» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by William M Gray

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Elson-Gray basic readers ... more books like this

by William Harris Elson, William Scott Gray, Lura E. Runkel, [from old catalog], Christine M. Keck, [from old catalog]

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Heartland of a Continent: America's Plains and Prairies

Heartland of a Continent: America's Plains and Prairies more books like this

by Ronald M Fisher, William R Gray (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than a hundred photographs capture the sweep and the space of America's central grasslands in this witty, touching look at the plains, the prairies, and the people of the continent's heartland.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Numerical Methods for Differential Equations: Fundamental Concepts for Scientific & Engineering Applications

Numerical Methods for Differential Equations: Fundamental Concepts for Scientific & Engineering Applications more books like this

by Michael Celia, William G Gray

Senior/Graduate level text covering numerical methods used to solve ordinary and partial differential equations in science and engineering. Emphasis is on problem-solving as a means of gaining a deeper understanding of the fundamental concepts. Not a cookbook of formulas. Topics include an introduction to partial differential equations, finite ...

see all copies from $94.11!

new only from $130.94! | first editions

Living with Shingles: The Chronic Condition of the Reactivated Herpes Zoster Virus

Living with Shingles: The Chronic Condition of the Reactivated Herpes Zoster Virus more books like this

by Mary-Ellen Siegel, M.S.W., William Gray, mbe, Gray Williams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Up to 20 percent of the population are affected by shingles at some time in their lives. This text explains how early recognition of shingles along with the use of antiviral drugs can hasten recovery and minimize PHN and other complications.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Experiment in Liberty: The First Five Hundred Years of Freedom in America

Experiment in Liberty: The First Five Hundred Years of Freedom in America more books like this

by William Moore Gray, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wood & Glory: Muskoka's Classic Launches

Wood & Glory: Muskoka's Classic Launches more books like this

by William M Gray, Timothy Du Vernet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now in paper: A pictorial tribute to the pre-World War II classic pleasure boat launches, hand built-to-order of the finest materials in Ontario's Muskoka Lakes district. A wonderful collection of photographs and classic boat history.

see all copies from $4.40!

new only from $12.93! | first editions

Abstracts from the Wills and Testamentary Documents of Printers, Binders and Stationers of Cambridge, from 1504 to 1699 (1915)

Abstracts from the Wills and Testamentary Documents of Printers, Binders and Stationers of Cambridge, from 1504 to 1699 (1915)

by George J Gray, William Mortlock Palmer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.11  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.11!

new only from $16.11! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applications of college mathematics more books like this

by A. William Gray, Otis M. Ulm

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.25!

Mathematics for the college student; elementary concepts more books like this

by A. William Gray, Otis M. Ulm

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.50!

first editions

Computational Methods in Water Resources: Volume 2 - Numerical Mehtods for Transport and Hydrolic Processes more books like this

by William G Gray (Editor), Michael A Celia, George F Pinder (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$398.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The edited proceedings of this conference are published in two volumes, and include papers written by authors from more than twenty countries. Advances in both computational theory and applications are reported, and a wide variety of problems in surface and sub-surface hydrology are addressed.

see all copies from $72.47!

new only from $398.98!

Poems of Johnson, Goldsmith, Gray and Collins. more books like this

by T. Methuen Ward (Editor), Samuel Johnson, Oliver Goldsmith, Thomas Gray, William Collins

see all copies from $24.00!

Elementary probability and statistics, with optional computer applications more books like this

by A. William Gray, Otis M. Ulm

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A textbook introducing the basic principles of statistics and probability and their application in such fields as education, industry, and economics.

see all copies from $25.00!

Mathematics for college students : elementary concepts more books like this

by A. William Gray, Otis M. Ulm

see all copies from $7.99!

State by State Guide to Human Resources Law more books like this

by Peter S Gray, Ronald M Green, William A Carmell

see all copies from $13.64!

