» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gene

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Experiencing the Depths of Jesus Christ

Experiencing the Depths of Jesus Christ more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At one time this book was publicly burned in France and yet it has also been received by seeking Christians as one of the most helpful and powerful Christian books ever written. Jeanne Guyon's has played a major part in the lives of more famous Christians than perhaps any other Christian book. Here is the very first edition written in modern ...

see all copies from $4.55!

new only from $8.20! | first editions

The measure of a man

The measure of a man more books like this

by Dr. Gene A Getz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Is true masculinity measured by a man's strength? His endurance? His ability to serve others? Gene Getz draws upon the Apostle Paul's letters to Timothy and Titus to present God's Word on mandhood.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.84! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Shadow & Claw: The First Half of 'The Book of the New Sun'

Shadow & Claw: The First Half of 'The Book of the New Sun' more books like this

by Gene Wolfe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The volume consists of the first two books in the Book of the New Sun series. The first, SHADOW OF THE TORTURER, won the 1981 World Fantasy Award for Best Novel and the second, CLAW OF THE CONCILIATOR, won the 1981 Nebula Award for Best Novel.

see all copies from $2.34!

new only from $8.92! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program

The Formula: A Personalized 40-30-30 Fat-Burning Nutrition Program more books like this

by Gene Daoust, Joyce Daoust

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Created by the nutritionists behind the bestselling "40-30-30 Fat Burning Nutrition, The Formula" is the phenomenal guide that "does the math" for dieters with a simple equation for serious weight loss. Includes hundreds recipes from appetizers to desserts.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Learn Spanish the Fast and Fun Way

Learn Spanish the Fast and Fun Way more books like this

by Gene M Hammitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A painless way to learn enough Spanish to shop, make phone calls, dine out, sightsee, and make yourself understood in Spanish. There are grammar notes, vocabulary cards, gummed word labels, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.49! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rick Steves' Rome

Rick Steves' Rome more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Home to magnificent art, popes and emperors, astounding architecture, and plentiful fountains, Rome truly is the Eternal City, and travellers in the know are eternally grateful for all the useful information packed into Rick Steves' Rome 2005. Join Rick Steves, authority on travel to Europe, as he tells travellers what the real deal is, so there's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Teaching Today's Health

Teaching Today's Health more books like this

by David J Anspaugh

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Teaching Today's Health, Ninth Edition, balances comprehensive theory chapters with a wealth of effective classroom activities to give students the tools they need to become successful health educators. More than a simple collection of lesson plans, this book's strong background and depth in teaching prepares the student for the challenges of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rick Steves' Florence and Tuscany

Rick Steves' Florence and Tuscany more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rick Steves' Florence & Tuscany 2009 is the definitive guide to Europe's cultural capital and the surrounding Tuscan countryside. Rick includes expert advice on exploring the endless cultural sights of Florence, from the Bargello, the prison-turned-museum that houses works by Michelangelo and Donatello, to the Duomo, the Gothic cathedral complete ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rick Steves' Paris

Rick Steves' Paris more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Home to magnificent art museums, romance, and some of the world's most revered food, Paris is most often at the top of anyone's "must see" list. Learn to navigate the city on the Paris Metro; view the numerous masterpieces in the Louvre and Musee d'Orsay; or take a self-guided walking tour of the sights along the Champs-Elysees. With Rick Steves' ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass more books like this

by Gene Florence

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since the first edition was released in 1972, "Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glassware" has been America's #1 bestselling book on the subject. Dealing primarily with the glass made from the 1920s through the end of the 1930s, this complete reference to the collectible patterns of Depression glass includes updated values, accurate prices, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Rick Steves' London more books like this

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Who but Rick Steves can tell travelers the best way to visit Lisbon, The Algarve, Salema, Evora, Coimbra, Nazare, and Obidos? With "Rick Steves' Portugal 2006", travelers can experience the best of everything Portugal has to offer - economically and hassle-free. Completely revised and updated, "Rick Steves' Portugal 2006" includes opinionated ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

