BOOKS by Leonhard Goppelt
Your search: Books » Author: Goppelt, Leonhard
(12 matching titles)
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
Page 1 of 1
A Commentary on I Peter
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt, John E Alsup (Translator)
Besides its unusually thorough treatment of the biblical text and the history of interpretation, what distinguishes this commentary is Goppelt's balanced focus on 1 Peter as a document setting forth social-ethical guidelines for Christians--not just in the first century, but in today's world as well.
see all copies
from $16.97!
new only
from $24.90!
|
SVS
Theology of the New Testament
more books like this
by
John E Alsup (Translator), Jurgen Roloff (Photographer), Leonhard Goppelt
see all copies
from $1.99!
Apostolic and post-apostolic times
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt
see all copies
from $5.00!
first editions
|
SVS
The Variety and Unity of the Apostolic Witness to Christ
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt, John E Alsup (Translator), Jurgen Roloff (Editor)
see all copies
from $24.84!
new only
from $24.84!
|
SVS
Theology of the New Testament
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt
see all copies
from $9.95!
first editions
Typos: The Typological Interpretaion of the Old Testament in the New
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt, Donald H Madvig (Translator)
see all copies
from $23.62!
new only
from $23.62!
|
SVS
Apostolic & Post-Apostolic Times
more books like this
by
Robert A Guelich (Translator), Leonhard Goppelt
see all copies
from $2.50!
The Easter message today : three essays
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt
see all copies
from $3.99!
first editions
Typos, the Typological Interpretation of the Old Testament in the New
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt
see all copies
from $19.92!
new only
from $19.92!
|
SVS
The ministry of Jesus in its theological significance
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt, Jürgen Roloff
see all copies
from $20.97!
new only
from $22.38!
|
SVS
Theologie des Neuen Testaments
by
Leonhard Goppelt
see all copies
from $7.67!
Der Erste Petrusbrief
by
Leonhard Goppelt, Ferdinand Hahn
see all copies
from $30.00!
new only
from $87.10!
Find additional items that match your search below
more results
Jesus, Paul and Judaism: an Introduction to New Testament Theology
more books like this
by
Leonhard Goppelt
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. You WILL see underlines or highlighting inside this book! Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Osborn ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Christologie Und Ethik. Aufsätze Zum Neuen Testament
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
Date Published: 1968
Description: Wrappers (paperback) 276, iv pp.; 23 cm. Text in German. -Very good. read more
Christentum Und Judentum Im Ersten Und Zweiten Jahrhundert
by
Leonhard Goppelt
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1954, 1st prtg. 325p
Date Published: 1954
Description: Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Pages yellowed from age, spine sunfaded, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. Text in German. read more
Les Origines De L'Église. Christianisme Et Judaïsme Aux Deux Premiers Siècles. Traduit De L'Allemand Par L. Jospin. Préface De Pierre Bonnard
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paris, Payot
Date Published: 1961
Description: Wrappers (paperbacks) 294 pp.; 23 cm. Uncut-"Bibliothèque Historique" Text in French (covers and paper sl. browned, convent library stamps) Although still good. read more
Apostolische Und Nachapostolische Zeit [Kirche in Ihrer Geschichte, Band 1, a]
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
Date Published: n. d
Description: pp. 157. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more
Apostelische Und Nachapostolische Zeit [Kirche in Ihrer Geschichte, Band 1, Lieferung a]
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
Date Published: n. d
Description: pp. 157. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive ink underlining. read more
Apostolic and Pos-Apostolic Times
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1970
Description: pp. 238. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, slight penciling. read more
Kirche in Ihrer Geschichte, Band 1, Lieferung a: Apostolische Und Nachapostolische Zeit
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
Date Published: n. d
Description: pp. 159. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Pencil underlining. read more
Jesus, Paul and Judaism an Introduction to New Testament Theology
by
Goppelt, Leonhard (Trans. And Ed. By Edward Schroeder)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons
Date Published: 1964
Description: G+ Book minorly shelf-cocked, small reader's crease on spine, and heavy ink underlining throughout. Good reading copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 192 pages; Christianity sml dark blue/blue philcat. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
A History of the Christian Church: Apostolic to Post-Apostolic Times
more books like this
by
Goppelt, Leonhard; Thielicke, Helmut; And Muller-Schwefe, Hans-Rudolf
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A & C Black
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Bookplate on first free endpage, jacket tears, text clean, binding solid. read more
Christologie Und Ethik: Aufsätze Zum Neuen Testament
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht
Date Published: 1968
Description: pp. 276. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Foxing, extensive ink underlining, lower corners bumped. read more
Typos: Die Typologische Deutung Des Alten Testaments Im Neuen: Anhang: Apokalyptik Und Typologie Bei Paulus
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft
Date Published: 1966
Description: pp. 299. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faded cover, otherwise very good. read more
Typos: Die Typologische Deutung Des Alten Testaments Im Neuen: Anhang: Apokalyptik Und Typologie Bei Paulus
by
Goppelt, Leonhard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft
Date Published: 1966
Description: pp. 299. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Faded cover, otherwise very good. read more
*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.
Browse authors
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
1 Peter
by
J. Ramsey Michaels
see all
from $8.64!
new only
from $8.64!
Paul: An Outline of His Theology
by
Herman N Ridderbos
see all
from $8.66!
new only
from $23.36!
The Complete Dead Sea Scrolls in English
by
Geza Vermes (Translator)
see all
from $4.24!
new only
from $10.00!
The Book of Daniel
by
Louis F Hartman
see all
from $7.06!
new only
from $20.25!
Mark 1-8: 26
by
Robert A Guelich, Thomas Nelson Publishers
see all
from $18.00!
new only
from $25.00!
How to read the Bible for all its worth
by
Dr. Gordon D Fee, Dr. Douglas Stuart
see all
from $6.58!
new only
from $9.20!