» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Groneman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Leather Tooling and Carving

Leather Tooling and Carving more books like this

by Chris H Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.13  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Complete instructions and grid designs for 39 projects ranging from bookmarks to bags. 148 illustrations.

see all copies from $4.49!

new only from $6.49! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

David Crockett: Hero of the Common Man

David Crockett: Hero of the Common Man more books like this

by William Groneman, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Perhaps no other figure in American history is more shrouded in myth and legend than David ("Davy") Crockett, the Tennessee frontiersman whose death at the Alamo in 1836 ensured his place in the Valhalla of American heroes. Crockett himself was responsible for much of the folklore about his life. A gregarious, fun-loving man, he was more than ...

see all copies from $2.49!

new only from $2.91! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alamo Defenders: A Genealogy

Alamo Defenders: A Genealogy more books like this

by Bill Groneman, Edwin M Eakin (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Personal accounts, notes, bibliography, sketches and photos of defenders of the Alamo

see all copies from $7.92!

new only from $72.57! | signed copies | first editions

Eyewitness to the Alamo

Eyewitness to the Alamo more books like this

by Bill Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Eyewitness To The Alamo is the actual account of the siege and Battle of the Alamo by those who were present during the attack. This book is the first complete accounting of the Battle of the Alamo by one of our country's foremost authorities on the event.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $10.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To Toil the Livelong Day: America's Women at Work, 1780-1980 more books like this

by Carol Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

Nymphomania: A History

Nymphomania: A History more books like this

by Carol Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What is nymphomania? Doctors in the 19th century treated it as an organic disease, while in the last century psychologists and psychoanalysts looked to low self-esteem or an unresolved Oedipal complex to explain it. This lively exploration looks at the idea of nymphomania since the early 1800s, and examines the sometimes surprising and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

General metals more books like this

by John Louis Feirer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.89  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An industrial education textbook in basic metalworking.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nymphomania

Nymphomania more books like this

by Carol Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This lively and fascinating exploration of nymphomania as organic disease, psychological disorder, legal construct, and locker-room joke takes a look at the surprising, contradictory, and illuminating history of the subject over the last 200 years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.95! | first editions

Technical Woodworking more books like this

by Chris Harold Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

General Industrial Education and Technology

General Industrial Education and Technology more books like this

by Chris Harold Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A junior high industrial arts textbook introducing the basics of drafting, graphic art, woodworking, electronics, metalworking, photography, plastics, leather, electricity, power mechanics, and home maintenance. Also provides information on careers in each of these areas.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $49.95!

Leathercraft. more books like this

by Chris Harold Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions

Defense of a Legend

Defense of a Legend more books like this

by Bill Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.16  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Author Bill Groneman explores a theory that the book With Santa Anna in Texas -- A Personal Narrative of the Revolution by Jose Enrique de la Pena, a leading authority reference for Alamo history, may be based on a forgery that was produced long after the events of 1835-36. Join the author as he explores the character of de la Pena, an officer who ...

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Corporate Ph. D.: Making the Grade in Business more books like this

by Carol Groneman, Institute for Research in History, Robert N. Lear

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Death of a Legend: The Myth and Mystery Surrounding the Death of Davy Crockett

Death of a Legend: The Myth and Mystery Surrounding the Death of Davy Crockett more books like this

by Bill Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the first book to compile all the accounts, debates, and legends relating to Crockett's death. There is much controversy, and Groneman discusses it all in this unique book. It also shows how movies and television have addressed the issue of this notable Texan's death.

see all copies from $10.96!

new only from $10.96! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To Toil the Livelong Day'' more books like this

by Carol Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.48!

new only from $46.00! | signed copies | first editions

Applications Using the Personal Computer more books like this

by Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.35!

Corporate PH.D. more books like this

by Carol Groneman, R Lear

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Battlefields of Texas

Battlefields of Texas more books like this

by Bill Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.16  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Texas was the site of numerous battles both in its own war for independence from Mexico and in the Civil War. Battlefields of Texas is an overview of those significant and oftentimes controversial conflicts. Adobe Walls, Blanco Canyon, Gonzales, Salado, San Jacinto, the Alamo, Palo Duro Canyon, and Rattlesnake Springs are just a few of the many ...

see all copies from $9.36!

first editions

Getting Started in Woodworking more books like this

by Chris Harold Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A beginning woodworking textbook for junior high school students including basic techniques using metric measurements, a glossary of terms, and a variety of practice projects.

see all copies from $6.85!

General Woodworking more books like this

by Chris Harold Groneman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An industrial arts textbook which introduces the fundamentals of woodworking including the use of hand, machine, and portable power tools, finishing, upholstering, and wood technology.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.77! | first editions

A practical approach to Lotus 1-2-3 for Windows, release 4/5, complete course more books like this

by Nancy J. Groneman

see all copies from $2.20!

Roll Call at the Alamo more books like this

by Bill Groneman, Phil Rosenthal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$135.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $134.99!

Computer Applications Abridged more books like this

by Groneman

see all copies from $5.99!

Getting Started in Electricity and Electronics more books like this

by Chris Harold Groneman, John L Feirer

A textbook for industrial arts students introducing electricity and electronics. Includes discussion topics and suggested projects.

see all copies from $20.95!

Lotus 123 F/Wind Rel 4: : Tutorial & Appli more books like this

by Groneman

see all copies from $26.91!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
With Santa Anna in Texas: A Personal Narrative of the Revolution

With Santa Anna in Texas: A Personal Narrative of the Revolution

by Jose Enrique De La Pena, Carmen Perry (Editor), Jose Enrique De La Peena

see all from $4.53!

new only from $10.83!

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

Gorgeous Leather Crafts: 30 Projects to Stamp, Stencil, Weave & Tool

by Lee Kari, Kari Lee

see all from $2.40!

new only from $7.85!

Modern Metalworking

Modern Metalworking

by John R Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.40!

Sleuthing the Alamo: Davy Crockett's Last Stand and Other Mysteries of the Texas Revolution

Sleuthing the Alamo: Davy Crockett's Last Stand and Other Mysteries of the Texas Revolution

by James E Crisp

see all from $4.19!

new only from $15.14!

The great cat massacre and other episodes in French cultural history

The great cat massacre and other episodes in French cultural history

by Robert Darnton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.16!

Motherhood in the Old South: Pregnancy, Childbirth, and Infant Rearing

by Sally Gregory McMillen

see all from $4.82!

new only from $21.50!