» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gaskin

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Go! with Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory

Go! with Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Alicia Vargas, Suzanne Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses on Microsoft Office 2007 Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation. This approach is based on clearly defined projects for students and a one-of-a-kind supplements package for instructors. GO! With Microsoft Office 2007 Introductory, ...

see all copies from $3.33!

new only from $3.78! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ina May's Guide to Childbirth

Ina May's Guide to Childbirth more books like this

by Ina May Gaskin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.54  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Author of the classic SPIRITUAL MIDWIFERY, Ina May Gaskin tells readers how to reduce the risk of epidurals, avoid C-sections, and maximize the safety of the birthing process for mother and child.

see all copies from $9.53!

new only from $9.53! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go! with Microsoft Access 2007, Volume 1

Go! with Microsoft Access 2007, Volume 1 more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Kris Townsend, Suzanne Marks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $6.15!

new only from $43.92!

Go! with Microsoft Word 2007

Go! with Microsoft Word 2007 more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert L Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $13.69!

new only from $68.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go! with Word 2007, Comprehensive

Go! with Word 2007, Comprehensive more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Annette Duvall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $19.19!

new only from $33.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go! with Microsoft Excel 2007, Volume 1

Go! with Microsoft Excel 2007, Volume 1 more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Sally Preston, Alicia Vargas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$67.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $33.43!

new only from $38.35! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go! with Microsoft Excel 2007: Brief

Go! with Microsoft Excel 2007: Brief more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Alicia Vargas

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $12.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go! with Microsoft Word 2007, Brief

Go! with Microsoft Word 2007, Brief more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $45.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spiritual Midwifery

Spiritual Midwifery more books like this

by Ina May Gaskin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The classic book on home birth is now in its fourth edition. Includes updated information on the safety of natural childbirth, new birthing stories, and the most recent statistics on births managed by The Farm Midwives. Mothers-to-be are instructed on how to take care of themselves while pregnant and how to prepare for being a mother and taking ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.67! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go! with Excel 2007 Comprehensive

Go! with Excel 2007 Comprehensive more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Karen Jolly

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $18.78!

new only from $47.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Outlook 2007: Comprehensive more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Carolyn L Martin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For students at 2- or 4-year colleges or universities where a course on Outlook 2007 is offered. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly defined projects for students and a one-of-a-kind supplements ...

see all copies from $18.50!

new only from $38.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Access 2007: Brief more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Suzanne Marks

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $3.55!

new only from $40.81!

view cover

Go! with Basic Computer Concepts: Getting Started more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Diane M Coyle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $13.08! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Property of a Gentleman more books like this

by Catherine Gaskin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Set in the Lake District, the story revolves around Joanna Roswell, who arrives from a famous London auction house to examine the contents of Thirlbeck, the remote and ancient seat of the Earls of Askew. There are other secrets in the great house and Joanna finds herself drawn into them.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

The Ways of the Samurai more books like this

by Carol Gaskin, Alex Nino (Illustrator), Vince Hawkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For decades, people have been fascinated by the Samurai. Now, with THE LAST SAMURAI, a major film starring Tom Cruise set for release in January 2004, interest in the Samurai will be at its peak. But who are the Samurai? And what is it about the Samurai that sparks such enduring fascination? For more than 700 years Japan was dominated by a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Office 2007, Intermediate more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert Ferrett, Alicia Vargas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$88.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $80.40!

new only from $99.95!

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Windows XP Getting Started more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert L Ferrett, Sally Preston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $2.50!

new only from $26.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Office 2007 Integrated Projects more books like this

by Catherine Hain, Shelley Gaskin

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $18.00!

new only from $34.70!

view cover

Blitz: The Story of December 29, 1940 more books like this

by Margaret Gaskin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Churchill called it his nation's greatest trial and its finest hour. Europe had fallen to Hitler and Britain stood alone. Determined to bomb the English into submission, the German Luftwaffe attacked London nearly every night, targeting the "Square Mile," the heart of the city and the site of some of its greatest landmarks. In this gripping ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.73! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Alibis in Arkansas: Three Romance Mysteries more books like this

by Christine Lynxwiler, Jan Reynolds, Sandy Gaskin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

No matter where southern sisters Jenna and Carly go, murder turns up like a bad penny in this three-story-in-one-volume compilation.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!

view cover

Go! with Microsoft Vista, Getting Started more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Robert Ferrett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Go! with Microsoft PowerPoint 2007: Brief more books like this

by Shelley Gaskin, Alicia Vargas

For Introductory Computer courses in Microsoft Office 2007 or courses in Computer Concepts with a lab component for Microsoft Office 2007 applications. Teach the course YOU want in LESS TIME! The primary goal of the GO! Series, aside from teaching computer applications, is ease of implementation, with an approach that is based on clearly-defined ...

see all copies from $23.92!

new only from $45.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Oxford World's Classics more books like this

by Thomas Hobbes, John Charles Addison Gaskin (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

He that is to govern a whole nation, must read in himself, not this, or that particular man; but mankind. Leviathan is both a magnificent literary achievement and the greatest work of political philosophy in the English language. Permanently challenging, it has found new applications and new refutations in every generation. Hobbes argues that ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $4.94!

view cover

Principal Writings on Religion Including Dialogues Concerning Natural Religion and the Natural History of Religion more books like this

by David Hume, John Charles Addison Gaskin (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

David Hume is the greatest and also one of the most provocative philosophers to have written in the English language. No philosopher is more important for his careful, critical, and deeply perceptive examination of the grounds for belief in divine powers and for his sceptical accounts of the causes and consequences of religious belief, expressed ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.74! | first editions

view cover

Amazing Dope Tales more books like this

by Stephen Gaskin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.39  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Go back in time to the dawn of the psychedelic era with Gaskin's "Amazing Dope Tales" - a personal account of acid trips, telepathy, occult phenomenon, and the San Francisco music scene during Haight-Ashbury's Summer of Love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.39! | first editions


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Technology in Action

Technology in Action

by Alan Evans, Kendall Martin, Mary Anne Poatsy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

This Season's People

This Season's People

by Stephen Gaskin, Peter Hoyt (Illustrator), Alan Bishop (Illustrator)

see all from $2.73!

new only from $6.50!

Prince

Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

The Structure of Scientific Revolutions

by Thomas S Kuhn

see all from $3.17!

new only from $5.00!

The Longest Night: The Bombing of London on May 10, 1941

The Longest Night: The Bombing of London on May 10, 1941

by Gavin Mortimer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Samurai Warriors

Samurai Warriors

by David Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.96!