» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Nahum Goldmann

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The Autobiography of Nahum Goldmann: Sixty Years of Jewish Life more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Jewish paradox more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.10!

new only from $186.37! | first editions

Memories: the autobiography of Nahum Goldmann: the story of a lifelong battle by world Jewry's ambassador at large more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann

see all copies from $20.26!

Online Information Hunting more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann, Mahum Goldmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Addressing the methodology of online information retrieval, this volume features detailed coverage of the latest online services, new hardware and software, and recent technological advances that have affected online research engineer at Bell Northern. Nahum Goldmann stresses the importance of developing a solid plan of action before spending the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions

Online Research and Retrieval with Micro-Computers more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann, Ian Easson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.95! | first editions

Mein Leben als deutscher Jude more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.56  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $37.15!

The Jews of Kaifeng : Chinese Jews on the banks of the Yellow River.

by the Nahum Goldmann Museum of the Jewish Diaspora Beth Hatefutsoth (Tel Aviv), Uri Ram

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

first editions

Mein Leben : USA, Europa, Israel more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann

see all copies from $28.87!

Community of fate : Jews in the modern world : essays, speeches, and articles more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann

see all copies from $30.32!

Israel muss umdenken! : die Lage d. Juden 1976 : mit e. Gespräch zum dt.-jüd. Verhältnis more books like this

by Nahum Goldmann

see all copies from $32.59!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Deutsche Und Juden-Beitrage more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum Et Al other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Suhrkamp Verlag Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 123pp. In German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beth Hatefutsoth: the Nahum Goldmann Museum of the Jewish Diaspora

by Nahum: Goldmann other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beth Hatefutsoth Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight third printing 1980 pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beth Hatefutsoth: the Nahum Goldmann Museum of the Jewish Diaspora

by Nahum: Goldmann other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beth Hatefutsoth Date Published: 1985

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Softcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Israeli Foreign Policy: a Time for Re-Evaluation more books like this

by Goldmann, Dr. Nahum other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: New Outlook

Description: Good. No date; ca. 1965. 28 pp. Stapled binding. [Former President of Israel advocates rethinking Israeli policy toward the Palestinians. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quabbin Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Autobiography of Nahum Goldmann: Sixt Years of Jewish Life more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum; Translated By Sebba, Helen other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Light normal DJ wear, including a few minor soils and chips. A translated autobiography on dedicated Jewish man and his work with different Jewish organizations. 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Auto Biography of Nahum Goldmann: Sixty Years of Jewish Life

by Goldmann, Nahum; Sebba, Helen (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston

Description: Like New. Hard cover. Minimal sunning to front cover, pages clean and intact. 358 pages w/ index. Previous owner's small sticker on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Judische Paradox / Zionismus Und Judentum Nach Hitler more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First German Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Europaische Verlagsanstalt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9783434003670 ISBN: 3434003673

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text in German. Translated from the original French. pp. 288. Previous owner's name written on ffep. Dustjacket has some chipping and small tears on the edges. Text is clean and unmarked (no underlining or notations). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elkhorn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Michael Wurmbrand the Man and His Work more books like this

by Grossmann, Kurt R., (Editor) With (Introduction By Dr. Nahum Goldmann) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1956

Description: Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 126pgs DJ just a little dirty & has a 1/4" tear, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Jüdische Paradox. Zionismus Und Judentum Nach Hitler. Enthält: Ich, Bundeskanzler Adenauer, U.a.

by Goldmann, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $25.93

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Orig. Leinen. Publisher: Europäische Verlagsanstalt Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9783434003670 ISBN: 3434003673

Description: Orig. Umschlag. 288, (2) Seiten. Umschlag & Vorsatz beschmutzt. Unfrisch. ISBN 3434003673. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

In Dem Dor Fun Churban Un Geula (in the Generation of Destruction and Regeneration) more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shulsinger Bros Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 320 pages. Text in Yiddish. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nahum Goldmann Museum of the Jewish Diaspora more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum. ( Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $29.25

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth printing) Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Nahum Goldmann Museum of the Jewish Diaspora, Tel Aviv, . ( Date Published: 1985

Description: Softcover, 4to, np. (c 100pp). Hebrew & English text. Colour, black & white plates. Original wrappers sunned at margins; all else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany: Annual Report, 1963 more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum, Introd other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1963

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 237 pp., stiff paper wrappers, ex library, good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany: Annual Report, 1964 more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum, Introd other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1964

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 237 pp., stiff paper wrappers, ex library, good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany: Annual Report, 1962 more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum, Introd other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1962

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 233 pp., stiff paper wrappers, ex library, good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany: Annual Report, 1959 more books like this

by Goldmann, Nahum, Introd other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1959,

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 219 pp., stiff paper wrappers, ex library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Palestine Peace Not Apartheid

Palestine Peace Not Apartheid

by Professor Jimmy Carter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hitler's Second Book: The Unpublished Sequel to Mein Kampf

Hitler's Second Book: The Unpublished Sequel to Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler, Gerhard L Weinberg (Editor), Krista Smith (Translator)

see all from $15.12!

new only from $38.21!

Day of Deceit: The Truth about FDR and Pearl Harbor

Day of Deceit: The Truth about FDR and Pearl Harbor

by Robert B Stinnett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Origins of the Kabbalah

Origins of the Kabbalah

by Gershom Gerhard Scholem

see all from $5.73!

new only from $34.31!

Hitler: 1889-1936: Hubris

Hitler: 1889-1936: Hubris

by Ian Kershaw, Bar

see all from $4.38!

new only from $13.70!

The Jews of Islam

The Jews of Islam

by Bernard Lewis

see all from $4.58!

new only from $22.95!