» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mark St Germain

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Camping with Henry & Tom more books like this

by Mark St Germain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $75.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Gifts of the Magi: From the Stories of O. Henry more books like this

by Randy Courts, Mark St Germain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.83  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.55!

new only from $8.66! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Out of Gas on Lovers Leap

by Mark St Germain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.23!

new only from $7.49!

The God Committee

by Mark St Germain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

new only from $8.50!

Three Cups: Teaching Children How to Save, Spend and Be Charitable with Money Is as Easy as One, Two, Three

Three Cups: Teaching Children How to Save, Spend and Be Charitable with Money Is as Easy as One, Two, Three more books like this

by Mark St Germain, April Willy (Illustrator), Tony Townsley (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.51  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.40!

new only from $5.54!

Johnny Pye more books like this

by Randy Courts (Designed by), Mark St Germain (Designed by), Stephen Vincent Benet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

new only from $8.50! | signed copies | first editions

The Gifts of the Magi: A Musical: From the Stories of O. Henry more books like this

by Mark St Germain, O. Henry, Randy Courts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.26!

new only from $8.50!

Camping with Henry and Tom

Camping with Henry and Tom more books like this

by Mark St Germain, Alan Alda (Performed by), David Dukes (Performed by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

President Harding wants to be with his mistress. Industrialist Henry Ford wants to be President. And inventor Thomas Edison wonders how the three of them got stuck in the woods together. Inspired by an actual camping trip taken by the three men in 1921, this off - Broadway hit is a hilarious adventure with surprising relevance to todays politics.

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $9.50!

Stand by your man : the Tammy Wynette story : a musical

by Mark St. Germain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $9.50!

Camping with Henry & Tom : a play in two acts

by Mark St. Germain

see all copies from $8.95!

Out of gas on lovers leap : a play more books like this

by Mark St. Germain

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

A Plague of Angels (a Play)

by Mark St. Germain other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1999

Description: New. NEW I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS **Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Plague of Angels (a Play)

by Mark St. Germain other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1999

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS **Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ears on a Beatle (a Play)

by Mark St. Germain other copies of this book

price: $46.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S. French Date Published: 1999

Description: New. NEW I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS **Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jack's Holiday

by St. Germain, Mark, Courts, Randy other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1997

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Stand By Your Man

by St. Germain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Samuel French Inc. Date Published: 2004

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Three Cups: Teaching Children How to Save, Spend and Be Charitable With Money is as Easy as One, Two, Three new book

Three Cups: Teaching Children How to Save, Spend and Be Charitable With Money is as Easy as One, Two, Three

by Mark St Germain, April Willy other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780979456305 ISBN: 0979456304

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Just So: a New Musical Comedy

by Boyd, Julianne. Mark St. Germain (Book). Doug Katsaros (Music). David Zippel (Lyrics). other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1986

Description: Based on Rudyard Kipling's "Just So Stories" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Enigmatic Reader, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Studies in Alchemy, the Science of Self-Transformation more books like this

by St. Germain, Dictated To Mark Prophet other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angelos: Summit University Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, Third Printing. Soft Cover. 91 pages plus notes. Condition of Book is VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avatar Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Just So

by St. Germain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN, TIGHT, & ATTRACTIVE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
You Can't Take It with You: Comedy in Three Acts / By Moss Hart and George S. Kaufman

You Can't Take It with You: Comedy in Three Acts / By Moss Hart and George S. Kaufman

by Moss Hart, Professor George S Kaufman

see all from $2.99!

new only from $7.73!

Cherry Orchard

Cherry Orchard

by Anton Pavlovich Chekhov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Waiting for Lefty & Other Plays

Waiting for Lefty & Other Plays

by Clifford Odets

see all from $4.79!

new only from $7.45!

Aunt Dan & Lemon

Aunt Dan & Lemon

by Wallace Shawn

see all from $2.49!

new only from $6.63!

Lady Windermere's Fan

Lady Windermere's Fan

by Oscar Wilde

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Two Shakespearean Actors

Two Shakespearean Actors

by Richard Nelson

see all from $1.99!