» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John R Gregg

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes more books like this

by R Gregg Bruce, Richard R Kibbe, John E Neely

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For introductory undergraduate technology and engineering technology courses in Materials and Manufacturing processes, including Material Science and Metallurgy found in 2-year and 4-year programs. This text introduces the current state-of-the-art technology in materials and manufacturing processes with an emphasis on the rapidly growing ...

see all copies from $7.29!

new only from $66.52!

Gregg Shorthand Manual Simplified

Gregg Shorthand Manual Simplified more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a shortand outline for almost every word in the English language. The "GREGG Shorthand Dictionary Simplified" is divided into two parts: Part I contains 26,098 words most commonly used in notation with their official shorthand outlines. Also included are words that are frequently used in such fields as medicine, law, engineering, chemistry ...

see all copies from $2.96!

new only from $12.38! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary more books like this

by John R Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.00! | first editions

Gregg shorthand dictionary, simplified; a dictionary of 30,000 authoritative Gregg shorthand outlines more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Gregg Shorthand more books like this

by John R. Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.99!

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary: A Compilation of Shorthand Outlines for 34,055 Words, 1,314 Names, and 1,856 Frequently Used Phrases more books like this

by John Robert Gregg, Charles E Zoubek, Louis A Leslie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Most Used Shorthand Words and Phases: Classified According to the Lessons in the Gregg Shorthand Manual Simplified

Most Used Shorthand Words and Phases: Classified According to the Lessons in the Gregg Shorthand Manual Simplified more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.06  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.06!

new only from $13.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg speed studies

Gregg speed studies more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

1917. John Robert Gregg, a student of various shorthand systems, developed the most prolific method. He first introduced his system in 1888 in the pamphlet Light-Line Phonography published in Liverpool, England. In 1893, he published Gregg Shorthand in the United States. It was soon taught in public schools throughout the United States and adapted ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg Speed Building more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Gregg Shorthand: Diamond Jubilee more books like this

by John R Gregg, Charles E Zoubek, Louis A Leslie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Gregg shorthand dictionary, series 90 more books like this

by John Robert Gregg, Louis A. Leslie, Charles E. Zoubek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Internet Privacy for Dummies.

Internet Privacy for Dummies. more books like this

by John Levine, Ray Everett-Church, Gregg Stebben

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Privacy issues come to the news every day. From big time break-ins to corporate and government computers to small time violations of e-mail or credit, there are real privacy concerns in this technology age. No worries! This book will show an individual Internet user all they need to know to help maintain personal privacy. Topics include ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary more books like this

by Charles E Zoubek, Gregg Condon, John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.72!

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes

Modern Materials and Manufacturing Processes more books like this

by Gregg Bruce (Editor), Mileta Tomovic, John Neely

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Appropriate for introductory undergraduate engineering technology courses in Materials and Manufacturing processes, including Material Science and Metallurgy. This text introduces the current state-of-the-art technology in materials and manufacturing processes with an emphasis on the rapidly growing technologies in the plastics and aerospace ...

see all copies from $2.10!

new only from $70.00! | first editions

General Vicente Filisola's Analysis of Jose Urrea's Military Diary: A Forgotten 1838 Publication by an Eyewitness to the Texas Revolution

General Vicente Filisola's Analysis of Jose Urrea's Military Diary: A Forgotten 1838 Publication by an Eyewitness to the Texas Revolution more books like this

by Gregg J Dimmick, M.D., John Wheat (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.21  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This long-forgotten eyewitness account of the Texas Revolution has been translated into English for the first time. Gen. Vicente Filisola was second in command of the Mexican army in Texas during the Revolution. After the defeat of Gen. Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna by Sam Houston's Texans at San Jacinto, Filisola became commander-in-chief of the 4 ...

see all copies from $18.21!

new only from $21.77! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applied secretarial practice more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Gregg Shorthand, Series 90

Gregg Shorthand, Series 90 more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Gregg speed building for colleges more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Gregg shorthand; a light line phonography for the million

Gregg shorthand; a light line phonography for the million more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.41! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gregg Shorthand Dictionary, Miniature, Series 90 more books like this

by John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.54  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Gregg shorthand manual simplified. more books like this

by Gerard O'Kennedy, John Robert Gregg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

new only from $72.76!

Gregg Speed Building, Series 90 more books like this

by John R Gregg, Charles E Zoubek, Kay Mendenhall

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Gregg shorthand most-used words and phrases, series 90 more books like this

by John Robert Gregg, Louis A. Leslie, Charles E. Zoubek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Most Used Words and Phrases more books like this

by John R. Greeg, John R. Gregg, Charles E. Zoubek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.91!

Gregg Shorthand Manual more books like this

by John R. Gregg

see all copies from $18.98!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gregg shorthand for colleges

Gregg shorthand for colleges

by Louis A Leslie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.79!

Standard handbook for secretaries

Standard handbook for secretaries

by Lois Irene Hutchinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.41!

Building Construction Illustrated

Building Construction Illustrated

by Francis D K Ching

see all from $2.12!

new only from $19.95!

Technical Communication

Technical Communication

by John M Lannon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.40!

1421: The Year China Discovered America

1421: The Year China Discovered America

by Gavin Menzies

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!

Team Rodent

Team Rodent

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!