» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Amit Goswami

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Self-Aware Universe

The Self-Aware Universe more books like this

by Amit Goswami, Maggie Goswami, Fred Alan Wolf, PhD (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.85!

new only from $8.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Evolve Your Brain: The Science of Changing Your Mind

Evolve Your Brain: The Science of Changing Your Mind more books like this

by Joe Dispenza, Amit Goswami (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Star expert on What the Bleep Do We Know?! Joe Dispenza uses cutting-edge research to show how we can consciously 'rewire' our brains in order to break our emotional patterns and reach our full potential.

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $13.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Quantum Doctor: A Physicist's Guide to Health and Healing

The Quantum Doctor: A Physicist's Guide to Health and Healing more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Goswami, the author of seven previous books--including the classic "The Self-Aware Universe"--now focuses on the incredible findings of quantum physics to illustrate how medicine heals, providing a never-before-imagined model for explaining the efficacy of alternative medicine.

see all copies from $8.50!

new only from $8.50!

God Is Not Dead: What Quantum Physics Tell Us about Our Origins and How We Should Live

God Is Not Dead: What Quantum Physics Tell Us about Our Origins and How We Should Live more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.28  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Richard Dawkins and Christopher Hitchens, move over. A highly regarded nuclear physicist enter the debate about the existence of God-- and he comes down on the side of the angels. Goswami's hypothesis is that quantum physices solves all the hitherto unsolved mysteries of biology-- the nature and origin of life, fossil gaps of evolutions, why ...

see all copies from $14.27!

new only from $14.50! | first editions

John of God: The Brazilian Healer Who's Touched the Lives of Millions

John of God: The Brazilian Healer Who's Touched the Lives of Millions more books like this

by Heather Cumming, Karen Leffler, Amit Goswami (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.70  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The miraculous healer of Brazil lives as a farmer but turns his body over to 'spirit doctors' three days a week so they can treat the thousands of people who come to him when doctors can no longer offer hope. Earning his living as a rancher, he takes no money for his healing work, saying, "Joao Teixeira heals no one. God heals." In John of God: ...

see all copies from $2.69!

new only from $13.72! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Physics of the Soul: The Quantum Book of Living, Dying, Reincarnation, and Immortality

Physics of the Soul: The Quantum Book of Living, Dying, Reincarnation, and Immortality more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At last, science and the soul shake hands. Writing in a style that is both lucid and charming, mischievous and profound, Dr. Amit Goswami uses the language and concepts of quantum physics to explore and scientifically prove metaphysical theories of reincarnation and immortality. In Physics of the Soul, Dr. Goswami helps you understand the ...

see all copies from $9.94!

new only from $9.94! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.33  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Does God exist? Can spirituality be integrated with science? Is happiness possible? Do miracles really happen? Not only does The Visionary Window answer " yes" to all of these questions, but it skillfully combines the fields of philosophy, cosmology, religion, and psychology to form a new way of thinking about science and spirituality. Stepping ...

see all copies from $7.31!

new only from $11.75! | signed copies | first editions

The Physicists' View of Nature, Part 2: The Quantum Revolution

The Physicists' View of Nature, Part 2: The Quantum Revolution more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.67  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book was designed as a textbook for students who need to fill their science requirement. "The Quantum Revolution" discusses how quantum theory overthrew the objective, materialist and determinist worldviews of classical physics. The text emphasizes how quantum physics may reestablish consciousness as a causal agent in science by delving into ...

see all copies from $15.40!

new only from $15.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Quantum Mechanics

Quantum Mechanics more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed for a one-term graduate-level course, this second edition of the text presents the fundamental aspects of the field in an up-to-date manner. Additional chapters and problems have been included as well as worked out activities.

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $97.47! | first editions

The Physicists' View of Nature, Part 1

The Physicists' View of Nature, Part 1 more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.97  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is designed as a textbook for students who need to fulfil their science requirements. Part I explores classical physics from its beginnings with Descartes, Galileo, Kepler, and Newton, to the relativity theories of Einstein. Special emphasis is given to the development of the objective, materialist, and deterministic worldview of ...

see all copies from $62.97!

new only from $62.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Cosmic Dancers: Exploring the Physics of Science Fiction more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.00! | first editions

Science and spirituality : a quantum integration more books like this

by Amit Goswami, Maggie Goswami, Philosophy Project of History of Indian Science, Culture

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.81  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.81!

new only from $17.81!

