» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Pearson, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Near Very Good. 0205408427 Oversized 362pp including index "used" stamped on top and bottom pages edge and light highlighting in book, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very Good Plus. One corner a little bumped, but never been used. Clean, tight, 362pp. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Book has a small hump to it from prior bad storage. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $51.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $51.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting and underlining, the cover has light wear with light front corner wear and a crease across the upper front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Very Good. Has light highlighting. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minor highlighting, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman Kent Goodhart R Lee other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peerson Allyn Bacon Date Published: 2005-01-01

Description: New. ***2005 Student Paperback Text*** NEW and UNUSED. Has shelf wear to cover-crease on cover, corners curled. Inside is clean and crisp! Includes unused mylabschool. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! SKU: 112109-3823. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L, and Goodhart, R Lee other copies of this book

price: $115.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences--Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences--Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent & Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $38.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Inc., U.S., Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Textbook. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" Book is near fine in red and violet glossy color illustrated soft covers with red, orange and white lettering...publish date is 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...star notice on front cover--"Student Attitude Inventory Inside! "...362 pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $50.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 23879188 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $50.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. SKU: 25135522 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $55.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24241359 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. May ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $61.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24887145 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $61.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24323136 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24323136 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $61.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23891654 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 Has minor wear and/or markings. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23891654 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $69.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Fine. Paperback. Almost new condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 20615970 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $75.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Still in Shrinkwrap. SKU: 14980026 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Still in Shrinkwrap. SKU: 14980026 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $75.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 13979424 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 13979424 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $75.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 13966695 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042 New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 13966695 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America, By Koppelman, 2nd Edition more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L. / Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $92.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Paperback. New Condition. Instructor Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. SKU: 14980030 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205531042. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L, and Goodhart, R Lee other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. A standard used copy. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L, and Goodhart, R Lee other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America more books like this

by Koppelman, Kent L, and Goodhart, R Lee other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780205531042 ISBN: 0205531040

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.