40-30-30 Fat Burning Nutrition: The Dietary Hormonal Connection to Permanent Weight Loss and Better Health more books like this

by Joyce Daoust (Introduction by), Gene Daoust (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In "40-30-30 Fat Burning Nutrition," pioneering weight loss and sports nutritionists, Joyce and Gene Daoust, will teach you the easy way to balanced nutrition that will have you burning fat 24-hours a day while eating foods you enjoy.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Rick Steves' Europe 101: History and Art for the Traveler more books like this

by Rick Steves, Gene Openshaw

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now in full-color comes a witty and engaging look at Europe's history and art, from America's European travel guru. Rick Steves' Europe 101 helps you make the most of your sightseeing. A fun but informative guide, this "professor in your pocket" features chronologically organized chaptersfrom the pyramids to Picassothat explain the forces behind ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Rick Steves' Amsterdam, Bruges & Brussels more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Who but Rick Steves can tell travellers the best ways to meander around Amsterdam's Van Gogh museum, explore its maze of canals, and find the tastiest breweries and restaurants? With "Rick Steves' Amsterdam, Bruges and Brussels", travellers can experience everything Amsterdam, Bruges, and Brussels have to offer - economically and hassle-free ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Divine Romance more books like this

by Gene Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the grandeur of Creation to the glorious union of the Savior and his bride, God's love sweeps through eternity in the greatest of all love stories. A book of power, beauty, and grandeur. Rarely has a piece of Christian literature combined the simplicity of the storytelling art with the profound depths of the Christian faith.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.54! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Intimacy with Christ: Her Letters Now in Modern English more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.59!

new only from $6.59!

view cover

Keeper of the Bees more books like this

by Gene Stratton-Porter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Broken in spirit and body, James Lewis MacFarland, a wounded veteran of World War I, decides to escape from the military hospital before he is sent to a hospital for tubercular patients. He sets out on a great adventure which takes him to the healing sun and ocean of California.

see all copies from $7.39!

new only from $13.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Union with God: Including 22 of Madame Guyon's Poems more books like this

by Jeanne Guyon, Gene Edwards (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Her writings and her ministry knew a brief period of popularity, making her a friend even of the wife of Louis XIV. She greatly influenced the life of Fenelon one of the two most famous clergymen in France's history, and earned the wrath of the other, Bossuet.

see all copies from $4.69!

new only from $22.65!

view cover

The Prisoner in the Third Cell more books like this

by Gene Edwards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this dramatic story, John the Baptist, imprisoned by Herod and awaiting death, struggles to understand a Lord who did not live up his expectations.

see all copies from $4.37!

new only from $5.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Murder Machine more books like this

by Gene Mustain, Jerry Capeci

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of a gang of Mafia hit men that made murder a business, an art, and a daily routine. With their wicked ways, Roy DeMeo and his Canarsie, Brooklyn crew trafficked child pornography, sold cocaine (as well as snorted it), and kept custom carving knives in the trunk for quickies.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Art in Focus more books like this

by Gene A Mittler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

THE MOST IMPRESSIVE AND ACCESSIBLE ART PROGRAM AVAILABLE! 2006 copyright now available! Completely redesigned, "Art in Focus" is filled with colorful reproductions, photographs, graphics, and student artwork, all designed to challenge, surprise, and inspire your students to create and appreciate art. Your students expect something a little ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.13! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sleeping Murder more books like this

by Agatha Christie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A newlywed thinks she has found the perfect new home for her and her husband, but the more she inspects Hillside, the more convinced she becomes that it is haunted. Miss Marple takes on the case and offers a different theory, but one which is no less disturbing.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.16! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

American Born Chinese more books like this

by Gene Luen Yang

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A tour-de-force by rising indie comics star Yang, "American Born Chinese" tells the story of three apparently unrelated characters whose lives and stories come together with an unexpected twist in this action-packed modern fable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.17! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Rick Steves' Venice more books like this

by Rick Steves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Home to magnificent art, exotic palaces, sparkling canals and steeped in mystery, join Rick Steves on a trip to Venice. Uncover the many layers of history and art entwined in St. Mark's Basilica, find the city's best pensione, take in the Peggy Guggenheim Collection, travel like a local on a private water taxi, and more. With Rick Steves' Venice ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Home Improvement for Dummies. more books like this

by Gene Hamilton, Anc Editors Housenet (Editor), Inc Editors Housenet (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The most comprehensive guide available for those of us who are home improvement challenged.'" - Susan Powell, Host of Discovery Channel's Home Matters Over 300 step-by-step illustrations show you how "Gene and Katie Hamilton ...offer lots of do-it-yourself know-how." - USA Today Make your own house calls with this handy guide to home ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rick Steves' Italy

Rick Steves' Italy

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Girl of the Limberlost

Girl of the Limberlost

by Gene Stratton-Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

A Tale of Three Kings

A Tale of Three Kings

by Gene Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.19!

Experiencing God Through Prayer

Experiencing God Through Prayer

by Madame Guyon, Jeanne Guyon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $175.67!

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass & More: 1920s-1960s: Identification & Values

Pocket Guide to Depression Glass & More: 1920s-1960s: Identification & Values

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Nemesis

Nemesis

by Agatha Christie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.33!