» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Paul R Gregory

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology

Across the Spectrum: Understanding Issues in Evangelical Theology more books like this

by Gregory A Boyd, Paul R Eddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Evangelical thinkers in recent years have thrust differing and sometimes nontraditional views on the doctrine of God, the composition of the human person, and the nature of hell into the spotlight. "Across the Spectrum", written by Bethel College theologians Gregory Boyd and Paul Eddy, offers a service to the church by carefully examining the ...

see all copies from $6.47!

new only from $8.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Yesterday I Had the Blues

Yesterday I Had the Blues more books like this

by Jeron Ashford Frame, R Gregory Christie (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A young boy ponders the spectrum of moods--how they change from day to day and why it's okay that they do. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.17! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Essentials of Economics

Essentials of Economics more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Essentials of Economics offers brief yet balanced coverage of basic microeconomic and macroeconomic principles. Designed for the one-semester course, the fifth edition provides students with a practical view of economic theories through thoroughly updated real-world examples, applications, and data. Gregory explores numerous modern topics in a non ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.99! | first editions

Comparing Economic Systems in the Twenty-First Century

Comparing Economic Systems in the Twenty-First Century more books like this

by Paul R Gregory, Robert C Stuart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$83.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Gregory and Stuart have revamped this definitive text to mirror major changes within the global economy of the 21st century. In addition to a new title, the book now features more emphasis on transition, the acceleration of globalization, present trading agreements, and recent exchange rate regimes.

see all copies from $80.79!

new only from $80.79!

Principles of Microeconomics

Principles of Microeconomics more books like this

by Roy Ruffin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Through its Defining Moments theme, the Ruffin/Gregory text provides a historical basis for students to understand the economic theories and policies of today. Defining Moments outline the ideas behind the most important events of economics--the Industrial Revolution, the Rise and Fall of Socialism, the Great Depression, Globalization, and the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Nature of the Atonement: Four Views

The Nature of the Atonement: Four Views more books like this

by James K Beilby (Editor), Paul R Eddy (Editor), Gregory A Boyd (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

James K. Beilby and Paul R. Eddy edit a collection of essays on four views of atonement: the healing view, the Christus victor view, the kaleidoscopic view and the penal substitutionary view. This is a book that will help Christians understand the issues, grasp the differences and proceed toward a clearer articulation of their understanding of the ...

see all copies from $14.79!

new only from $14.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Political Economy of Stalinism: Evidence from the Soviet Secret Archives

The Political Economy of Stalinism: Evidence from the Soviet Secret Archives more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This book uses the formerly secret Soviet state and Communist Party archives to describe the creation and operations of the Soviet administrative command system. It concludes that the system failed not because of the 'jockey'(i.e. Stalin and later leaders) but because of the 'horse' (the economic system). Although Stalin was the system's prime ...

see all copies from $12.99!

new only from $12.99!

Russian and Soviet Economic Performance and Structure

Russian and Soviet Economic Performance and Structure more books like this

by Paul R Gregory, Robert C Stuart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The Seventh Edition of Russian and Soviet Economic Performance and Structure offers students a balanced perspective in understanding the Soviet past and Russia's present and future. With thorough coverage of the Soviet legacy, the transition, and the contemporary Russian economy, the text allows instruction from either a historical or contemporary ...

see all copies from $41.64!

new only from $49.00!

Lord or Legend?: Wrestling with the Jesus Dilemma

Lord or Legend?: Wrestling with the Jesus Dilemma more books like this

by Gregory A Boyd, Paul Rhodes Eddy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Puts skeptics' claims to the test against multiple scholarly disciplines - including history, ethnography, anthropology, and folklore - to uncover truths about the historical Jesus.

see all copies from $2.33!

new only from $3.99!

