jeanne Guyon more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Ruth Bell Graham (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.89!

new only from $15.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Leviticus, Numbers & Deuteronomy: Commentary more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.11!

new only from $10.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Unabridged Collected Works more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Glenn James Kahley (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.52  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the history of the world, few individuals have achieved the depth of spirituality reached by Jeanne Guyon (1648-1717). This compilation includes five of Guyon's most beloved works RMethod of Prayer, S RWay to God, S RSpiritual Torrents, S her autobiography, and her poetry. (Christian)

see all copies from $16.52!

new only from $16.52! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Exodus: Commentary more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.09  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.66!

new only from $8.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Comments on the Book of Jeremiah: With Reflections and Explanations Regarding the Deeper Christian Life more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.80!

new only from $6.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Genesis: Commentary more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.66!

new only from $8.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Comments on the Book of Judges: With Reflections and Explanations Regarding the Deeper Christian Life more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Spiritual Guide

The Spiritual Guide

by Michael Molinos

see all from $2.00!

new only from $5.21!

The Seeking Heart

The Seeking Heart

by Fenelon

see all from $4.38!

new only from $5.94!

Winged Life

Winged Life

by Hannah Hurnard

see all from $3.08!

Fenelon: Selected Writings

Fenelon: Selected Writings

by Fenelon, Chad Helms (Editor)

see all from $20.00!

new only from $21.75!

Under the Torrent of His Love: Therese of Lisieux, a Spiritual Genius

Under the Torrent of His Love: Therese of Lisieux, a Spiritual Genius

by Marie-Eugene, Marie-Eugene L Jesus, Mary Thomas (Translator)

see all from $4.38!

new only from $6.35!

The Divine Romance

The Divine Romance

by Gene Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.54!