» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Green

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Wonderful World of Horses Coloring Book

Wonderful World of Horses Coloring Book more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Thirty handsome illustrations capture the legendary grace and beauty of the horse. Depictions of mounted riders; horses racing across fields; mares with their colts; horses walking, galloping, trotting; a stallion rearing up on its hind legs; and more. Captions supplement an impressive panorama of the world's best-loved and most highly prized ...

see all copies from $2.21!

new only from $2.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Looking for Alaska

Looking for Alaska more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Close friendships, hilarious pranks, and illicit smoking await scrawny, nerdy high-school junior Miles Halter when he goes away to Culver Creek, an Alabama boarding school. Immediately nicknamed Pudge by his roommate--a small, well-muscled scholarship student called the Colonel--Miles becomes a part of a tightly-knit group of pranksters headed by ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.28! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Abundance of Katherines

Abundance of Katherines more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this new novel from the acclaimed author of "Looking for Alaska," Colin Singleton always falls for girls named Katherine--and he's been dumped 19 times, to be exact. Letting expectations go and allowing love are in the heart of his hilarious quest to find his missing piece and avenge dumpees everywhere.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Paper Towns

Paper Towns more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With his trademark brilliant wit and heart-stopping emotional honesty, the Printz Medal-winning author of "Looking for Alaska" returns with a novel about a teenage girl who has mysteriously vanished, and the boy who looks for her by following the clues she has left behind just for him.

see all copies from $3.44!

new only from $4.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Power Points more books like this

by John Wimber, Kevin N Springer, Michael Green (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99! | first editions

The Big Bug Book: Discover the Amazing World of Beetles, Bugs, Butterflies, Moths, Insects and Spiders

The Big Bug Book: Discover the Amazing World of Beetles, Bugs, Butterflies, Moths, Insects and Spiders more books like this

by Barbara Taylor, Jen Green, John Farndon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Examines all the intriguing aspects of minibeasts from spiders to social wasps. You'll discover how their bodies work, their behaviour, life cycles, survival tactics and ancestors. Ages 8-11

see all copies from $2.29!

new only from $8.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Let It Snow: Three Holiday Romances

Let It Snow: Three Holiday Romances more books like this

by John Green, Maureen Johnson, Lauren Myracle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The weather outside is frightful, but these stories are delightful. In three wonderfully (and hilariously) interconnected tales, YA stars Green, Lauren Myracle, and Maureen Johnson create a must-have collection that captures the spirit of the holiday season.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Favorite Greek Myths

Favorite Greek Myths more books like this

by Bob Blaisdell, John Green (Illustrator), Robert Blaisdell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Retells the stories of the Golden Fleece, the Trojan War, Hercules, and other Greek myths.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mental Floss: Cocktail Party Cheat Sheets

Mental Floss: Cocktail Party Cheat Sheets more books like this

by Will Pearson (Editor), Mangesh Hattikudur (Editor), John Green (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title introduces a brand new, fact-filled, trivia-loaded series from "Mental Floss", "the titans of trivia" ("Newsweek"). The "Mental Floss" guides are where knowledge junkies get their fix! Don't be a wallflower at your next social outing, just fake your way through the conversation. Don't know much about neurosurgery? How about ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Genius Instruction Manual

Genius Instruction Manual more books like this

by Will Pearson (Editor), Mangesh Hattikudur (Editor), John Green (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

224

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Excel 2003 VBA Programmer's Reference

Excel 2003 VBA Programmer's Reference more books like this

by Paul Kimmel, Stephen Bullen, John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What is this book about? Excel 2003 VBA Programmer's Reference is an updated and expanded version of the two previous editions now with a reference section downloadable from the Web for easy perusal. The book is aimed at Excel users who want to gain more control over their spreadsheets using VBA or who want to develop Excel applications for other ...

see all copies from $6.15!

new only from $6.15! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Triumph of Pierrot: The Commedia Dell'arte and the Modern Imagination more books like this

by Martin Burgess Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text is an investigation of the influence of the Commedia dell'Arte on the work of many artists of the late 19th and early 20th centuries and on Western art and culture to this day.

see all copies from $3.94!

new only from $29.25! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Theories of Human Development: A Comparative Approach more books like this

by Michael Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is written primarily for psychology and education students whose programs include a course in child psychology, child development, or theories of development. The text may also be used to supplement courses on child development organized thematically or chronologically. Instructors of graduate courses in child development may wish to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $73.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Excel 2002 VBA Programmers Reference more books like this

by Rob Bovey, Stephen Bullen, Robert Rosenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What is this book about? VBA is the programming language for the Microsoft Office suite and many other applications. VBA gives you complete control of Excel, allowing you to do anything from automating Excel tasks to developing full applications, using Excel as the development environment. Excel 2002 is an important upgrade to the Office suite ...

