» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sharon Weiner Green

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Barron's SAT

Barron's SAT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The new, up-to-date edition of Barron's SAT test prep manual presents a diagnostic test and five full-length practice tests that reflect the most recent SATs in length, question types, and degree of difficulty. The book presents an overview of the SAT, explains its scoring method, and offers subject reviews in critical reading, grammar and usage, ...

see all copies from $6.31!

new only from $8.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barron's PSAT/NMSQT

Barron's PSAT/NMSQT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This updated manual prepares high school students for the preliminary version of the SAT college entrance exam (PSAT). The test also functions as the National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test (NMSQT), giving students a chance to qualify for valuable college scholarships. Barron's new edition of this manual presents one diagnostic test plus six ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.92! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barron's GRE: Graduate Record Examination

Barron's GRE: Graduate Record Examination more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This 17th edition of Barronas GRE manual reflects recent Graduate Record Exams and presents six full-length model exams with all questions answered and explained. Tests are similar to recent actual GREs in length, question types, and degree of difficulty. The manual also reviews all GRE test topics: antonym, analogy, and sentence-completion ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

How to Prepare for the SAT

How to Prepare for the SAT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This brand-new edition presents one diagnostic test and six full-length practice SATs, all of which reflect the new SAT in length, question types, and degree of difficulty.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

Barron's Critical Reading Workbook for the SAT

Barron's Critical Reading Workbook for the SAT more books like this

by Mitchel Weiner, Sharon Weiner Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Concentrating on the Critical Reading section of the newly structured SAT college entrance exam, this test-preparation workbook presents tips, questions, answers, and answer explanations for the section's two main question types--sentence completion questions and reading comprehension questions--as well as extensive vocabulary review. Both the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Barron's PSAT/NMSQT: PSAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test

Barron's PSAT/NMSQT: PSAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For many high school students, taking the PSAT/NMSQT is their first concrete step toward preparing for the SAT and planning for college. This exam also serves as the National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test, enabling the highest scoring test takers an opportunity to win one of several scholarships. This manual presents a diagnostic test and six ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Barron's Pass Key to the GRE Test: Graduate Record Examination

Barron's Pass Key to the GRE Test: Graduate Record Examination more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This updated shorter version of Barron's GRE test preparation manual presents three full-length model tests, practice questions covering all test subjects, and review sections that are ideal for use as brush-ups in college-level vocabulary and math. The authors also offer study advice and test-taking tips.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pass Key to the SAT

Pass Key to the SAT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The brand-new edition of this shorter version of Barron's SAT test preparation manual presents two full-length practice tests that reflect the most recent SATs. All test questions are answered and explained. Added features include an overview of the SAT's three sections - critical reading, writing skills, and maths - along with study advice and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barron's Gre Flash Cards

Barron's Gre Flash Cards

by Sharon Weiner Green; Ph.D. M.A., Ira K. Wolf

Students preparing to take the Graduate Record Exam will appreciate this set of flash cards as a study aid to hone their test-taking proficiency. Vocabulary, definitions, and questions, as well as terms, formulas, and equations on each card come with answers and explanations on the reverse side. Cards cover topics that appear on the GRE, including ...

see all copies from $11.97!

new only from $11.97!

How to Prepare for the Chspe, California High School Proficiency Exam

How to Prepare for the Chspe, California High School Proficiency Exam more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Michael Siemon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An all-new edition of this helpful reference offers a diagnostic test and full-length model CHSPEs, with questions answered and explained. Model tests are up-to-date reflections of the latest CHSPEs in structure, length, subject matter, and degree of difficulty. The book's supplementary review sections cover all CHSPE subject areas, such as ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $30.25!

view cover

Barron's How to Prepare for the GRE: Graduate Record Examination more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The CD-ROM presents a test that is unique to each test-taker (computer adaptive), based on the way its first question is answered.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

view cover

Pass Key to the PSAT/NMSQT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is a shorter version of the full-size Barron's "PSAT/Nmsqt-2008". It prepares high school students for the preliminary version of the SAT college entrance exam, which also functions as the National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test (NMSQT). This Pass Key version presents two full-length practice tests with answers and explanations, plus ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Troubleshooting, Servicing, and Theory of AM, FM, and FM Stereo Receivers more books like this

by Clarence R Green, Robert Bourque, Sharon Weiner Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.50!

new only from $107.00! | first editions

view cover

Barron's CHSPE: California High School Proficiency Exam more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Michael Siemon, Lexy Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In California, students age 16 and older and adults who pass the CHSPE receive a certificate that is the legal equivalent of a high school diploma. This updated manual prepares test takers for that exam with a diagnostic test, a detailed subject review, and two full-length model tests with answer keys and answer explanations. The subject review ...

see all copies from $8.15!

new only from $10.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Barron's Sat Flash Cards

by Sharon Weiner Green; Ph.D. M.A., Ira K. Wolf

Flash cards are a tried-and-true method of preparing for tests of all kinds. Now available for the first time ever is a flash card set specifically designed to prepare college-bound students for success on the SAT. Practice and review questions for all sections of the SAT are presented on 500 flash cards. They include: 200 math cards with 75 ...