Good News From a Far Country: Ten Gospel Sermons

by William Evans James M. Gray, Lewis Sperry Chafer, Arno Clemons Gaebelein, Harry A. Ironside, W. E. Biederwolf, R. E....

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.99!

Elson-Gray basic readers : pre-primer -

by William Harris Elson, William Scott Gray, Lura E. Runkel, Christine M. Keck

see all copies from $6,173.30!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

N.B.a. Jam Session

by Mark Vancil, William Jemas, William M. Gray other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307168382 ISBN: 0307168387

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: NBA Publishing Pub Date: 2/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 167. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Elson Basic Readers Book Six: Life-Reading Series

by Elson, William H., William S. Gray And Christine M. Keck other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are lightly rubbed. Front free end paper has been removed. Spine has a one inch tear at its base. Binding is tight. 465pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Stories Book Two more books like this

by Beauchamp, Wilber L.; Fogg, Harriet M.; Gray, William S. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Foresman Date Published: 1935

Description: Fair. This hardback book is in fair condition. large chip from cloth, bottom of spine, top of spine torn. else, complte and solid. beautiful bright color illustrations to go with the stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Stories Book Two

by Beauchamp, Wilbur L. /Fogg, Harriet M. /Crampton, Gertrude/Gray, William S. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company Date Published: 1935

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Stories Book 3 more books like this

by Wilbur L. Beauchamp, Harriet M. Fogg And Gertrude Crampton And William S. Gray other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1936 Date Published: 1936

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library No Edition Stated. Hard cover book; no DJ. Corners lightly bumped with boards showing some. Front endpaper torn out. science book box1009A. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Number Stories Book Three [Curriculum Foundation Series] more books like this

by Studebaker, J. W. And F. B. Knight And W. C. Findley And G. M. Ruch [William S. Gray, Reading Director] [Illustrations By... other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Standard Mathematical Service / Scott Foresman & Company [c.1934] Date Published: 1934

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Edition? printing? 336 pages, illustrated. Front free endpaper [and other preliminary pages? ] missing, book somewhat warped; else VG copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Stories Book 1 more books like this

by Wilbur L. Beauchamp, Harriet M. Fogg And Gertrude Crampton And William S. Gray other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1933 Date Published: 1933

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard Cover. Fair. No Edition Stated. Hardcover book, no DJ. Corners bumped with boards showing. Some peeling at lower spine. A number of pages have margin tear outs, some smaller, some larger. Doesn't affect text. Smudges on pages. science. shelf 4 NW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Adventure #83: G-Men/Snatch! : Snatch; Murder in the Ybarra; Radio in Crime; Public Enemies; G-Man Jones; Fanged Death more books like this

by Gunnison, John P. (Ed. ); C.K.M. Scanlon; Howard R. Marsh; William T. Cowin; Clayton Maxwell; Westmoreland Gray; A. Leslie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adventure House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597980043 ISBN: 1597980048

Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new, unread copy. Adventure House Reprint. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Stories. Book Three

by Beauchamp, Wilbur L. And Harriet M. Fogg And Gertrude Crampton And William S. Gray other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Co Date Published: 1936

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Elson Readers, Book Three

The Elson Readers, Book Three

by William H Elson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.78!

Paradise Lost

Paradise Lost

by John Milton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.07!

Fourier series.

Fourier series.

by G. P. Tolstov

see all from $2.35!

new only from $9.15!

The Strip-Built Sea Kayak: Three Rugged, Beautiful Boats You Can Build

The Strip-Built Sea Kayak: Three Rugged, Beautiful Boats You Can Build

by Nick Schade, Schade Nick

see all from $12.00!

new only from $12.38!

Bibliography of the Works of Sir Isaac Newton: Together with a List of Books Illustrating His Works

Bibliography of the Works of Sir Isaac Newton: Together with a List of Books Illustrating His Works

by George J Gray

see all from $13.68!

new only from $13.68!