» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ruth Gardner

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Instant Handwriting Interpreter Instant Handwriting Interpreter: Understand Yourself & Others Understand Yourself & Others

Instant Handwriting Interpreter Instant Handwriting Interpreter: Understand Yourself & Others Understand Yourself & Others more books like this

by Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.91  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The way you sign your name, write a letter, or even the way you doodle can reveal more about your personality than you might think. Handwriting patterns are Indicators of your consclous and unconscious desires, attitudes, strengths, weaknesses and more. With the Instant Handwriting Interpreter, you can gain new insights into your personality ...

see all copies from $3.88!

new only from $48.27!

Supporting Families: Child Protection in the Community

Supporting Families: Child Protection in the Community more books like this

by Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the government giving priority to preventing child harm and family breakdown, a number of initiatives have been launched to tackle problems in this area. Part of the NSPCC Protecting Children series and revised in paperback to take account of the new green paper 'Every Child Matters', Supporting Families investigates whether government ...

see all copies from $21.30!

new only from $43.43! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Truth about Graphology the Truth about Graphology more books like this

by Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learn to interpret the messages in your handwriting and open to a new dimension in self-understanding, with "The Truth About Graphology" by Ruth Gardner. Your handwriting consists of unusual configurations that can be decoded. "The Truth About Graphology "explains how to translate these tell-tale signs for accurate information about anyone's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Handwriting Secrets Revealed

by Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $9.45!

Instant Handwriting Analysis Instant Handwriting Analysis: A Key to Personal Success a Key to Personal Success

Instant Handwriting Analysis Instant Handwriting Analysis: A Key to Personal Success a Key to Personal Success more books like this

by Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discern all of your personality characteristics in an hour or two with this guide to graphology. Dozens of illustrations show the meanings behind various styles of handwriting and doodling. It also lists many resources for the continuing study of graphology.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Celebrating the Crone Celebrating the Crone: Rituals & Stories Rituals & Stories

Celebrating the Crone Celebrating the Crone: Rituals & Stories Rituals & Stories more books like this

by Ruth Gardner, Patricia Monaghan, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Urging the reader to embrace silver hairs, wrinkles and the change of life, this text shows how to create your own ceremony of age and to recognise the power, wisdom and the Goddess within.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.72!

Judo for the Gentle Woman, more books like this

by Ruth B Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

first editions

A Graphology Student's Workbook: A Workbook for Group Instruction or Self Study more books like this

by Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Instant Handwriting Analysis: A Key to Personal Success

by Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers some of the most important and basic factors of handwriting analysis for the explorer of Graphology - a scientific analytical study of handwriting.

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Caring for children more books like this

by Kate Williams, Ruth Gardner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Part One of this text explains the key elements of the Children Act which came into force on October 14 1991. The book covers all aspects of child care and has over 20 childcare course assignments. The care of children from 1992 is contrasted with care of children in 1892 under the following headings: Children away from home; Children with a ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $71.28! | first editions

Family support more books like this

by Ruth Gardner

see all copies from $21.26!

Supporting families : preventive social work in practice more books like this

by Ruth Gardner, National Children's Bureau

see all copies from $15.01!

Wheelchair walks in Devon more books like this

by Lucinda Ruth Gardner

see all copies from $12.04!

Crime Movies II

Crime Movies II more books like this

by Antonia Fraser (Compiled by), Ruth Rendell, Erle Stanley Gardner

"Cops on the Box" have been among the most popular series on television for many years. From the days of Edgar Lustgarten's Scotland Yard by way of Softly, Softly; Maigret; The Professionals and more recently, New Columbo, these stories of crime busters battling to bring criminals to justice have proved to be enormously popular with audiences on ...

see all copies from $14.91!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

West's Story of Our Country

by Willis Mason West; Ruth West; Editor-William E. Gardner other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builder of Dreams: the Life of Robert Edward Chambers

by Ruth Carver Gardner other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Tape residue along spine. General shelf wear to cover. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builder of Dreams: the Life of Robert Edward Chambers

by Ruth Carver Gardner other copies of this book

price: $12.67

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1939

Description: Fair. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Discarded" stamped in front and back. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear. Pages are tanned. Card holder still present. The book is still very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horatio Alger Or the American Hero Era

by Ruth D. Gardner other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publ Date Published: 1978

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover, Very Good condition/No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mary Higgins Clark Mystery Magazine /// Premier Issue/// [Fs Special Interest Annual Magazine Volume 22 #3; 1996-Family Circle Presents] Bonus Insert 16 Page Booklet = Definitely a Crime of Passion By Mary Higgins Clark; more books like this

by Mary Higgins Clark, John Gardner, Elmore Leonard, P.D. James, Donald E. Westlake, Ruth Rendell, Nate Nickerson, Cheryl... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Family Circle Publications, Date Published: 1996

Description: PHOTO Cover. Good to Very Good. Magazine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mary Higgins Clark Mystery Magazine /// Premier Issue/// [FS Spefcial Interest Magazine Volume 22 #3; 1996-Family Circle presents] /// 104 pages. >>> weight = 170 grams. CONTENTS-(1) In Defense of Suspense by Mary Higgins Clark; (2) Just the Facts, Ma'am by Nate Nickerson, (3) Authors in Serach of a Charater by Cheryl Solimini; (4) My Most Haunting Case by Edna Buchanan; (5) The Game's Afoot! by B.J. Rahn; (6) The Beach-Chair ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Builder of Dreams: the Life of Robert Edward Chambers

by Gardner, Ruth Carver other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman Press Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Minimal church library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas With the Little People more books like this

by Roeser, Ruth Arnold, Illustrated By Lynn Gardner Swingle other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roswell, GA: , 1967

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good (+)/No Jacket. First Edition. Gift inscription on end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plymouth's Ninth Great Lot and the Six Ponds 1710-1967 a Chronicle more books like this

by Steinway, Ruth Gardner other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pilgrim Publishers Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pamphlet is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, light rubbing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Weep for That Which Has Been My Delight: the Life and Times of Ruth Gardner

by Ruth Gardner other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Badger Mountain Press Date Published: 1984

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

I Weep for That Which Has Been My Delight: the Life and Times of Ruth Gardner

by Gardner, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Badger Mountain Press Date Published: 1/1/1984

Description: Very Good. B00073054Q We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y30D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Graphology Explained: A Workbook

Graphology Explained: A Workbook

by Barry Branston

see all from $2.53!

new only from $10.81!

The Crone: Woman of Age, Wisdom, and Power

The Crone: Woman of Age, Wisdom, and Power

by Barbara G Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A practical approach to caring

A practical approach to caring

by Kate Williams

see all from $2.53!

new only from $301.99!

The six wives of Henry VIII

The six wives of Henry VIII

by Antonia Fraser

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.74!

Loving What is: Four Questions That Can Change Your Life

Loving What is: Four Questions That Can Change Your Life

by Byron Katie (Read by), Stephen Mitchell

see all from $3.09!

new only from $9.11!

Martial Musings: A Portrayal of Martial Arts in the 20th Century

Martial Musings: A Portrayal of Martial Arts in the 20th Century

by Robert W Smith

see all from $20.00!

new only from $33.36!