» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kenneth Grant

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Maat Magick: A Guide to Self-Initiation

Maat Magick: A Guide to Self-Initiation more books like this

by Nema, Kenneth Grant (Introduction by), Jan Fries (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Progressing from Thetemic Magick, Maat Magick transforms the ashes and rubble of the destruction caused by the old formula of the Dying God into a new world society. Includes Liber Pennae Praenumbra, a document received by Nema while in a visionary trance.

see all copies from $11.73!

new only from $11.73! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Trading Risk: Enhanced Profitability Through Risk Control

Trading Risk: Enhanced Profitability Through Risk Control more books like this

by Kenneth L Grant, MBA

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title offers revolutionary techniques that traders can implement to improve profits and avoid losses. No trader, professional or individual, can afford not to have a solid risk management program integrated into his or her trading system. But finding a precise mathematical model to replace subjective decision-making processes is a challenge. ...

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $29.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: 3an Autohagiography

The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: 3an Autohagiography more books like this

by Aleister Crowley, John Symonds (Editor), Kenneth Grant (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a companion volume to Aleister Crowley's celebrated "Magick" and is subtitled "An Autobiography".

see all copies from $49.95!

first editions

The Man of Bronze/The Land of Terror

The Man of Bronze/The Land of Terror more books like this

by Maxwell Grant, Kenneth Robeson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.24!

new only from $67.56! | first editions

Zos Speaks!: Encounters with Austin Osman Spare

Zos Speaks!: Encounters with Austin Osman Spare more books like this

by Kenneth Grant, Steffi Grant, Kenneth

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$181.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $181.30!

first editions

E-Business and Erp: Transforming the Enterprise

E-Business and Erp: Transforming the Enterprise more books like this

by Grant Norris, James R Hurley, Kenneth M Hartley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Is Your Company Getting the Most from Its Investment in Change? Many companies have already invested heavily in infrastructure change, some are making that investment now, and all are contemplating the costs of becoming or evolving as an e-business. Is your company a "greenfield" organization with no back-end systems, or one whose infrastructure ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $42.52! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nightside of Eden

Nightside of Eden more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$175.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here for the first time, the head of a genuine Magical Organisation reveals the esoteric doctrines of the 'black' magic of the Left-Hand Path, as well as the practical applications of psychosexual formulae of which very little is generally known.

see all copies from $164.27!

first editions

Image of the Risen Christ

Image of the Risen Christ more books like this

by Dr. Kenneth E Stevenson, Dr. Grant R Jeffrey (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From 1978 to 1981 a well-equipped group of twenty five American scientists formed the Shread of Turin Research Project (STURP). Thousands of hours were spent conducting the most extensive tests ever performed on a historical artifact. The official spokesperson for the group was former U.S. Air force Captain, and pastor/teacher, Dr. Kenneth E. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!

Treatment Outcomes in Psychotherapy and Psychiatric Interventions more books like this

by Len Sperry, M.D., PH.D., Grant R Grissom, Kenneth Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Explains concepts in treatment outcomes, how they are measured, and their implications for practice. Part I overviews clinical issues associated with treatment outcomes, discussing outcomes measures, monitoring and management, and the shift from generic to prescriptive treatment. Part II covers cli

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $42.21! | first editions

Remembering Aleister Crowley

Remembering Aleister Crowley more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This intimate memoir of the relationship between Kenneth Grant and Aleister Crowley is illustrated with personal mementos, many hitherto unpublished. It covers the latter years of World War II and Crowley's settling into his last abode at 'Netherwood' in Hastings. Here we see Crowley at his most human, and his letters to Kenneth Grant are imbued ...

