» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Barry M Goldwater

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Conscience of a Conservative

Conscience of a Conservative more books like this

by Barry Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1960, Barry Goldwater set forth his brief manifesto in "The Conscience of a Conservative". Written at the height of the Cold War and in the wake of America's greatest experiment with big government, the New Deal, Goldwater's message was not only remarkable, but radical. He argued for the value and importance of conservative principles - freedom ...

see all copies from $4.50!

new only from $5.25! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pure Goldwater

Pure Goldwater more books like this

by John W Dean, Barry M Goldwater, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"New York Times"-bestselling author John Dean and the son of conservative icon Barry Goldwater team together to show why Goldwater matters

see all copies from $2.23!

new only from $4.65! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

I Could Never Be So Lucky Again

I Could Never Be So Lucky Again more books like this

by James Harold Doolittle, Carroll V Glines, Barry M Goldwater (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After Pearl Harbor, he led America’s flight to victory General Doolittle is a giant of the twentieth century. He did it all. As a stunt pilot, he thrilled the world with his aerial acrobatics. As a scientist, he pioneered the development of modern aviation technology. During World War II, he served his country as a fearless and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Why Not Victory: A Fresh Look at American Foreign Policy

Why Not Victory: A Fresh Look at American Foreign Policy more books like this

by Barry M Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.81! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

With No Apologies more books like this

by Barry M Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Conscience of a Majority, more books like this

by Barry M Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Truth about the Panama Canal more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater, Denison Kitchel, John J. Rhodes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Chennault more books like this

by Jack Samson, Senator Barry Goldwater (Introduction by), Barry M. Goldwater (Designed by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Still Best Congress Money

Still Best Congress Money more books like this

by Phillip M Stern, William Proxmire (Illustrator), Barry Goldwater (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.53  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $33.44!

Delightful journey, down the Green & Colorado rivers more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $65.00!

signed copies | first editions

The Eyes of His Soul: the Visual Legacy of Barry M. Goldwater, Master Photographer

by Barry M Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.80!

new only from $87.69! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Where I stand more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

People and places more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.75!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The coming breakpoint. more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | first editions

People and places : text and photographs ...

by Barry M. Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.40!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The state of our industry and raw materials in relation to defense : presented at the Wings Club on April 22, 1981, New York City more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.99!

The Goldwater Kachina Doll Collection. Presented to the Heard Museum by Barry M. Goldwater. more books like this

by Heard Museum of Anthropology and Primitive Art, Barry M. Goldwater, Byron Harvey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

An odyssey of the Green and Colorado rivers; the intimate journal of three boats and nine people on a trip down two rivers more books like this

by Barry Morris Goldwater

see all copies from $113.84!

first editions

With no apologies : the personal and political memoirs of Barry M. Goldwater. more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater

see all copies from $4.00!

China and the abrogation of treaties more books like this

by Barry M. Goldwater

see all copies from $15.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Why Not Victory? more books like this

by Goldwater, Senator Barry M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacFadden Date Published: 1963

Description: VG. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goldwater [Hardcover] By Goldwater, Barry M. With Jack Casserly; Photos

by Barry M. With Jack Casserly Goldwater; Illustrator-Photos other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. Good cover, good dust jacket, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Not Victory: a Fresh Look at American Foreign Policy more books like this

by Goldwater, Barry M other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Macfadden Capitol Hill Book Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Sticker removal stain on front cover, po name stamp on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Not Victory?

by Goldwater, Senator Barry M. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacFadden Pub.

Description: Good. B001IQ0SDY Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Up from liberalism

Up from liberalism

by William F Buckley, Jr.

see all from $5.72!

new only from $37.95!

I Could Never Be So Lucky Again: An Autobiography

I Could Never Be So Lucky Again: An Autobiography

by James Harold Doolittle, Carroll V. Glines

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914

The Path Between the Seas: The Creation of the Panama Canal 1870-1914

by David McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.47!

Arrogant Capital: Washington, Wall Street, and the Frustration of American Politics

Arrogant Capital: Washington, Wall Street, and the Frustration of American Politics

by Kevin P Phillips

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Road to Serfdom

The Road to Serfdom

by F. A. Hayek

see all from $4.00!

new only from $26.00!

Thirty seconds over Tokyo

Thirty seconds over Tokyo

by Ted Lawson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!