» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ngaire E Genge

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation

Forensic Casebook: The Science of Crime Scene Investigation more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lucidly written and spiked with real crime stories, this ultimate readers' guide to the art of forensics is a book that will fascinate the fans of the hit TV series "CSI" and Patricia Cornwell's Kay Scarpetta Series. 40 illustrations & photos.

see all copies from $3.08!

new only from $5.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The book of shadows : the unofficial Charmed companion

The book of shadows : the unofficial Charmed companion more books like this

by Ngaire Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Charmed" is Channel 5's magical show featuring sisters Prue, Piper and Persephone. Fronted by Shannen Doherty (Beverly Hills 90210), Alyssa Milano ("Who's the Boss" and "Melrose Place") and Holly Marie Combs (Party of Five), the three gorgeous young women discover that they have magical powers when they move into their grandmother's home in San ...

see all copies from $2.52!

new only from $8.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Unofficial X-File's Companion: An X-Phile's Guide to the Mysteries, Conspiracies, and Really Strange Truths Behind the Show

The Unofficial X-File's Companion: An X-Phile's Guide to the Mysteries, Conspiracies, and Really Strange Truths Behind the Show more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The ultimate reference to this red-hot TV show and the essential key to the truth behind its fiction, The Unofficial X-Files Companion includes "deep information" on the true cases behind each episode, dossiers of the main characters, trivia quizzes, bloopers, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Unofficial X Files Companion

Unofficial X Files Companion more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

FBI Agents Mulder and Scully investigate secret government medical files whose existence has been denied for over 40 years. This book goes behind the scenes, explaining episode by episode the information that gives impetus to each investigation, and the stories that never made it to the screen.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.58! | first editions

The Unofficial X-Files Companion II

The Unofficial X-Files Companion II more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In three seasons, The X-Files has developed into one of the most widely acclaimed series on television, reaching a weekly viewing audience of more than 10 million people. In the sequel to her first unoffical companion to the series, N.E. Genge tells the truths behind the tales: the stories of real-life alien encounters, strange events, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Buffy Chronicles: The Unofficial Companion to Buffy the Vampire Slayer

The Buffy Chronicles: The Unofficial Companion to Buffy the Vampire Slayer more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Buffy Chronicles: The Unofficial Guide to Buffy the Vampire Slayer is a fun and informative look at the first season and a half of the series. It provides the inside track on the show's strange yet seductive characters and topics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The X-Files Lexicon: X-References from Anti-Waltons to Zunis

The X-Files Lexicon: X-References from Anti-Waltons to Zunis more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the Aurora Project to Madam Zelma, "The X-Files Lexicon" opens a gateway into the "X-Files" universe, providing hundreds of obscure but essential terms which all self-respecting X-Philes must have in their vocabulary. Also includes an episode guide for the first three seasons, in-depth details about the major players, a timeline of important ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Urban Legends: The As-Complete-As-One-Could-Be Guide to Modern Myths

Urban Legends: The As-Complete-As-One-Could-Be Guide to Modern Myths more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Containing 300 bizarre tales in all, "Urban legends" explores the origin of each and places them in context as part of a dynamic folklore that illuminates our present day concerns, fears, and foibles. 35 photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.74! | first editions

Beyond Blair Witch: The Haunting of America from the Carlisle Witch to the Real Ghosts of Burkittsville

Beyond Blair Witch: The Haunting of America from the Carlisle Witch to the Real Ghosts of Burkittsville more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Beyond Blair Witch" is an exploration of the occult legends that were used by the makers of the movie to create a realistic and dark fantasy. It includes 15 examples that all have their roots in America's history.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.80! | first editions

The Voodoo Kit: Including Voodoo Doll and Voodoo Handbook

The Voodoo Kit: Including Voodoo Doll and Voodoo Handbook more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Boyfriend giving you trouble? Hoping to get that big raise and promotion soon? Put the power of voodoo to work for you. Here's everything you need to get started, including a powerful 9inch doll good for hours of pin-pricking fun, plus a complete guide to tapping your own special voodoo powers. Just watch the terrific results when you do that ...

see all copies from $2.04!

new only from $7.35!

view cover

Unofficial Millennium Companio more books like this

by Ngaire E Genge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A behind-the-scenes companion to the "Millennium" TV series which provides background information on the real-life events threaded through every episode. It includes interviews with FBI agents and the predictions of varied futurists such as Nostradamus and Asimov.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

The Unofficial X-Files Companion II used book

The Unofficial X-Files Companion II

by Genge, Ngaire; Genge, N. E. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380790241 ISBN: 0380790246

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Unofficial X-Files Companion: an X-Phile's Guide to the Mysteries, Conspiracies, and Really Strange Truths Behind the Show used book

The Unofficial X-Files Companion: an X-Phile's Guide to the Mysteries, Conspiracies, and Really Strange Truths Behind the Show

by Genge, Ngaire; Genge, N. E. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517886014 ISBN: 0517886014

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Akte X. Die Vierte Staffel

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $51.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Heyne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783453136540 ISBN: 3453136543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Akte X: Die Wahrheit? ? Ber Akte X / Akte X-Wie Es Wirklich War

by Ngaire E. Genge, Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $51.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Heyne Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783453131705 ISBN: 3453131703

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Der N? ? Hkreis

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $51.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Heyne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783453136656 ISBN: 3453136659

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Star Trek. Deep Space Nine 15. Der Weg Des Kriegers

by Ngaire E. Genge other copies of this book

price: $57.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Heyne Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783453133419 ISBN: 3453133412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science

Criminalistics: An Introduction to Forensic Science

by Richard Saferstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.44!

Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner

by Scott Cunningham

see all from $3.00!

new only from $7.35!

The X-Files Declassified: The Unauthorized Guide

The X-Files Declassified: The Unauthorized Guide

by Frank Lovece

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.32!

Slayer Slang: A Buffy the Vampire Slayer Lexicon

Slayer Slang: A Buffy the Vampire Slayer Lexicon

by Michael Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

Blair Witch: The Secret Confessions of Rustin Parr

Blair Witch: The Secret Confessions of Rustin Parr

by D A Stern

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

Dr. Snake's Voodoo Spellbook

Dr. Snake's Voodoo Spellbook

by Doktor Snake

see all from $119.95!