» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Leonhard Goppelt

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Commentary on I Peter

A Commentary on I Peter more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt, John E Alsup (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Besides its unusually thorough treatment of the biblical text and the history of interpretation, what distinguishes this commentary is Goppelt's balanced focus on 1 Peter as a document setting forth social-ethical guidelines for Christians--not just in the first century, but in today's world as well.

see all copies from $16.97!

new only from $24.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Theology of the New Testament more books like this

by John E Alsup (Translator), Jurgen Roloff (Photographer), Leonhard Goppelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Apostolic and post-apostolic times more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Variety and Unity of the Apostolic Witness to Christ

The Variety and Unity of the Apostolic Witness to Christ more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt, John E Alsup (Translator), Jurgen Roloff (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.84!

new only from $24.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Theology of the New Testament more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.95!

first editions

Typos: The Typological Interpretaion of the Old Testament in the New

Typos: The Typological Interpretaion of the Old Testament in the New more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt, Donald H Madvig (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.62!

new only from $23.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Apostolic & Post-Apostolic Times more books like this

by Robert A Guelich (Translator), Leonhard Goppelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.50!

The Easter message today : three essays more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

first editions

Typos, the Typological Interpretation of the Old Testament in the New

Typos, the Typological Interpretation of the Old Testament in the New more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.92!

new only from $19.92! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The ministry of Jesus in its theological significance

The ministry of Jesus in its theological significance more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt, Jürgen Roloff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.97!

new only from $22.38! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Theologie des Neuen Testaments

by Leonhard Goppelt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.67!

Der Erste Petrusbrief

by Leonhard Goppelt, Ferdinand Hahn

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $87.10!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Jesus, Paul and Judaism: an Introduction to New Testament Theology more books like this

by Leonhard Goppelt other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. You WILL see underlines or highlighting inside this book! Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christologie Und Ethik. Aufsätze Zum Neuen Testament

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $28.48

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Date Published: 1968

Description: Wrappers (paperback) 276, iv pp.; 23 cm. Text in German. -Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emile Kerssemakers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

used book

Christentum Und Judentum Im Ersten Und Zweiten Jahrhundert

by Leonhard Goppelt other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1954, 1st prtg. 325p Date Published: 1954

Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Pages yellowed from age, spine sunfaded, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. Text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Origines De L'Église. Christianisme Et Judaïsme Aux Deux Premiers Siècles. Traduit De L'Allemand Par L. Jospin. Préface De Pierre Bonnard

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $41.97

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paris, Payot Date Published: 1961

Description: Wrappers (paperbacks) 294 pp.; 23 cm. Uncut-"Bibliothèque Historique" Text in French (covers and paper sl. browned, convent library stamps) Although still good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emile Kerssemakers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

used book

Apostolische Und Nachapostolische Zeit [Kirche in Ihrer Geschichte, Band 1, a]

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Date Published: n. d

Description: pp. 157. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostelische Und Nachapostolische Zeit [Kirche in Ihrer Geschichte, Band 1, Lieferung a]

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Date Published: n. d

Description: pp. 157. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apostolic and Pos-Apostolic Times

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1970

Description: pp. 238. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, slight penciling. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kirche in Ihrer Geschichte, Band 1, Lieferung a: Apostolische Und Nachapostolische Zeit

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Date Published: n. d

Description: pp. 159. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jesus, Paul and Judaism an Introduction to New Testament Theology

by Goppelt, Leonhard (Trans. And Ed. By Edward Schroeder) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons Date Published: 1964

Description: G+ Book minorly shelf-cocked, small reader's crease on spine, and heavy ink underlining throughout. Good reading copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 192 pages; Christianity sml dark blue/blue philcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of the Christian Church: Apostolic to Post-Apostolic Times more books like this

by Goppelt, Leonhard; Thielicke, Helmut; And Muller-Schwefe, Hans-Rudolf other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & C Black Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Bookplate on first free endpage, jacket tears, text clean, binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christologie Und Ethik: Aufsätze Zum Neuen Testament

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Date Published: 1968

Description: pp. 276. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, extensive ink underlining, lower corners bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Typos: Die Typologische Deutung Des Alten Testaments Im Neuen: Anhang: Apokalyptik Und Typologie Bei Paulus

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Date Published: 1966

Description: pp. 299. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faded cover, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Typos: Die Typologische Deutung Des Alten Testaments Im Neuen: Anhang: Apokalyptik Und Typologie Bei Paulus

by Goppelt, Leonhard other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft Date Published: 1966

Description: pp. 299. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faded cover, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
1 Peter

1 Peter

by J. Ramsey Michaels

see all from $8.64!

new only from $8.64!

Paul: An Outline of His Theology

Paul: An Outline of His Theology

by Herman N Ridderbos

see all from $8.66!

new only from $23.36!

The Complete Dead Sea Scrolls in English

The Complete Dead Sea Scrolls in English

by Geza Vermes (Translator)

see all from $4.24!

new only from $10.00!

The Book of Daniel

The Book of Daniel

by Louis F Hartman

see all from $7.06!

new only from $20.25!

Mark 1-8: 26

Mark 1-8: 26

by Robert A Guelich, Thomas Nelson Publishers

see all from $18.00!

new only from $25.00!

How to read the Bible for all its worth

How to read the Bible for all its worth

by Dr. Gordon D Fee, Dr. Douglas Stuart

see all from $6.58!

new only from $9.20!