» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert Guillaume

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Guillaume: A Life

Guillaume: A Life more books like this

by Robert Guillaume, David Ritz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This autobiography documents the life of Broadway, Hollywood and television star Robert Guillaume. It goes beyond the recounting of a long and successful career to examine the forces that shaped the man: family, religion, race, and class. Guillaume seeks to understand himself, his treatment of people in his life, and the choices he made along the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Apollinaire Eman Poet Lib #75

Apollinaire Eman Poet Lib #75

by Guillaume Apollinaire, Robert Chandler (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new translation of poems by the avant garde writer who attempted to synthesize poetry and visual arts.

see all copies from $3.04!

new only from $18.99!

Little Red Riding Hood more books like this

by Naomi Fox (Retold by), Neal Fox (Illustrator), Robert Guillaume (Narrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Confetti Company is a fictional children's drama club whose members play different roles in each story, bringing the characters to life. The specially written, non-violent fairytales feature happy family settings and show that children can make a difference. The cast "acts out" each story on tape. Double the fun by getting into the act ...

see all copies from $5.99!

Different Kind of Christmas more books like this

by Naomi Fox (Retold by), Neal Fox (Illustrator), Robert Guillaume (Narrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Confetti Company is a fictional children's drama club whose members play different roles in each story, bringing the characters to life. The specially written, non-violent fairytales feature happy family settings and show that children can make a difference. The cast "acts out" each story on tape. Double the fun by getting into the act ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Human Rights & Civil Rights

Human Rights & Civil Rights more books like this

by Robert Guillaume (Read by)

see all copies from $23.75!

new only from $23.75!

Civility & Community

Civility & Community more books like this

by Robert Guillaume (Read by)

see all copies from $23.75!

new only from $23.75!

Guillaume Apollinaire

Guillaume Apollinaire more books like this

by Guillaume Apollinaire, Robert Chandler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new translation of poems by the avant garde writer who attempted to synthesize poetry and visual arts.

see all copies from $5.25!

new only from $50.50! | first editions

Apollinaire

Apollinaire

by Guillaume Apollinaire, Robert Chandler (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Apollinaire (1880-1918), a French poet and critic, was an influential innovator whose lyric poems blend modern and traditional verse techniques. This volume contains work from throughout his career, including selections from Bestiary, Alcohols, and the posthumously published Poems to Lou.

see all copies from $8.00!

Outlines of the history of France from the earliest times to outbreak of the revolution. more books like this

by François Pierre Guillaume Guizot, Gustave Masson, Robert Black

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.70  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.70!

first editions

La Boîte À Secrets Des Papas Magiciens

by Guillaume Robert

see all copies from $25.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Apollinaire (Everyman Poetry): Guillaume Apollinaire/ Robert Stock Photo Apollinaire (Everyman Poetry

by Apollinaire, Guillaume / Edited And Translated By Robert Chandler other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Everyman Paperbacks Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine and bright stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. A sharp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Confetti Co. Presents Hansel & Gretel

by Guillaume, Robert; other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Confetti Entertainment Co

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: Corners a little bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gryphon 2 (Fall 1950) used book

Gryphon 2 (Fall 1950) more books like this

by Rubenstein, Richard (Editor); E. E. Cummings; Robert Creeley; Cid Corman; Guillaume Apollinaire; Ruth Stephan; Edward V.... other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Francisco: Gryphon Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo, 32 pp, stapled wrappers. This 1950 poetry magazine from San Francisco includes work by cummings, Creeley, Cid Corman, and others. Cover color printed twice, a bit of spine wear and pulling at staples, contents clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Smith, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Allon, Gay Bergeres (Come, Gay Shepherds) for Four-Part Chorus of Mixed Voices a Cappella Satb G. Schirmer, Octavo No. 10178

by Costeley, Guillaume Edited By Alice Parker And Robert Shaw other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G. Schirmer Date Published: 1953

Description: Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 10pp. loose leaf, some edgewear, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MindFair Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Beach

by Danny Boyle, Leonardo Dicaprio, Tilda Swinton, Virginie Ledoyen, Guillaume Canet, Robert Carlyle other copies of this book

price: $11.02

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: 20th Century Fox Date Published: 2000

Description: New. Great condition, still sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Inspiration Biblique Dans L'Oeuvre De Guillaume Apollinaire (Bibliotheque Des Lettres Modernes 8) more books like this

by (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Couffignal, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lettres Modernes Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners slightly bumped, a few pages have bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

[Marshal Turenne] more books like this

by Bouteloup, Louis Alexandre After A Sculpture By Robert-Guillaume Dardel (1749-1821) other copies of this book

price: $650.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Circa 1790. Engraving. Proof before letters. Printed on laid paper. In excellent condition with the exception of two creased tears on the right margin. Tiny tear on top margin. Image size: 18 3/8 x 15 inches. 21 ¾ x 16 ½ inches. 22 1/8 x 16 3/4 inches. A fine proof impression of Bouteloup's striking portrait of Marshal Turenne, one of France's most celebrated military heroes. Henri de La Tour d'Auvergne, Vicomte de Turenne was one of France's greatest military commanders. The son of the duc de ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Heald Rare Books &Print, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Selected Writings of Guillaume Apollinaire

Selected Writings of Guillaume Apollinaire

by Guillaume Apollinaire, Roger Shattuck (Translator)

see all from $2.00!

new only from $9.37!

On My Own at 107: Reflections on Life Without Bessie

On My Own at 107: Reflections on Life Without Bessie

by Sarah Louise Delany, Amy Hill Hearth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

The Poetry of Pablo Neruda

The Poetry of Pablo Neruda

by Pablo Neruda, Ilan Stavans (Editor)

see all from $6.97!

new only from $10.72!

Alcools

Alcools

by Guillaume Apollinaire

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Hansel and Gretel

Hansel and Gretel

by Naomi Fox, Neal Fox (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

A Popular History of France from the Earliest Times: V1

A Popular History of France from the Earliest Times: V1

by Francois Pierre Guillaume Guizot

see all from $20.00!