» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Eric Godfrey

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
VW Passat and Audi A4, 1996-2001

VW Passat and Audi A4, 1996-2001 more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, John Haynes, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs.

see all copies from $6.74!

new only from $9.99!

Haynes VW Passat & Audi A4 Automotive Repair Manual

Haynes VW Passat & Audi A4 Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, John H Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers Passat (1998-2005) and Audi A4 (1996-2001), 1.8L 4-cylinder turbo and 2.8L V6 engines.

see all copies from $13.95!

new only from $17.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chrysler LH-Series 1998-03 Repair Manual

Chrysler LH-Series 1998-03 Repair Manual

by Eric Godfrey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all the U.S. and Canadian models of Chrysler LHS, Concorde, 300M and Dodge Intrepid.

see all copies from $8.06!

new only from $9.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Batman: Dark Victory

Batman: Dark Victory more books like this

by Jeph Loeb, Eric Godfrey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $10.78! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Haynes Chrysler Lhs, Concorde, 300m, Dodge Intrepid 1998 Thru 2003

Haynes Chrysler Lhs, Concorde, 300m, Dodge Intrepid 1998 Thru 2003 more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.65  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each Haynes Manual is based on a complete teardown and rebuild of the specific vehicle. Features hundreds of "hands-on" photographs taken of specific repair procedures in progress. Includes a full chapter on scheduled owner maintenance and devotes a full chapter to emissions systems. Wiring diagrams are featured throughout.

see all copies from $18.65!

new only from $18.65!

Chrysler Lhs, Concorde,300m, Dodge Intrepid, 1998-2004

Chrysler Lhs, Concorde,300m, Dodge Intrepid, 1998-2004 more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, Editors Haynes (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.03  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes manuals are written specifically for the do-it-yourselfer, yet are complete enough to be used by professional mechanics. Since 1960 Haynes has produced manuals written from hands-on experience based on a vehicle teardown with hundreds of photos and illustrations, making Haynes the world leader in automotive repair information.

see all copies from $13.03!

new only from $18.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Haynes Automotive Tools

Haynes Automotive Tools more books like this

by Haynes Publishing, Eric Godfrey, John Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This series of comprehensive manuals gives the home mechanic an in-depth look at specific areas of auto repair.

see all copies from $13.30!

new only from $18.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chrysler LH-Series: Covers All Chrysler Lhs Concorde, 300m and Dodge Intrepid Models

Chrysler LH-Series: Covers All Chrysler Lhs Concorde, 300m and Dodge Intrepid Models more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, The Nicholas Chilton, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This Manual offers do-it-yourselfers of all levels TOTAL maintenance, service and repair information in an easy-to-use format including photos and exploded-view illustrations

see all copies from $18.07!

new only from $18.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Haynes General Motors automatic transmission overhaul manual

The Haynes General Motors automatic transmission overhaul manual more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, John Harold Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$63.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This series of comprehensive manuals gives the home mechanic an in-depth look at specific areas of auto repair.

see all copies from $10.72!

new only from $99.00!

Chrysler Lhs, Concorde, 300m & Dodge Interprid: 1998-2000

Chrysler Lhs, Concorde, 300m & Dodge Interprid: 1998-2000 more books like this

by Motorbooks International, Eric Godfrey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by ...

see all copies from $4.65!

new only from $81.19!

view cover

General Motors Automatic Transmission Overhaul Manual: Models Covered, Thm200-4r, Thm350, Thm400 and Thm700-R4 - Rear W more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, John Haynes, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers rear-wheel drive transmissions THM200-4R, THM350, THM400 and THM700-R4; and front-wheel drive transaxles THM125/125C, THM3T40, THM440-T4 and THM4T60.'

see all copies from $15.35!

new only from $15.35!

view cover

Chrysler Lhs Concorde, 300m, Dodge Intrepid 1998-2001 more books like this

by Eric Godfrey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.91  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $75.91!

History of Burma : from the earliest times to 10 March, 1824, the beginning of the English conquest. more books like this

by Godfrey Eric Harvey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$92.64  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.99!

new only from $33.99! | first editions

view cover

General Motors Automatic Transmission Overhaul Manual more books like this

by John Harold Haynes, Haynes Publishing, Eric Godfrey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This series of comprehensive manuals gives the home mechanic an in-depth look at specific areas of auto repair.

see all copies from $20.00!

Automotive tools manual : the Haynes manual for buying and using automotive tools more books like this

by Eric Godfrey

see all copies from $13.95!

American tramp and underworld slang; words and phrases used by hoboes, tramps, migratory workers and those on the fringes of society, with their uses and origins, with a number of tramp songs more books like this

by Godfrey Irwin, Eric Partridge

see all copies from $1,062.50!

Mitsubishi Magna Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Eric Godfrey, John Harold Haynes

see all copies from $40.36!

new only from $40.36!

Automotive tools manual more books like this

by Eric Godfrey

see all copies from $90.46!

Horticultural science and soils. Vol.2, Soils and fertilisers more books like this

by Eric Godfrey Coker

see all copies from $3.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Glass Bottom Boat, the a Novel-Now Smash Mgm Movie Version With Rod Taylor & Doris Day on Cover, more books like this

by Bradford Street From Screenplay By Everett Freeman, Also Starring Arthur Godfrey, Paul Lynde, Eric Fleming, Dick Martin,... other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publ., Under Directions Editors of Modern Screen Date Published: 1966

Description: No Jacket. PBO, June 1966, stated 1st Edition, Pictorial Wraps in Color, Interior Nice, Tight Clean, Cover minor rub & Wear, NF+/VG+, SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide for Trainees in General Practice

by Strube, Gillian; Gambrill, Eric C.; Fry, John; Godfrey, M.; other copies of this book

price: $16.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd Date Published: 01/03/1989 ISBN-13: 9780433109198 ISBN: 043310919X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Haynes Vw Passat & Audi A4 Automotive Repair Manual new book

Haynes Vw Passat & Audi A4 Automotive Repair Manual

by Eric Godfrey, John H Haynes other copies of this book

price: $29.78

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563927034 ISBN: 1563927039

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Batman: the dark knight returns

Batman: the dark knight returns

by Frank Miller

see all from $4.91!

new only from $4.91!

Powerglide Transmission Handbook: How to Rebuild or Modify Chevrolet's Powerglide for All Applications

Powerglide Transmission Handbook: How to Rebuild or Modify Chevrolet's Powerglide for All Applications

by Carl Munroe

see all from $11.00!

new only from $11.00!

Turbo Hydra-Matic 350 Handbook

Turbo Hydra-Matic 350 Handbook

by Ron Sessions

see all from $11.00!

new only from $11.00!

Chilton's Ford : Ford Taurus and Mercury Sable 1986-95 repair manual

Chilton's Ford : Ford Taurus and Mercury Sable 1986-95 repair manual

by Christine L. Nuckowski

see all from $10.45!

Diagnosis and Troubleshooting of Automotive Electrical, Electronic, and Computer Systems

Diagnosis and Troubleshooting of Automotive Electrical, Electronic, and Computer Systems

by James D Halderman

see all from $5.63!

new only from $49.50!

Distant Mirror: The Calamitous 14th Century

Distant Mirror: The Calamitous 14th Century

by Barbara Wertheim Tuchman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.43!