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $9.00!

view cover

How to Prepare for the GRE more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D., Ira Wolf Ph D

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Students planning to take the Graduate Record Exam will find six full-length model tests with answers and explanations in this up-to-date manual. They will also find intensive test topic reviews covering antonym questions, analogy questions, sentence completion, reading comprehension, vocabulary, analytical writing, quantitative comparison, data ...

see all copies from $2.70!

new only from $42.52!

view cover

Verbal Workbook for the New SAT more books like this

by Mitchel Weiner, Sharon Weiner Green, Sharon Wiener Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In addition to reflecting changes in the SAT, this workbook also features an extensive vocabulary list with definitions, an additional SAT high-frequency word list, and hundreds of practice and review questions covering sentence completion, reading comprehension, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $38.36!

view cover

How to Prepare for the Graduate Record Exam GRE Test more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The new edition of this comprehensive test-preparation manual has been radically revised and updated to reflect the most recent Graduate Record Exams in length, structure, question types, and degree of difficulty. The book features 00 model tests with answers and explanations. It also contains all new and up-to-date subject review material in its ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.49! | first editions

view cover

How to Prepare for the GRE: 2006-2007 more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D., Ira Wolf Ph D

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Students planning to take the Graduate Record Exam will find six full-length model tests with answers and explanations in this up-to-date manual. They will also find intensive test topic reviews covering antonym questions, analogy questions, sentence completion, reading comprehension, vocabulary, analytical writing, quantitative comparison, data ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.59!

view cover

Basic Word List Basic Word List more books like this

by Samuel C Brownstein, Sharon Weiner Green, Mitchel Weiner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Barron's new Third Edition of BASIC WORD LIST is an effective and easy-to-digest vocabulary builder for high school and college students - and for all others who want to expand and improve their word power. It's filled with vocabulary exercises you'll find especially helpful if you're preparing to take any standardized academic test. Multipe ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Barron's How to Prepare for the PSAT/NMSQT: PSAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This updated manual reflects the substantial changes in the Preliminary SAT and the National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test, effective October 2004. Included are one diagnostic test and 6 full-length practice tests.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Barron's How to Prepare for the SAT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 2007 edition of Barron's SAT test preparation manual with enclosed CD-ROM presents one diagnostic test and six full-length practice SATs, all of which reflect the new SAT in length, question types, and degree of difficulty. The CD-ROM reproduces all of the manual's tests so that they can be taken and scored automatically on a home computer. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.45!

view cover

Barron's How to Prepare for the New SAT more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The new 22nd edition of this test prep manual for the all-important SAT college entrance test has been heavily revised and updated to reflect the exam's major changes. An added feature is a set of vocabulary flashcards bound into the book's spine on perforated card stock. (Study Guides)

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.75!

view cover

Pass Key to the GRE more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This compact version of Barron's comprehensive GRE test preparation manual presents an up-to-date overview of the exam, answers students' commonly asked questions, and explains what they need to know about the computer-adaptive GRE. The book presents reviews and exercises covering the GRE's verbal ability and analytical writing questions, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Barron's Pass Key to the Asvab more books like this

by Sharon Weiner Green, Ira K Wolf, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This smaller version of Barron's full-size Armed Services Test Battery preparation manual offers three model Armed Forces Qualifications Tests and one complete full-length model test with all questions answered and explained. It also contains practice and review material plus additional drill questions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $168.47!


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cracking the GRE

Cracking the GRE

by Karen Lurie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

The Official SAT Study Guide

The Official SAT Study Guide

by College Board

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.67!

Se Holt Wld Hist the Human Journey 2003

Se Holt Wld Hist the Human Journey 2003

by Rheinhart And Winston Holt

see all from $4.01!

new only from $133.90!

Cracking the SAT

Cracking the SAT

by Adam Robinson, Princeton Review

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.00!

Kaplan PSAT

Kaplan PSAT

by Kaplan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.83!

Cracking the ASVAB

Cracking the ASVAB

by Nicole Moss, Princeton Review

see all from $1.99!