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $33.28! | first editions

Neuropsychological Assessment of Neuropsychiatric Disorders more books like this

by Igor Grant (Editor), Kenneth M Adams (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book outlines the major neuropsychological approaches to the assessment of patients and examines the rationales underlying each one. It then provides rigorous reviews of clinical and research findings on the neuropsychology of the common neuropsychiatric disorders and their treatment.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $48.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sir Gawain and the Green knight, Piers the Ploughman

Sir Gawain and the Green knight, Piers the Ploughman

by Kenneth Grant Tremayne Webster, William Allan Neilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.12!

new only from $12.39! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Cults of the shadow more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$85.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work explores techniques and traditions of the "Left Hand Path", a complex magical system, retrieved from historic cultural dispesion. It discusses how this system aims to give access to, and mastery of, the subconscious mind's occult resources, and considers the system's Atlantean, voodoo, Chinese and tantric strands.

see all copies from $85.00!

first editions

Images & oracles of Austin Osman Spare more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.50!

new only from $68.63! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Outer Gateways more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The unearthly provenance of such disturbing messages as The Necronomicon is reaffirmed leading to a cognate treatment of Crowley's reception of The Book of Law.

see all copies from $35.00!

new only from $75.00! | first editions

view cover

The Fate of Joss/The Golden Pagoda more books like this

by Kenneth Robeson, Walter B Gibson, Maxwell Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.29!

new only from $7.73! | first editions

Outside the Circles of Time more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work provides a study of the origins of visionary phenomenon, with reference to the writings of Blavatsky, Crowley and H.P. Lovecraft.

see all copies from $64.95!

signed copies | first editions

Ponderings more books like this

by Kenneth Grant, Cris Muscott (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Neuropsychological Assessment of Neuropsychiatric and Neuromedical Disorders more books like this

by Igor Grant (Editor), Kenneth M Adams (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$114.09  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a major revision of a standard reference work for neuropsychologists, psychiatrists, and neurologists. About one-half of the book contains entirely new work by new contributors. New topics not covered in the previous editions include consideration of common sources of neurocognitive morbidity, such as multiple sclerosis, diabetes, and ...

see all copies from $101.62!

new only from $101.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Adobe Acrobat Handbook: Digital Publishing in the Post-Gutenberg Era, with Disk more books like this

by W David Schwaderer, Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.34  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text takes a look "under the hood" of Adobe Acrobat, showing the reader the insides of electronic publishing. The disk contains an Acrobat help file illustrating all product features and a mini promotional file.

see all copies from $11.22!

new only from $19.00!

Aleister Crowley & the Hidden God more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$125.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Aleister Crowley, Austin Osman Spare, Dion Fortune and the German occultist Eugen Grosche were among the first Western adepts to teach the use of the psychosexual energies whose "snake-like Ophidian Current" permeates the most ancient secret knowledge of Africa and the Far East. This work presents an exhaustive analysis of Crowley's system of ...

see all copies from $107.48!

first editions

The Story Cloud more books like this

by Cooper Edens, Kenneth L. Grant (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.59  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While relaxing at the beach one day, a little boy spots a mysterious airship. After he climbs aboard, he is taken to a story cloud, where many famous characters from children's literature live. Color illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Magical Revival more books like this

by Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$125.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This history of 20th-century magic presents a detailed analysis of a pre-Christian occult tradition which survived persecution and reappeared in recent times.

see all copies from $125.00!

first editions

Study Guide to Accompany Lipsey/Purvis/Steiner Economics and Microeconomics and Macroeconomics more books like this

by E Kenneth Grant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $5.49!

The Magical Record of the Beast 666: The Diaries of Aleister Crowley, 1914-1920 more books like this

by Aleister Crowley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$104.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $104.95!

signed copies | first editions


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Diary of a Drug Fiend

Diary of a Drug Fiend

by Aleister Crowley

see all from $4.20!

new only from $10.14!

The heart of the master

The heart of the master

by Aleister Crowley, Ordo Templi Orientis

see all from $4.00!

new only from $11.57!

Hermetic Magic: The Postmodern Magical Papyrus of Abaris

Hermetic Magic: The Postmodern Magical Papyrus of Abaris

by Stephen Flowers (Editor)

see all from $9.55!

new only from $12.72!

New Thinking in Technical Analysis: Trading Models from the Masters

New Thinking in Technical Analysis: Trading Models from the Masters

by Rick Bensignor (Editor)

see all from $4.55!

new only from $18.74!

Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order

Prince of Darkness: Antichrist and the New World Order

by Dr. Grant R Jeffrey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The magical dilemma of Victor Neuburg

The magical dilemma of Victor Neuburg

by Jean Overton Fuller

see all from $7.98!

new only from $15.00!