» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Hamilton Gregory

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Public Speaking for College & Career

Public Speaking for College & Career more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The third edition of this public speaking text focuses on the career and community applications of speech-making. It aims to give students a thorough grounding in the speech preparation process, offering three separate chapters on the critical steps of organizing and outlining. Updated sample speeches and outlines include annotations to illustrate ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Public Speaking College Career more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.70!

new only from $47.95!

Public Speaking for College and Career with Speechmate CD-ROM 3.0

Public Speaking for College and Career with Speechmate CD-ROM 3.0 more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With its wealth of student and work-oriented examples, this trusted text offers a practical, accessible, and non-intimidating approach to public speaking. The new edition includes many fresh examples and sample speeches, as well as "A Brief Guide to Using PowerPoint" and current information on Internet research.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.45!

Speechmate 4.0 Cd-Rom to Accompany Public Speaking for College & Career. 8th Ed

by Hamilton Gregory

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.50! | first editions

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice

Self and Others: Object Relations Theory in Practice more books like this

by N Gregory Hamilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

51.95

see all copies from $8.26!

new only from $17.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

From Inner Sources: New Directions in Object Relations Psychotherapy

From Inner Sources: New Directions in Object Relations Psychotherapy more books like this

by N Gregory Hamilton (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume is a collection of 14 previously published papers, chronicling a modern position on object relations theory in its clinical rather than theoretical aspects. The editor, along with a number of contributors, including Glen O. Gabbard and Thomas

see all copies from $3.95!

new only from $15.00! | first editions

Keep Climbing, Girls

Keep Climbing, Girls more books like this

by Beah E Richards, R Gregory Christie (Illustrator), Lisagay Hamilton (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1951, this dynamic ode to girl power, written by a noted African-American actress, poet, and playwright, is given new life in an edition that is introduced by filmmaker/actress LisaGay Hamilton. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Protecting Psychiatric Patients and Others from the Assisted-Suicide Movement: Insights and Strategies

Protecting Psychiatric Patients and Others from the Assisted-Suicide Movement: Insights and Strategies more books like this

by Barbara A Olevitch, Dr. Albert Ellis, PH.D. (Foreword by), N Gregory Hamilton (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.39  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Examines the facts, arguments and research about the assisted-suicide movement, with one over-riding concern-the threat to psychiatric patients. The book offers mental health professionals the insights and encouragement to take on the task of protecting patients from this movement. Shocked by the fact that, in the Netherlands, psychiatric patients ...

see all copies from $14.39!

new only from $14.39! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Self & the Ego in Psychotherap

Self & the Ego in Psychotherap more books like this

by N Gregory Hamilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An introduction to a different approach to object relations therapy - specifically, it integrates ego functioning as an element of object relationships. Clinical examples explain the utility of this integration, with references to assessment, brief therapy, supportive therapy and more.

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $22.50! | first editions

Public Speaking for College and Career with Free Speechmate Student CD-ROM 1.0 and Powerweb

Public Speaking for College and Career with Free Speechmate Student CD-ROM 1.0 and Powerweb more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Prepare your students for public speaking with Hamilton Gregory's "Public Speaking for College and Career" with free "SpeechMate CD-ROM, Sixth Edition". With its wealth of student and work-oriented examples, this textbook teaches public speaking with a practical and accessible style.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $53.67!

Pulp Classics: The Black Mask Magazine (Vol. 1, No. 2 - May 1920)

Pulp Classics: The Black Mask Magazine (Vol. 1, No. 2 - May 1920) more books like this

by John Gregory Betancourt (Editor), Hamilton Cragie (Contributions by), Greye La Spina (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A MYSTERY CLASSIC IS BORN . . . The Black Mask is without a doubt the single most important magazine for the modern mystery field. In its pages writers such as Earl Stanley Gardner and Dashiell Hammett reshaped the established view of mystery fiction, creating the tough-guy sleuth. The May 1920 issue - the magazine's second - shows the groundwork ...

see all copies from $12.41!

new only from $13.63! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Magic Carpet, Vol 3, No. 2 (April 1933)

The Magic Carpet, Vol 3, No. 2 (April 1933) more books like this

by John Gregory Betancourt (Editor), Seabury Quinn (Contributions by), Edmund Hamilton (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.38  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Facsimile reprint of the April, 1933 issue of the legendary pulp magazine, "The Magic Carpet." Included in this volume are works by Hugh B. Cave, Seabury Quinn, Edmund Hamilton, more.

see all copies from $15.38!

new only from $15.38! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Generalities, Truths & Assorted Fables: Aviation Anecdotes and Adventures more books like this

by Frank Hamilton (Editor), Gregory W. Bayer (Editor), Daryl Murphy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.67!

view cover

Public Speaking for College and Career with Speechmate CD-ROM 2.0 and Powerweb, Media Enhanced Edition more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.04  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Prepare your students for public speaking with Hamilton Gregory's "Public Speaking for College and Career with free SpeechMate CD-ROM, Sixth Edition". With its wealth of student and work-oriented examples, this textbook teaches public speaking with a practical and accessible style.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $78.60!

The Religious Case for Abortion: Protestant, Catholic & Jewish Perspectives more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.19!

State Insurance Regulation more books like this

by Karen L. Hamilton, Kathleen H. Ettlinger, Gregory Krohm

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.99!

view cover

Supplementary Readings and Worksheets more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.64  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These Supplementary Readings and Worksheets are designed to give instructors and students additional materials for speech preparation.

see all copies from $4.64!

Course Tools Suite: Public Speaking for College & Career 7e: Tools for Success more books like this

by Hamilton Gregory

see all copies from $21.01!

new only from $21.01!

view cover

Freedom from Fear: A Guide to Safety, Preparedness, and the Threat of Terrorism more books like this

by Gregory A Thomas, Lee H Hamilton (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written by a leading public health authority, this resource offers advice on how to prepare for a worst-case scenario. It includes advice on talking to kids about terrorism, how to make an emergency plan, and emphasizes that knowledge and preparation reduce anxiety. 15,000.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $59.20!

Women and transport : bus deregulation in West Yorkshire more books like this

by Kerry Hamilton, Linda Jenkins, Abigail Gregory, University of Bradford

see all copies from $40.19!

first editions

Selected Materials From: Public Speaking for College & Career

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.55!

new only from $99.58!

Select Chapters From Public Speaking

by Hamilton Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Audio Cd Set T/a Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2008th edition Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9780073295213 ISBN: 0073295213

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Select Material for Public Speaking for College & Career (Select Material From Public Speaking for College & Career, North Idaho College)

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073372631 ISBN: 0073372633

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Select Material for Public Speaking for College & Career (Select Material From Public Speaking for College & Career, North Idaho College)

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073372631 ISBN: 0073372633

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Art of Public Speaking

Art of Public Speaking

by Stephen E. Lucas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Essential Biology with Physiology

Essential Biology with Physiology

by Neil A Campbell, Jane B Reece, Eric J Simon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.98!

Business and Administrative Communication

Business and Administrative Communication

by Kitty O Locker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Object Relations and Self Psychology: An Introduction

Object Relations and Self Psychology: An Introduction

by Michael St Clair

see all from $5.65!

new only from $55.44!

The Farther Reaches of Human Nature

The Farther Reaches of Human Nature

by Abraham Harold Maslow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.29!

The Longman Writer: Rhetoric and Reader, Brief Edition

The Longman Writer: Rhetoric and Reader, Brief Edition

by Judith Nadell, Linda McMeniman, John Langan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!