Instructional Practices for Students with Behavioral Disorders: Strategies for Reading, Writing, and Math

Instructional Practices for Students with Behavioral Disorders: Strategies for Reading, Writing, and Math more books like this

by J Ron Nelson, Gregory J Benner, Paul Mooney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Presenting a broad range of instructional programs and practices that are proven effective for students with behavioral disorders, this is the first resource of its kind for K - 3 teachers and special educators. Described are clear-cut strategies for promoting mastery and fluency in early reading, writing, and math, while tailoring instruction to ...

see all copies from $18.50!

new only from $25.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Major Problems in the History of the American South: Volume II: The New South more books like this

by Paul D Escott (Editor), Professor David R Goldfield (Editor), Sally Gregory McMillen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The fascinating collection of essays and documents in these volumes provides a comprehensive view of the culture of the American South as well as its political, social, and economic history. The compelling documents are grouped with important secondary sources, accompanied by chapter introductions, selection headnotes, and suggested readings.

see all copies from $5.38!

new only from $32.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Russian National Income, 1885-1913 more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This book presents estimates of the growth of the tsarist economy during the 'industrialization era', 1885-1913. The performance of the tsarist economy is compared with that of Soviet Russia during the plan era and of other industrialized countries during the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. Its main importance is to provide a frame ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $44.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lenin's Brain and Other Tales from the Secret Soviet Archives more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.03  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $8.87! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Harper & Row Rhetoric: Writing as Thinking, Thinking as Writing more books like this

by Wayne C Booth, Marshall W Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.00! | first editions

view cover

Restructuring the Soviet Economic Bureaucracy more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

In Restructuring the Soviet Economic Bureaucracy, Paul R. Gregory takes an inside look at how the system worked and why it has traditionally been so resistant to change. Gregory's findings shed light on a bureaucracy that was widely considered the greatest threat to Gorbachev's efforts at perestroika, or restructuring. Restructuring the Soviet ...

see all copies from $29.87!

new only from $29.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Principles of Economics more books like this

by Roy Ruffin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Through its Defining Moments theme, the Ruffin/Gregory text provides a historical basis for students to understand the economic theories and policies of today. Defining Moments outline the ideas behind the most important events of economics--the Industrial Revolution, the Rise and Fall of Socialism, the Great Depression, Globalization, and the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $49.50! | first editions

Comparative Economic Systems more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.50! | first editions

Soviet and Post-Soviet Economic Structure and Performance more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This text has been updated to focus on the radical changes which the former Soviet Union has recenly experienced - its reorganization and its transition from a planned to market economy, examining the history of the Soviet Union more succinctly than in previous editions. The main focus of this edition, however, is on Russia and the CIS states - ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

view cover

Manual of Psychosocial Nursing Interventions: Promoting Mental Health in Medical-Surgical Settings more books like this

by Lewis, Elizabeth M. McDowell, Paul R. Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.15! | first editions

view cover

The Harper and Row Reader more books like this

by Paul R Gregory, Wayne C Booth, Marshall W Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Teaching writing, critical thinking, and argument, this popular reader features more than 100 thought-provoking selections written by some of history's classic thinkers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $65.00!

Gregory Comp Econ Systems 4ed more books like this

by Paul R Gregory, Robert C Stuart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $50.00!

view cover

Comparative Economic Systems Sixth Edition more books like this

by Paul R. Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.57!

new only from $60.00!

view cover

The Economics of Forced Labor: The Soviet Gulag more books like this

by Paul R Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.02!

new only from $11.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Biochemistry of photosynthesis more books like this

by Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

The Jesus Legend: A Case for the Historical Reliability of the Synoptic Jesus Tradition more books like this

by Paul Rhodes Eddy, Gregory A Boyd

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Even mature Christians have trouble defending the person and divinity of Christ. "The Jesus Legend" builds a convincing interdisciplinary case for the unique and plausible position of Jesus in human history. He was real and his presence on the planet has been well-documented. The authors of the New Testament didn't plant evidence, though each ...

see all copies from $13.72!

new only from $13.72! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Statistics: Concepts and Controversies

Statistics: Concepts and Controversies

by David S Moore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.56!

State Power and World Markets: The International Political Economy

State Power and World Markets: The International Political Economy

by Joseph M Grieco, Professor G John Ikenberry

see all from $28.82!

new only from $44.97!

Documents of the Christian Church

Documents of the Christian Church

by Chris Maunder (Editor), Henry Bettenson (Editor)

see all from $15.00!

new only from $20.21!

Trotsky, the Eternal Revolutionary

Trotsky, the Eternal Revolutionary

by Dmitri Volkogonov

see all from $5.64!

new only from $22.00!

Fancy Nancy

Fancy Nancy

by Jane O'Connor, Robin Preiss Glasser (Illustrator)

see all from $2.53!

new only from $7.24!

Beyond Opinion: Living the Faith We Defend

Beyond Opinion: Living the Faith We Defend

by Ravi Zacharias

see all from $6.20!

new only from $6.94!