» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gavin Scott

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Small Soldiers: The Junior Novelization

Small Soldiers: The Junior Novelization more books like this

by Gavin Scott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A novelization of the story told in the 1998 movie "Small Soldiers".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Unmet Need in Psychiatry: Problems, Resources, Responses

Unmet Need in Psychiatry: Problems, Resources, Responses more books like this

by Gavin Andrews (Editor), Scott Henderson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.45  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This innovative book considers ways to resolve the imbalance between the demand and supply of mental health services. Treatment services in most countries reach only a minority of people identified as suffering from a mental disorder. Few countries can provide adequate health services for all the mentally ill, yet none has developed a rational ...

see all copies from $4.41!

new only from $4.45! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Small Soldiers: Gorgonites

Small Soldiers: Gorgonites more books like this

by Gavin Scott, Lester Schulman, DreamWorks Inc (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The adventures of the Small Soldiers continue in an original "prequel" about the Gorgonites and their search for the Gorgon Dimension.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Revolution! Young Indiana Jnes more books like this

by Gavin Scott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Caught in the middle of the Russian Revolution in Petrograd in July 1917, Indiana Jones tries to keep his student friends out of trouble without betraying his involvement with French military intelligence.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Memory trace more books like this

by Gavin Scott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.76!

first editions

Prisoners of Katrina: Stranded at Work in New Orleans Parish Prison

Prisoners of Katrina: Stranded at Work in New Orleans Parish Prison more books like this

by Gavin Scott Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the unbelievable inside account of what happened at Orleans Parish Prisons House of Detention in the agonizing aftermath of Hurricane Katrina. In this heart-wrenching ordeal, Johnson shows courage and grace in getting his 83 year-old father to safety. The text is the chronicle of a devastating disaster and a redemptive tale of great love ...

see all copies from $15.23!

new only from $15.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Movie Storybook

The Movie Storybook more books like this

by Gavin Scott, Stan Winston, Jennifer A Dussling

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Combining live action and computer-generated effects, "Small Soldiers" introduces the Commando Elite and their sworn enemies the Gorgonites--toys that are implanted with computer chips. When those chips are accidentally switched with top-secret artificial intelligence chips intended for the military, it's an all-out war to apprehend the renegade ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Harp and Claymore

by Scott Skinner, Gavin Greig

"This classic collection, recently reprinted, is comprised of pastorals, marches, strathspeys and reels, hornpipes, laments and songs in memory of a romantic and patriotic past. Music is provided for voice, violin, bagpipe and piano. Devoted to Scottish music, this work contains the mature fruit of a life-long cultivation of the Scottish reel and ...

see all copies from $57.28!

new only from $63.16!

A Flight of Lies

by Gavin Scott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Hot Pursuit more books like this

by Gavin Scott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

How to get rid of the bomb : a peace action handbook more books like this

by Gavin Scott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.32!

first editions

Small soldiers : a novelization

Small soldiers : a novelization more books like this

by Gavin Scott

When a computer conglomerate acquires a toy company trouble ensues when the toy's simple computer chips are accidently switched with top secret artificial intelligence chips intended for the company's military division.

see all copies from $2.53!

Personal and professional recollections of George Gilbert Scott more books like this

by Sir George Gilbert Scott, Gavin Stamp

see all copies from $83.36!

How to stop the bomb : an action handbook for Australia.

by Gavin Scott, Geoff Holland, Pat ŕ Beckett

see all copies from $16.68!

first editions

British countermarks on copper and bronze coins more books like this

by James Gavin Scott

see all copies from $40.39!

first editions

Small soldiers more books like this

by Geraldine Kershaw, Gavin Scott

see all copies from $3.00!

The Adventures of Toby Wey

by Gavin Scott

see all copies from $18.00!

new only from $18.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

Winter in the High Country used book

Winter in the High Country more books like this

by Gavin, Scott Martin other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Martin Gavin Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. 1981 hardcover first edition, no jacket. Size: 4to. Brown leatherette boards with gilt titles. 115 pages of cartoons; the characters are animals found in the Cascade Mountains. Bright boards with light wear. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Baumgartner Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Country more books like this

by Gavin, Scott Martin other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Martin Gavin Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Hardcover, size: 4to. Black leatherette boards with gilt stamped titles on front board. "High in the rugged Cascade Mountains there lies a hidden valley, isolated from the outside world. This is the High Country...where anything can happen and usually does". A cartoon book, whose characters are animals found in the Cascade Mountains. 31 pages. Book has bright boards with moderate edge-scuffing. Good to VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Baumgartner Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

High Country Revisited more books like this

by Gavin, Scott Martin other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scott Martin Gavin Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Contains the work of the original book "High Country" and 48 additional pages. Hardcover, size: 4to. Navy blue leatherette boards with gilt stamped titles on front board. "High in the rugged Cascade Mountains there lies a hidden valley, isolated from the outside world. This is the High Country revisited, where anything can happen and usually does...". Cartoon book; the characters are animals found in the Cascade Mountains. 81 pages. Book has bright boards, with moderate rubbing and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Baumgartner Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Soliders

by Scott, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9789901516056 ISBN: 9901516056

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-9901516056 D [SCOTT, GAVIN] SMALL SOLIDERS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Revolution! more books like this

by Gavin Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. (Multiple Copies) Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Revolución Las Aventuras Del Joven Indiana Jones 6

by Gavin, Scott other copies of this book

price: $39.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Narrativa

Description: Good. Juvenil, Narrativa, B., Molino, 1992. --Cartoné, 18x12 cm., 142 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Small Soilders the Junior Novelizaion

by Scott, Gavin other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dreamworks Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. Inv. # J009205I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
King Kong: The Junior Novel

King Kong: The Junior Novel

by Laura J Burns (Adapted by), Melinda Metz (Adapted by), Fran Walsh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Infections & Inequalities: The Modern Plagues

Infections & Inequalities: The Modern Plagues

by Paul Farmer

see all from $15.67!

new only from $15.67!

The Anthropology of Johannes Scottus Eriugena

The Anthropology of Johannes Scottus Eriugena

by Willemien Otten

see all from $132.96!

new only from $132.96!

Kites: Paper Wings Over Japan

Kites: Paper Wings Over Japan

by Scott Skinner, Tal Streeter, Masaaki Modegi

see all from $10.53!

new only from $99.00!

The Illness Narratives: Suffering, Healing, and the Human Condition

The Illness Narratives: Suffering, Healing, and the Human Condition

by Arthur Kleinman

see all from $7.50!

new only from $20.98!

Road Days

Road Days

by Scott Skinner

see all from $2.03!

new only from $150.77!