» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gurgel

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Basic Techniques: The Jiu-Jitsu Handbook

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Basic Techniques: The Jiu-Jitsu Handbook more books like this

by Fabio Duca Gurgel Do Amaral

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.67  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive guide to " the gentle art" by one of its foremost practitioners and teachers helps readers master the fundamentals on which a confident self-defense or professional competition career are based. The book covers the history and theory of jiu-jitsu; contains extensive sections on practical techniques such as strikes, holds, locks, ...

see all copies from $4.67!

new only from $11.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Atlas of Utah more books like this

by Deon C. Greer, Klaus Gurgel, Wayne L. Wahlquist, Howard A. Christy, Gary B. Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.50!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Advanced Techniques

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Advanced Techniques more books like this

by Fabio Gurgel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Building on the essential techniques presented in "Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Basics," this guide takes the training to the next level, instructing in intermediate and advanced techniques to help practitioners win, both in self-defense and in the ring, in both jiu-jitsu and mixed martial-arts competitions. Fabio Gurgel explains jiu-jitsu's origins with ...

see all copies from $7.36!

new only from $11.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ltu Micro App: Wordprft 5.0 /5.1/Lotus more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Ruth Gurgel

see all copies from $20.00!

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Basic Techniques

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Basic Techniques

by Duca Gurgel do Amaral Amaral

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jiu-Jitsu, literally meaning 'the gentle art', is a popular form of self-defense that does not necessarily rely on physical strength and power. Seven-time World Champion Fabio Gurgel presents us with a comprehensive two-volume series that brings simplicity to the complex movements of this Martial Art, as he reveals the secrets of Jiu-Jitsu step-by ...

see all copies from $21.13!

new only from $21.27!

Learning to Use WordPerfect 5.0/5.1 more books like this

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Ruth Gurgel

see all copies from $1.99!

Proceedings more books like this

by Gurgel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.00!

first editions

Segurança e democracia : uma reflexão política more books like this

by José Alfredo Amaral Gurgel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

Erótica : contos eróticos escritos por mulheres more books like this

by Bebéti do Amaral Gurgel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Geologic excursions in the overthrust belt and metamorphic core complexes of the intermountain region : the Geological Society of America, Rocky Mountain and Cordilleran Sections meeting, Salt Lake City, Utah, May 2-4, 1983 more books like this

by Klaus Gurgel, Geological Society of America. Rocky Mountain Section, Geological Society of America. Cordilleran Section

see all copies from $25.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

This We Beleive: Questions and Answers more books like this

by Gurgel, Richard L. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Northwestern Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780810017436 ISBN: 0810017431

Description: Very Good Plus. Clean, tight, 280pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cousas Idas E Vividas (Lembrancas Intimas E Da Carreira Diplomatica)

by Luis Gurgel Do Amaral other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Paperback Softcover, 1959. 322 pp. Bound in lightly soiled paper, with wear at the extremities. The pages are clean, and most of the signatures remain uncut. Text is writtenin Portuguese. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Meu Velho Itamarati (De Amanuense a Secretario De Lagacao) 1905-1913 more books like this

by Amaral, Luis Gurgel Do other copies of this book

price: $42.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Imprensa Nacional Date Published: 1947

Description: Tall octavo. Inscribed, dated and signed by the author. In Portuguese. Pages uncut. 362 pages. Illustrated with 35 pages of photographic reproductions. Tip and base of spine chipped, covers sunned, edge lightly freckled, endpages browning, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Proceedings Fifth Symposium on the Geology of Rocky Mountain Coal 1982

by Gurgel, Klaus D. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Utah Geological And Mineral Survey Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Exlibrary. Large Format. Not many exlib indicators, solidly bound with unmarked text, Bulletin 118. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geologic Excustions in Neotectonics and Engineeing Geology in Utah. Guidebook-Part IV more books like this

by Gurgel, Klaus D. Editor other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utal Geological Survey Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good bright condition, wraps, light edgewear ex-Arco. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Proceedings Fifth Symposium on the Geology of Rocky Mountain Coal 1982 Bulletin 118 more books like this

by Gurgel, Klaus, D. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UT Geological & Mineral Sur Date Published: 1982

Description: foldout map, photos. Very Good Condition, ex-Arco lib., Wraps. 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Proceedings Fifth Symposium on the Geology of Rocky Mountain Coal 1982

by Gurgel, Klaus D. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Utah Geological And Mineral Survey Date Published: 1982

Description: Near Fine. Large Format. Light wear to the covers, otherwise an excellent, totally unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geologic Excustions in the Overthrust Belt and Metamorphic Core Complexes of the Intermountain Region. Guidebook-Part 1 more books like this

by Gurgel, Klaus D. Editor other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Utal Geological Survey Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good bright condition, wraps, light edgewear ex-Arco. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cousas Idas E Vividas (Lembrancas Intimas E Da Carreira Diplomatica) more books like this

by Amaral Luis Gurgel Do other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Livaria Sao Jose Date Published: 1959

Description: Good/no d.j. 323, Rubbing and edgewear to cover, uncut pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aspectos Fundamentaes Da Vida Rural Brasileira

by Amaral, Luis C. Gurgel Do. (Ensaio Sobre A Rotina). other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1936 "Commissioning organisation: (Ensaio sobre a rotina). 296 p., 1 B. 19 cm. Wrappers. Cover soiled and worn and torn, clean and bright text. " Keywords: "Agriculture, Agriculture, Country life" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Missions of the L.D.S. Church: U.S. and Possessions, January 1984

by Gurgel, Klaus D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Map Publisher: Atlas Publishing Co Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Utah Geological and Mineral Survey, Bulletin 118: Proceedings, Fifth Symposium on the Geology of Rocky Mountain Coal, 1982

by Gurgel, Klaus D., (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Utah Geological and Mineral Surv Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Utah Geological and Mineral Survey, Bulletin 118: Proceedings, Fifth Symposium on the Geology of Rocky Mountain Coal, 1982

by Gurgel, Klaus D., (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Utah Geological and Mineral Surv Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Utah Geological and Mineral Survey, Bulletin 118: Proceedings, Fifth Symposium on the Geology of Rocky Mountain Coal, 1982

by Gurgel, Klaus D., (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Utah Geological and Mineral Surv Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Utah Geological and Mineral Survey, Bulletin 118: Proceedings, Fifth Symposium on the Geology of Rocky Mountain Coal, 1982

by Gurgel, Klaus D., (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Utah Geological and Mineral Surv Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition

Microsoft Office 2007: Introductory Concepts and Techniques, Windows XP Edition

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Misty E Vermaat

see all from $11.06!

new only from $32.98!

Discovering Computers: Fundamentals

Discovering Computers: Fundamentals

by Gary B Shelly, Misty E Vermaat

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Discovering Computers 2008 Complete

Discovering Computers 2008 Complete

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Misty E Vermaat

see all from $4.55!

new only from $19.99!

Teachers Discovering Computers: Integrating Technology and Digital Media in the Classroom

Teachers Discovering Computers: Integrating Technology and Digital Media in the Classroom

by Gary B Shelly, Thomas J Cashman, Glenda A Gunter

see all from $6.50!

new only from $92.74!

Discovering Computers 2009 Complete

Discovering Computers 2009 Complete

by Gary B Shelly, Misty E Vermaat, Jeffrey J Quasney

see all from $34.00!

new only from $39.99!

Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques

Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques

by Gary B Shelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.50!