» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John R Griffith

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Keeping Bees

Keeping Bees more books like this

by John Vivian, Liz Buell (Illustrator), Roger Griffith (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Includes advice on: purchasing; equipment; evaluating sites and setting up; building first hives; management; optimum honey production; fascinating bee lore.

see all copies from $4.08!

new only from $7.50! | first editions

The Well-Managed Healthcare Organization

The Well-Managed Healthcare Organization more books like this

by John R Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$110.02  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $110.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Well-Managed Healthcare Organization

The Well-Managed Healthcare Organization more books like this

by Richard A Gardner, John R Griffith, Kenneth R White

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.86!

new only from $47.95!

The Well-Managed Health Care Organization more books like this

by John R Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $40.00!

The Exclusion of Black Soldiers from the Medal of Honor in World War II: The Study Commissioned by the United States Army to Investigate Racial Bias in the Awarding of the Nation's Highest Military Decoration

The Exclusion of Black Soldiers from the Medal of Honor in World War II: The Study Commissioned by the United States Army to Investigate Racial Bias in the Awarding of the Nation's Highest Military Decoration more books like this

by Elliott V Converse, Daniel K Gibran, John A Cash

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The purpose of this study, commissioned by the Army, was to document the process by which the Congressional Medal of Honor was awarded from December 7, 1941, through September 1, 1948; to identify units in which African Americans served; to identify by name all black soldiers whose names were submitted for the medal and to document any errors in ...

see all copies from $38.00!

new only from $46.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Well-Managed Community Hospital more books like this

by John R. Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Reengineering Health Care

Reengineering Health Care more books like this

by John R Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.95!

Moral Challenges of Health Care Mgmt more books like this

by John R Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.50! | first editions

Cost Control in Hospitals more books like this

by Walton M. Hancock (Editor), John R. Griffith (Editor), Fred C. Munson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.33!

signed copies

Enhancing Hospital Efficiency: A Guide to Expanding Beds Without Bricks: A Study of Fifteen Hospitals more books like this

by John R. Griffith, David Manchester, John Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Creator, Redeemer, Consummator: A Festschrift for Meredith G. Kline

Creator, Redeemer, Consummator: A Festschrift for Meredith G. Kline more books like this

by Howard Griffith (Editor), John R Muether (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.03!

new only from $27.03! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Quantitative techniques for hospital planning and control more books like this

by John R. Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Measuring hospital performance more books like this

by John R. Griffith, Walter J. McNerney

see all copies from $7.99!

Thinking Forward: Six Strategies for Highly Successful Organizations

Thinking Forward: Six Strategies for Highly Successful Organizations more books like this

by John R Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.87!

new only from $154.03!

Designing 21st Century Healthcare

Designing 21st Century Healthcare more books like this

by John R Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.56!

first editions

Modern chess openings. - more books like this

by Larry Evans, Walter Korn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

Automatic control systems explained more books like this

by R. J. G. Pitman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.40!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Legal Environment of Business more books like this

by John R Griffith

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The McPherson experiment; expanding community hospital services more books like this

by John R. Griffith, Lewis E. Weeks, James H. Sullivan, W.K. Kellogg Foundation

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

first editions

The Married Women's Property ACT, 1870: And the Married Women's Property ACT, 1870, Amendment ACT, 1874 (1875)

The Married Women's Property ACT, 1870: And the Married Women's Property ACT, 1870, Amendment ACT, 1874 (1875)

by John Richard Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Its Relations To The Doctrine Of Separate Use. With Appendix Of Cases, Statutes, And Forms.

see all copies from $15.12!

new only from $15.12!

The Married Women's Property Acts: Their Relations to the Doctrine of Separate Use, with Appendix of Statutes and Forms (1878)

The Married Women's Property Acts: Their Relations to the Doctrine of Separate Use, with Appendix of Statutes and Forms (1878)

by John Richard Griffith, William Gregory Walker (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.73!

new only from $15.73!

A universal formulary: containing the methods of preparing and administering officinal and other medicines. The whole adapted to physicians and pharmaceutists. more books like this

by R. Eglesfeld Griffith, John M. Maisch

see all copies from $64.95!

first editions

The Vedas and Brahmanas. more books like this

by John Murdoch, Ralph T. H. Griffith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.06  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.50!

new only from $22.50!

New Zealand from the air in colour. more books like this

by Rex J. Griffith, John Dobrée. Pascoe

see all copies from $18.05!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Personal finance more books like this

by Reynolds Griffith, John H. Thornton

see all copies from $4.98!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Building Fences of Wood, Stone, Metal, & Plants: Making Fence with Wood, Metal, Stone and Living Plants

Building Fences of Wood, Stone, Metal, & Plants: Making Fence with Wood, Metal, Stone and Living Plants

by John Vivian, Susan Williamson (Editor), Loretta Braren (Illustrator)

see all from $2.86!

new only from $2.86!

Medical Terminology for Health Professions

Medical Terminology for Health Professions

by Ann Ehrlich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.85!

Strategic Management of Health Care Organizations

Strategic Management of Health Care Organizations

by Linda E Swayne, W Jack Duncan, Peter M Ginter

see all from $21.50!

new only from $65.00!

The complete chess course

The complete chess course

by Fred Reinfeld

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.05!

The Bhagavad gita

The Bhagavad gita

by Franklin Edgerton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.47!

Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology

Essentials of Anatomy & Physiology

by Rod R Seeley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.00!