» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sudhir Gupta

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elements of Control Systems

Elements of Control Systems more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.35  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in Automatic Control, Controls Technology and First Courses in Controls. This sound introduction to control systems technology provides students with a simple approach to the subject that keeps mathematical treatment to a minimum. Addressing fundamental and practical issues relating to control system operation, the material is ...

see all copies from $62.34!

new only from $62.34! | first editions

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation VI

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation VI more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor), J John Cohen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.99!

new only from $132.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation X

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation X more books like this

by Ralph Steinman (Editor), Sudhir Gupta (Editor), William E Paul (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.71  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation X: Innate Immunity" is the proceedings of the Xth International Conference on Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation: Innate Immunity, held February 6-8, 2004 in Newport Beach, California. It is the tenth volume of its kind to appear in the series Advances in ...

see all copies from $2.71!

new only from $2.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation XI: B Cell Biology

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation XI: B Cell Biology more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In recent years, major developments have been made in understanding various genetic and epigenetic regulatory processes that are critical for the generation of B cell repertoires. These include the role of chromatin regulation and nuclear organization in understating the IgH gene regulation. A role and mechanism of DNA repair proteins in somatic ...

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $6.00! | first editions

Immunology of HIV Infection

Immunology of HIV Infection more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$139.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leading experts provide the only comprehensive book examining all aspects of immune response and immune-based treatments for HIV infection. Contributions, divided into three sections, discuss basic mechanisms, immunopathogenesis of HIV infection, and immune-based therapies. Researchers thoroughly review vaccine - including prospects of T cell ...

see all copies from $29.90!

new only from $139.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation V

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation V more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor), William E Paul (Editor), Anthony Defranco (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$130.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Well-organized and well-written...a valuable reference for teaching and as an introduction to the field." - Advanstar Communication.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $130.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation VIII

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation VIII more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor), Yuko Okamoto (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$90.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Advances in biochemistry, cell biology, genome-wide mutagenesis - coupled with molecular technology, including gene microarray and transgenic and knock-out animals - have been instrumental in understanding the cellular processes and molecular pathways of self-tolerance and autoimmune diseases. The molecular definition of these pathways and ...

see all copies from $90.30!

new only from $90.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation IX: Homeostasis and Lymphocyte Traffic

Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation IX: Homeostasis and Lymphocyte Traffic more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor), Eugene Butcher (Editor), William E Paul (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$143.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

During the past five years major progress has been made in understanding the basic mechanisms of lymphocyte homeostasis and in the developmental relationship between different memory T subsets and their traffic patterns and functional significance. This volume highlights the current concepts of lymphocyte development, factors regulating lymphocyte ...

see all copies from $143.93!

new only from $143.93! | first editions

Mechanisms of lymphocyte activation and immune regulation III more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $85.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation VII: Molecular Determinants of Microbial Immunity

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation VII: Molecular Determinants of Microbial Immunity more books like this

by Sidhir Gupta, Rafi Ahmed (Editor), Sudhir Gupta (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$87.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The latest developments in the area of microbial immunity are explored andexplained in this timely volume, including new conceptual frameworks for the processing and presentation of peptides and nonpeptide antigens from microbes to T cells. Such experimental models have been instrumental in defining some of the pathways for generating protective ...

see all copies from $87.00!

new only from $87.00! | first editions

Immunological Rheumatic Dis more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$240.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.45!

new only from $240.00!

New Concepts in Immunodeficiency Diseases

New Concepts in Immunodeficiency Diseases more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor), Claude Griscelli (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The primary immunodeficiency disorders have been known for the past seven decades; however, immunological defects were described at the cellular level and the therapies were limited to the use of gamma globulin, antibiotics, and bone marrow transplantation. During the past decade, rapid progress has been made in the understanding of the basic ...

see all copies from $30.88!

A Calculus for Factorial Arrangements more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.95!

new only from $49.00! | first editions

Cellular, Molecular, and Clinical Aspects of Allergic Disorders more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta

see all copies from $2.64!

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation and Immune Regulation more books like this

by William E Paul, Anthony Fauci, M.D., Sudhir Gupta (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.01!

Programming with FORTRAN 77 a structured approach more books like this

by Dhaliwal, Kumar 1958-, Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$83.13  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.98!

new only from $14.98!

Agro-Based Plantation Cultivation and Farming Hand Book: With Directory of Agricultural Equipment and Implements

by Sudhir Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.78!

new only from $16.78!

Food Processing and Agro-Based Industries: Complete Encyclopaedia on Food Processing and Agro Based Industries Which Deals With New Technologies, Processing, Formulations, Project Profiles and Directory Section. the Book is Covering With the 3

by Sudhir Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.62!

new only from $16.62!

Mechanisms of Lymphocyte Activation & Immune Regulation II more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$105.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $105.82!

new only from $109.85!

view cover

Lymphocyte activation and immune regulation VI : cell cycle and programmed cell death in the immune system. more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta, J John Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$167.71  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $167.71!

new only from $167.71!

Immunology Clin Diabetes more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.80!

AIDS Associated Syndromes more books like this

by Sudhir Gupta (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.21  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.99!

new only from $37.96!

Mother Cult more books like this

by Sudhir Ranjan Sen Gupta

see all copies from $35.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Mother Cult more books like this

by Gupta, Sudhir Ranjan Sen other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1977

Description: Fair. Orange boards w/ black titl; ing on spine. Contents include: The Source; Mother, the Supreme Self God; Tantra; Mantra; Yantra; Devata; The Worship of the Mother; etc. Covers are rubbed. Signature of previous owner on FEP. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hand Book of Printing Processes Technologies & Industries

by Gupta Sudhir other copies of this book

price: $29.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Engineers India Research Institute Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788186732076 ISBN: 8186732071

Description: {NEW BOOK}, Size 19cm, pp. 266. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Modern Electronic Communication

Modern Electronic Communication

by Gary M. Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.55!

Fundamental immunology

Fundamental immunology

by William E Paul (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.00!

Nelson Phonics CD

Nelson Phonics CD

by Dhaliwal, Porter

see all from $190.61!

new only from $190.61!

Nelson Phonics 3

Nelson Phonics 3

by Dhaliwal, Porter

see all from $27.31!

new only from $27.31!

Annual Review of Immunology

Annual Review of Immunology

by William E Paul (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

Immunology: Recognition and Response: Readings from Scientific American Magazine

Immunology: Recognition and Response: Readings from Scientific American Magazine

by William E Paul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!