» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Cynthia Stamper Graff

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lean for Life 1: Weight Loss

Lean for Life 1: Weight Loss more books like this

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Jerry Holderman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is more than just a book you read. It is a book you do! Whether you choose to lose five, 50, or 500 pounds, you will find this remarkable, results-oriented book -- and the clinically proven program it features -- a dynamic roadmap to results. This innovative two-phase approach to lasting weight loss has changed the lives and bodies of ...

see all copies from $3.77!

new only from $9.67!

Lean for Life: The Clinically Proven Step-By-Step Plan for Losing Weight Rapidly and Safely-- And Controlling It for Life

Lean for Life: The Clinically Proven Step-By-Step Plan for Losing Weight Rapidly and Safely-- And Controlling It for Life more books like this

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Peter D Vash (Foreword by), Jerry Holderman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether you choose to lose 5, 50, or 500 pounds, you will find this remarkable, results-oriented book -- and the clinically proven programme it features -- a dynamic roadmap to results! Developed with experience from five million patient treatments at the renowned Lindora Medical Clinics, this innovative three-phase approach to weight loss has ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Lean for Life 2: Lifetime

Lean for Life 2: Lifetime more books like this

by Cynthia Stamper Graff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You have lost the weight. How will you keep it off? Based on over 30 years experience at the renowned Lindora Medical Clinics -- America's leading medically based weight control program -- this book guides you day-by-day through an innovative eight-week program created to help you to achieve a state of metabolic equilibrium. Follow this program ...

see all copies from $5.87!

new only from $37.70!

Body Pride

Body Pride more books like this

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Mark G Smith, Janet Eastman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reveals, often humorously, how single people undermine their own best intentions by giving too much too soon, holding back until it's too late, focusing too much on chemistry, having no dating sense of humor, among many other faux pas from the front lines of dating.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $54.46! | first editions

Staying Lean for Life: An Innovative 8-Week Program of Winning Strategies for Lifetime Weight Maintenance

Staying Lean for Life: An Innovative 8-Week Program of Winning Strategies for Lifetime Weight Maintenance more books like this

by Cynthia Stamper Graff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An innovative 8 - week program of winning strategies for lifetime weight maintenance And more...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $46.32! | signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

Bodypride: an Action Plan for Teens Seeking Self-Esteem and Building Better Bodies (Lean for Life) used book

Bodypride: an Action Plan for Teens Seeking Self-Esteem and Building Better Bodies (Lean for Life)

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Mark C. Smith, Janet Eastman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Griffin Publishing Inc Date Published: 5/30/1997 ISBN-13: 9781882180813 ISBN: 188218081X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lean for Life (Phase One

by Cynthia Stamper Graff other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lean For Life Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780977725304 ISBN: 0977725308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lean for Life (Phase One Weight Loss) Second Edition

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Griffin

Description: Fine. B000MKF2XS slight wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bodypride: an Action Plan for Teens Seeking Self-Esteem and Building Better Bodies (Lean for Life) used book

Bodypride: an Action Plan for Teens Seeking Self-Esteem and Building Better Bodies (Lean for Life)

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Janet Eastman, Mark C. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin Publishing Inc ISBN-13: 9781882180813 ISBN: 188218081X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bodypride: an Action Plan for Teens Seeking Self-Esteem and Building Better Bodies (Lean for Life) used book

Bodypride: an Action Plan for Teens Seeking Self-Esteem and Building Better Bodies (Lean for Life)

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Janet Eastman, Mark C. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin Publishing Inc ISBN-13: 9781882180813 ISBN: 188218081X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lean for Life: Phase Two-Lifetime Solutions used book

Lean for Life: Phase Two-Lifetime Solutions

by Graff, Cynthia Stamper; Foreyt, John P.; Holderman, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Griffin Publishing ISBN-13: 9781580000895 ISBN: 1580000894

Description: Very Good. 1580000894 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lean for Life (Phase One)

by Cynthia Stamper Graff other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780977725304 ISBN: 0977725308

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good shape. minor edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lean for Life (Phase One)

by Cynthia Stamper Graff other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780977725304 ISBN: 0977725308

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good used shape, first 55 pages have highlighting read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lean for Life Program Workbook: a 6-Week Program

by Cynthia Stamper Graff, Jerry Holderman other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Unsuqare spine, curved, minor wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lean for Life Phase One Weight Loss

by Stamper Graff, Cynthia other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd/ Second Edition Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Cynthia Stamper Graff. Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. A 6-week program. see Resource guide. Achieve rapid and safe weight loss with the program pioneered by Marshall Stamper. And the experts at lindora medical clinis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Definition: Shape Without Bulk in 15 Minutes a Day

Definition: Shape Without Bulk in 15 Minutes a Day

by Joyce L Vedral, PH.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.39!

Eat Well, Lose Weight While Breastfeeding: Complete Nutrition Book for Nursing Mothers, Including a Healthy Guide to Weight Loss Your Doctor Promise

Eat Well, Lose Weight While Breastfeeding: Complete Nutrition Book for Nursing Mothers, Including a Healthy Guide to Weight Loss Your Doctor Promise

by Eileen Behan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

How to Detoxify and Renew Your Body F

How to Detoxify and Renew Your Body F

by Valerie Saxion

see all from $3.19!

new only from $6.73!

How to Win Friends & Influence People

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy

by Frances Mayes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Foundations in Microbiology

Foundations in Microbiology

by Kathleen P Talaro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!