» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Michael Grecco

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lighting and the Dramatic Portrait: The Art of Celebrity and Editorial Photography

Lighting and the Dramatic Portrait: The Art of Celebrity and Editorial Photography more books like this

by Michael Grecco

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the best-known celebrity photographers in the world shares the secrets of great portraits with photographers at every level. Sections on cameras, illumination, film and digital, lighting set-ups with diagrams, plus intriguing case studies make this book a resource photographers will use repeatedly.

see all copies from $13.45!

new only from $17.87! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Naked Ambition: An R-Rated Look at an X-Rated Industry

Naked Ambition: An R-Rated Look at an X-Rated Industry more books like this

by Lonn Friend (Editor), Rob Hill (Editor), Michael Grecco (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Backstage at the Adult Video News Awards. With a team of 22 casting agents, producers, talent bookers, technicians, writers and adult film consultants, Grecco gained access to every part of the four-day Las Vegas pornography extravaganza, capturing portraits of porn stars and their producers, the wannabes and the legends, the fans and the ...

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $29.29! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Art of Portrait Photography

The Art of Portrait Photography more books like this

by Michael Grecco

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The difference between a dull portrait and a creative work of art that dramatically expresses a concept or emotion can be as small as moving a light, adjusting a camera angle, or turning the model's head a fraction of an inch. Michael Grecco is a master of creative portraiture and more than 50 of his innovative images are reproduced in this book, ...

see all copies from $26.40!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Chiropractic Technic Illustrated

by Grecco, Michael other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarl Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover shows very slight wear. 223 p. Includes: illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chiropractic Technic Illustrated used book

Chiropractic Technic Illustrated more books like this

by Grecco, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: The Jarl Publishing Co., NY, 1953; Cloth; 223pp; Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to front & spine, previous owner's name blacked out on FFEP, small mark to rear pastedown, endpapers slightly age-toned, interior pages clean & tight, VG condition. Text on chiropractic technique illustrated with many photos. Partial Contents: Origin and Nature of Chiropractic; Theory of Subluxation; Tests of Nerve Interference; The Chiropractic Management of Herniated Intervertebral Disc in the Lumbar Region ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chiropractic Technic Illustrated,

by Michael A Grecco other copies of this book

price: $51.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jarl Pub. Co Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket, Moderate shelf wear, corners are bumped, binding tight, several pages have slight staining in the crease of the book. Flaw does not affect any of the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chiropractic Technic Illustrated more books like this

by Grecco, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jarl Publishing Co. Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Some lines in margins, previous owner name on front pastedown, and signatures a little loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmansocal, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chiropractic Technic Illustrated more books like this

by Grecco, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jarl Publishing Co. Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Some lines in margins, previous owner name on front pastedown, and signatures a little loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chiropractic Technic Illustrated

by Grecco, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $81.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presume First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Jarl Publishing Co. Date Published: 1953

Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good- No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Tight, clean, solid, in blue cloth. Previous owner's bookplate pasted down on front page. SIGNED inside the front cover by the author "Best Wishes & Good Luck". 224 pages includes index. 177 b&w photographs accompany the procedures. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
50 Portrait Lighting Techniques for Pictures That Sell

50 Portrait Lighting Techniques for Pictures That Sell

by John Hart

see all from $2.28!

new only from $2.28!

A Short History of Nearly Everything

A Short History of Nearly Everything

by Bill Bryson

see all from $2.53!

new only from $7.80!

The Photographer's Master Printing Course

The Photographer's Master Printing Course

by Tim Rudman, Amateur Photographer

see all from $12.92!

Skin: The Complete Guide to Digitally Lighting, Photographing, and Retouching Faces and Bodies

Skin: The Complete Guide to Digitally Lighting, Photographing, and Retouching Faces and Bodies

by Lee Varis, Gerald Bybee (Foreword by), Katrin Eismann (Foreword by)

see all from $18.39!

new only from $23.24!

The Black Swan: The Impact of the Highly Improbable

The Black Swan: The Impact of the Highly Improbable

by Nassim N Taleb

see all from $9.45!

new only from $12.18!

Julian Germain: For Every Minute You Are Angry You Lose Sixty Seconds of Happiness

Julian Germain: For Every Minute You Are Angry You Lose Sixty Seconds of Happiness

by Julian Germain (Photographer)

see all from $549.99!

new only from $549.99!