view cover

Creative Evolution: A Physicist's Resolution Between Darwinism and Intelligent Design more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.81  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By denying evolution altogether, says quantum physicist Amit Goswani, intelligent design believers fly in the face of scientific data. But the idea of intelligent design does contain substance that neo-Darwinists cannot ignore. Goswani posits that consciousness, not matter, is the primary force in the universe. Biology must come to terms with ...

see all copies from $15.81!

new only from $15.81! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

El Medico Cuantico: Guia de La Fisica Cuantica Para La Salud y La Sanacion more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Zohar is undoubtedly the most well-known work of the universal mystical thought, and particularly of the Cabala; through its teachings and stories containing an impulsive vital force, only by reading this work it will change and transform your life at levels to which only a person who has made this incredible experience of scorching light can ...

see all copies from $21.02!

new only from $21.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Cosmic Dancers: Exploring the Science of Science Fiction more books like this

by Amit Goswami, Kate Wilhelm (Designer), Maggie Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.29!

first editions

Self Aware Univer C more books like this

by Amit Goswami, Maggie Goswami, Richard E Reed

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.14  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.14!

La Fisica del Alma more books like this

by Amit Goswami

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Can the bizarre and probabilistic world of quantum physics be used to prove the existence of the soul and its immortality? In Physics of the Soul: The Quantum Book of Living, Dying, Reincarnation, and Immortality, Amit Goswami (The Self-aware Universe; Quantum Creativity; etc.) details how cutting-edge science might be used to answer questions ...

see all copies from $41.68!

new only from $41.69!

view cover

Quantum Physics of Quantum Healing more books like this

by Amit Goswami, Dr. Deepak Chopra

see all copies from $205.89!

new only from $205.89!

The self-aware universe : how consciousness creates the material world more books like this

by Amit Goswami, Richard E. Reed, Maggie Goswami

Brings together the most recent discoveries in quantum physics and provides a powerful argument for transforming not only the way we view nature, but also how we view our own personal reality. This book challenges readers to give up their prejudices regarding material realism, to open ourselves up to the new language and new concepts that have ...

see all copies from $172.54!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Janela Visionária: Um Guia Para Iluminação Por Um Físico Quântico, a

by Dr. Amit Goswami other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Editora Cultrix Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788531607912 ISBN: 8531607914

Description: Very Good. (box au ff) light edge/point wear, light scuffing, no underlining or highlighting within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Physicists' View of Nature: Pt. 2: the Quantum Revolution new book

The Physicists' View of Nature: Pt. 2: the Quantum Revolution

by Amit Goswami other copies of this book

price: $43.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306465093 ISBN: 0306465094

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Science Within Consciousness: Developing a Science Based on the Primacy of Consciousness

by Amit Goswami other copies of this book

price: $118.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Noetic Sciences Date Published: 1994

Description: Fair. Casulity Issues In Contemporary Science, IONS Research Report CP-7. Highlighting and marking in the text. Pages and binding are tight. Cover shows slight wear. 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookOrders, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cosmic Dancers: Exploring the Physics of Science Fiction

by Goswami, Amit, Goswami, Maggie other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060150839 ISBN: 0060150831

Description: Second Hand in As New jacket. Original cloth with dustjacket, in excellent condition. Like new. The d/j is protected in clear Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cosmic Dancers, Exploring the Physics of Sceince Fiction more books like this

by Goswami, Amit other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1983

Description: Foreword by Kate Wilhelm. 292pp, illustrated. Book VG+ dj VG+ but for margin checks on pages 2, 93, 94, 95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melanie Nelson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cosmic Dancers, Exploring the Physics of Sceince Fiction more books like this

by Amit Goswami other copies of this book

price: $15.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. Blue cloth, text clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Field: The Quest for the Secret Force of the Universe

The Field: The Quest for the Secret Force of the Universe

by Lynne McTaggart

see all from $2.70!

new only from $8.35!

Will and Spirit

Will and Spirit

by Gerald G May

see all from $2.99!

new only from $10.55!

Methods of Mathematical Physics

Methods of Mathematical Physics

by R Courant

see all from $36.80!

new only from $108.00!

The Edgar Cayce Handbook for Health Through Drugless Therapy

The Edgar Cayce Handbook for Health Through Drugless Therapy

by Harold J Reilly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.88!

Man and His Symbols

Man and His Symbols

by Carl Gustav Jung

see all from $2.00!

new only from $4.39!

Relativity: The Special and the General Theory

Relativity: The Special and the General Theory

by Albert Einstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.61!