» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Moreno Gentili

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams

Francesco Dondina: Signs and Dreams more books like this

by Francesco Dondina, Moreno Gentili (Editor), Massimo Pitis (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Artist Francesco Dondina's graphic work.

see all copies from $2.15!

new only from $10.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bally: Since 1851

Bally: Since 1851

by Charles Gute (Editor), Franco Garlaschelli (Photographer), Moreno Gentili (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Bally Shoe Company was founded in 1851 by Carl Franz Bally (1821--1899) and his brother Fritz in the basement of their family home in Switzerland. By 1854 the shoe company was operating under the corporate name C. F. Bally. After more than 150 years, Bally has come to represent quality and design. This book illustrates the history of Bally up ...

see all copies from $19.98!

new only from $27.31! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gianluigi Colin: Strees

Gianluigi Colin: Strees more books like this

by Moreno Gentili

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.85!

new only from $38.16! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Moreno Gentili: NYC, New York Revisited

Moreno Gentili: NYC, New York Revisited more books like this

by Moreno Gentili (Illustrator), Roberta Valtorta (Editor), Valentina Agostinis (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Moreno Gentili, born 1960, is a contemporary artist who uses photography to express a line of thought that is both visionary and political. This publication is the result of a study carried out between 1998 and the beginning of 2001 among the people and architecture of NYC; from the vertiginous heights to the depths of the suburban spaces.

see all copies from $7.79!

new only from $25.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Moreno Gentili: Europe Terminal

Moreno Gentili: Europe Terminal more books like this

by Moreno Gentili

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.96!

new only from $37.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nuovo Mondo, Mondo Nuovo: Metamorfosi Delle Tecnologie more books like this

by Moreno Gentili

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $28.65!

Orio: ##Doublepound

Orio: ##Doublepound more books like this

by Susanna Legrenzi, Moreno Gentili, Legrenzi Susanna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book of photos by Orio, the versatile artist and assistant to Robert Wilson, originates with the spirit of a record. Think David Lynch playing John Lee Hooker. Think Muddy Waters. Think 40 pictures suspended in the contemporary void, between Tokyo, Seattle, Hong Kong, and Timisoara.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Habitat: Viaggio Sociale more books like this

by Moreno Gentili

see all copies from $36.00!

Cittą e cultura : materiali tratti dalla Conferenza nazionale degli assessori alla cultura promossa dalla Lega nazionale delle autonomie locali e dal Comune di Ferrara (Ferrara 25/26/27 giugno 1987) more books like this

by Simona Bonsignori, Moreno Gentili, Vania Orti, Lega per le autonomie e i poteri locali (Italy), Ferrara (Italy)

see all copies from $26.31!

Find additional items that match your search below

Gianluigi Colin: Streets of Memory used book

Gianluigi Colin: Streets of Memory

by Colin, Gianluigi; Gentili, Moreno other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charta Date Published: 8-2-03 ISBN-13: 9788881584284 ISBN: 888158428X

Description: FINE. NOTE-Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-STILL IN SHRINKWRAP-NICE! 3.74 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Francesco Dondina: Segni E Sogni/Signs & Dreams. (Text in English & Italian)

by Ed. Moreno Gentili other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rivedute Veneziane more books like this

by Gentili, Moreno other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Idea Books Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Profusely illustrated. Minor text in ITALIAN LANGUAGE. Hinge tape inside front cover. Mylar cover on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Faces of Christianity: A Photographic Journey

Faces of Christianity: A Photographic Journey

by Abbas, Jack Hawkes (Translator)

see all from $8.63!

new only from $8.63!

Mimmo Paladino

Mimmo Paladino

by Charles Gute (Editor), Sergio Di Stefano (Editor)

see all from $17.57!

new only from $24.16!

Shadows

Shadows

by Debbie Fleming Caffery (Photographer)

see all from $55.00!

new only from $55.00!

Revisions and Queries: Works on Paper

Revisions and Queries: Works on Paper

by Charles Gute (Illustrator)

see all from $16.73!

new only from $24.88!

Grim Street

Grim Street

by Mark Cohen (Photographer)

see all from $9.95!

new only from $9.98!

Magic Line

Magic Line

by Charles Gute (Editor), Alessandro Prandoni (Editor), Maria Pia De Martin (Translator)

see all from $30.99!

new only from $30.99!