see all copies from $3.12!

new only from $18.24! | first editions

view cover

Simply Bishop's Easy Seasonal Recipes more books like this

by John Bishop, Dennis Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Bishop and Dennis Green of Bishop's Restaurant in Vancouver are great chefs who have a zest for using fresh ingredients and inventing new recipes. Simply Bishop's combines their enthusiasm for flavorful and textured dishes that feature seasonal ingredients. Recipes include Warm Tomato and Asiago Tart with Red Onion, Summer Greens with Basil ...

see all copies from $9.46!

new only from $13.72! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Proven herbal remedies more books like this

by John H. Tobe, Thomas Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.01! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Mental Floss: Scatterbrained more books like this

by Will Pearson (Editor), Mangesh Hattikudur (Editor), John Green (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on "Mental Floss" magazine's popular "Scatterbrained" section, this is the bathroom read to end all bathroom reads, in which thousands of juicy facts and tantalizing bits of trivia are connected humorously, i.e., from Greece (the country) to "Grease" (the movie) to greasy foods and on and on.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Life in Ancient Egypt-Coloring Book more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Magnificent pyramids, the silent Sphinx, gigantic temples of stone, a land and people shrouded by the mists of time. Here are 44 authentically detailed drawings by artist John Green that recall the glory of a magnificent civilization. This beautifully executed volume not only offers colorists of all ages entertainment, it also provides commercial ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Wild Animals-Coloring Book more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Detailed, accurate royalty-free drawings of 47 species: rhinoceros, snow leopard, giant panda, kangaroo, tiger, many more. 40 ready-to-color illustrations with captions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Life in Ancient Greece-Coloring Book more books like this

by John Green, Stanley Appelbaum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Forty expertly rendered illustrations depict life in Athens, 5th-4th centuries B.C. Includes the building of the Parthenon, a wedding procession, Olympian games, Socrates' trial, and more. Introduction and detailed captions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Greek Gods and Goddesses more books like this

by John Green (Illustrator), Drew Silver (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ready-to-color illustrations, each accompanied by a page of descriptive text, depict Atlas holding up the heavens; Hermes slaying the many-eyed Argus; Aphrodite weeping over the body of Adonis; and 19 other exciting illustrations. A great way to introduce youngsters to Greek mythology. 22 black-and-white illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.77! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Ballet Class Coloring Book more books like this

by John Green, Caroline Denzler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Forty-two clear, accurate drawings (all in proper sequence) depict everything that goes on in a beginner's class, from lacing up the ballet shoe to executing the perfect arabesque.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Managing Your Headaches more books like this

by Mark W Green, Leah M Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Frequent headaches seriously affect the lives of millions of sufferers. The result can be lost productivity and income, restrict activity, lower self-esteem, and even social isolation. For many, it takes years to find the appropriate medication to manage your headaches effectively.In Managing Your Headaches, Mark and Leah Green and John Rothrock ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.38! | first editions

view cover

Little Butterflies Stained Glass Coloring Book more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bold drawings on translucent paper depict Monarch, Red Admiral, Angle Wing, Swallowtail, 4 other butterfly varieties. Follow directions to produce colorful stained glass effects. Eight full-page designs printed on translucent paper.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Life in Ancient Mexico-Coloring Book more books like this

by John Green

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Forty-one authentically detailed drawings. Dramatic scenes of mysterious religious rites, warriors in battle, depictions of Mayan sculptors at work, astronomers taking sightings, an Aztec wedding, panoramic views of cities, much more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mental Floss Presents Instant Knowledge

Mental Floss Presents Instant Knowledge

by Will Pearson (Editor), Mangesh Hattikudur (Editor)

see all from $3.29!

new only from $4.00!

Power healing

Power healing

by John Wimber, Kevin N Springer

see all from $2.58!

new only from $8.63!

Excel 2003 Power Programming with VBA

Excel 2003 Power Programming with VBA

by John Walkenbach

see all from $20.27!

new only from $21.27!

The Book Thief

The Book Thief

by Markus Zusak

see all from $2.53!

new only from $6.95!

Models of teaching

Models of teaching

by Bruce R Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $54.00!

Clown Act Omnibus: A Complete Guide To The Art Of Clowning

Clown Act Omnibus: A Complete Guide To The Art Of Clowning

by Wes McVicar

see all from $2.45!

new only from $2.75!