» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by C B Gill

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
China: The Balance Sheet

China: The Balance Sheet more books like this

by C Fred Bergsten, Bates Gill, Nicholas R Lardy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This authoritative book gives a definitive analysis of China today, and examines the challenges presented by the world's most important emerging power. China's emergence on the world stage will be one of the most momentous - and challenging - developments of the 21st century. How China will develop - both internally and in its relations to the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions

China: The Balance Sheet: What the World Needs to Know Now about the Emerging Superpower

China: The Balance Sheet: What the World Needs to Know Now about the Emerging Superpower more books like this

by C Fred Bergsten, Bates Gill, Nicholas R Lardy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This authoritative book gives a definitive analysis of China today, and examines the challenges presented by the world's most important emerging power. China's emergence on the world stage will be one of the most momentous - and challenging - developments of the 21st century. How China will develop - both internally and in its relations to the ...

see all copies from $3.05!

new only from $4.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nonferrous Extractive Metallurgy more books like this

by C B Gill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.52!

new only from $29.50! | first editions

Bootstrap Methods and Their Application

Bootstrap Methods and Their Application more books like this

by A C Davison, R Gill (Editor), B D Ripley (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bootstrap methods are computer-intensive methods of statistical analysis, which use simulation to calculate standard errors, confidence intervals, and significance tests. The methods apply for any level of modelling, and so can be used for fully parametric, semiparametric, and completely nonparametric analysis. This book gives a broad and up-to ...

see all copies from $48.12!

new only from $48.12! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Materials Beneficiation more books like this

by C B Gill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$77.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $77.00!

new only from $77.00! | first editions

Chromosome Biology

Chromosome Biology more books like this

by Rudi Appels, Rosalind C Morris, Bikram S Gill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$104.28  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chromosome biology has been brought to a golden age by phenomenal advances in molecular genetics and techniques. This is true in the plant arena, and it is becoming increasingly true in animal studies, where chromosomes are more difficult to work with. With advanced knowledge of transformation, scientists can tell exactly where a new element ...

see all copies from $94.56!

new only from $185.00! | first editions

Sandringham more books like this

by Prince Philip, consort of Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain, Gill Pattinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $88.68!

Scarred Lands Campaign Setting: Termana

Scarred Lands Campaign Setting: Termana more books like this

by Deirdre Brooks, Mike Gill, Werner W Hager, IV

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.46!

new only from $50.98!

Echoes of the Past: The Slarecian Legacy

Echoes of the Past: The Slarecian Legacy more books like this

by Mike Gill, Brannon Hollingsworth, Rhiannon Louve

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.95!

new only from $15.54!

Dr. Bessie Jo Tillman's Get Healthy Cookbook more books like this

by Bessie J. Tillman, Connie R. Gill (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. Tillman inspires creativity in preparing healthy, nutritious, colorful, tasty meals using foods that serve the body best. During eight years of experience with this "Get Healthy" eating plan, Dr. Tillman has seen many people become remarkably healthier & more energetic. With 35 pages of instructions & charts & 250 recipes, this eating plan ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Walnut Street Prison Workshop more books like this

by Roger W Moss, John L Cotter, Bruce C Gill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.50!

first editions

The Life and works of Eric Gill; papers read at a Clark Library symposium, 22 April 1967 more books like this

by Cecil Gill, Beatrice Warde, David Kindersley, William Andrews Clark Memorial Library

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

The Usborne complete soccer school more books like this

by Gill Harvey, Bob Bond, Chris Cole, John Shiels

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A comprehensive guide for young soccer players keen on improving their game. This book offers detailed advice on all aspects of soccer strategy from defending and goalkeeping to attacking and ball control; hints on tactics and training methods; and suggested challenges, targets, and exercises.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Illustration : aspects and directions more books like this

by Bob Gill, John Noel Claude Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Hereby we know; a study of the Epistles of John more books like this

by Clinton R. Gill, Joseph Bryant Rotherham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.00!

Farmworkers and their children more books like this

by Gurcharn S. Basran, Charan Gill, Brian D. MacLean

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The American Magazine Something for Every Member of the Family October 1932 more books like this

by Norris. K., Hillman, G. M., Titus, H., Brennan, F. H., Mason, T., Gill, T., Kelland, C.B., other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Date Published: 1932

Description: Illustrated by carter frantz bleser schaikjer baumgartner clement. Good+ Light usage showing with some dirt stains on covers. Text is clean/tight. Some pages have little corner folds. Some articles are Walls of GOld part 1 by K. Norris; Harrigan's Castle by G. Hillman; Crowded Hours by H. Titus; Doves of Peace by F. H. Brennan; The Portraits of Trevelyn House byT. Mason; Too Many have Lived by D. Hammett; Guardians of the Desert part 2 by T. Gill; The Touhstone a Scattergood story by C. B. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Valley Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living With Flowers: [Vol.1] [Fran Allison Lives Here; How to Make Cut Flowers Last Longer; Flowers in Design; Decorating With Plants; Eberhart Style; Tricks With Flowers; American Designer at Home; Jade Snow Wong »Æ Óñ Ñ (Huang Yu Xuei); more books like this

by Bowling Straus, Neva. [Tommy Bright, Leslie Gill, C. D. Peacock, Louise B Fisher, Dorothy Thorpe, Carson Pirie Scott, Rita... other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lansing, Michigan, John Henry Company, January 1952-November 1952. Date Published: 1952

Description: OCLC: 10171825; LC: SB449; serial publication distributed by florists; numerous photographs of period interiors and personalities, as well as details of furniture, place settings, flower arrangements, and objets d'art; black cloth with gold lettering; dusty; some slight warping of outer edges of covers; very colorful; decorative endpapers; scarce industrial 1950's item; G [This online listing contains text in Chinese fonts] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
An Introduction to Categorical Data Analysis

An Introduction to Categorical Data Analysis

by Alan Agresti

see all from $9.23!

new only from $19.76!

China Shakes the World: A Titan's Rise and Troubled Future--And the Challenge for America

China Shakes the World: A Titan's Rise and Troubled Future--And the Challenge for America

by James Kynge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Practical Metallurgy and Materials of Industry

Practical Metallurgy and Materials of Industry

by John Neely

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.00!

Jim Cramer's Stay Mad for Life: Get Rich, Stay Rich (Make Your Kids Even Richer)

Jim Cramer's Stay Mad for Life: Get Rich, Stay Rich (Make Your Kids Even Richer)

by James J Cramer, Cliff Mason

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.69!

Eric Gill: Man of Flesh and Spirit

Eric Gill: Man of Flesh and Spirit

by Malcolm Yorke

see all from $11.90!

Introduction to Genetic Analysis

Introduction to Genetic Analysis

by Anthony Griffiths

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.95!